Fauna: invertebrados

PHYLUM NEMATHELMINTHES

CLASE NEMATODA

SUBCLASE ADENOPHOREA

ORDEN DORYLAIMIDA

FAMILIA APORCELAIMIDA

Aporcelaimellus obtusicaudatus (Bastian, 1865)

Aporcelaimellus silvanus Vincinguerra & Giannetto, 1983

FAMILIA BELONDIRIDAE

Dorylaimellus graminis Kruger, 1965

Metoxonchium echinulatum Andrássy, 1996

FAMILIA LONGIDORIDAE

 Xiphinema index Thorne & Allen, 1950

 FAMILIA NORDIIDAE

 Longidorella murithi (Atherr, 1950)

 FAMILIA QUDSIANEMATIDAE

 Discolaimoides gracilis (Thorne, 1939)

Ecumenicus monohytera (de Man, 1880)

Eudorylaimus acuticauda (de Man, 1880)

 SUBCLASE SECERNENTEA

 ORDEN RHABDITIDA

 FAMILIA CEPHALOBIDAE

 Acrobeles mariannae Andrássy, 1968

Cervidellus vexilliger (de Man, 1880)

 ORDEN ASCARIDIDA

 FAMILIA ASCARIDIDAE

 Toxocara canis (Werner, 1782)

Toxascaris leonina (Linstow, 1902)

 FAMILIA HETERAKIDAE

 Heterakis sp.

PHYLUM MOLLUSCA

 CLASE BIVALVIA

 ORDEN UNIONOIDA

 FAMILIA MARGARITIFERIDAE

 Margaritifera auricularia (Spengler, 1793)

 FAMILIA UNIONIDAE

 Anodonta anatina (Linnaeus, 1758)

Potomida littoralis (Lamarck, 1801)

Unio mancus (Lamarck, 1819)

 ORDEN VENEROIDA

 FAMILIA DREISSENIDAE

 Dreissena polymorpha Pallas, 1771

FAMILIA CORBICULIDAE

 Corbicula fluminea (O.F. Müller, 1774)

CLASE GASTROPODA

ORDEN ARCHAEOGASTROPODA

FAMILIA NERITIDAE

Theodoxus fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)

ORDEN BASOMMATOPHORA

FAMILIA PHYSIDAE

Physella acuta (Draparnaud, 1805)

 ORDEN STYLOMMATOPHORA

 FAMILIA ENIDAE

 Jaminia quadridens (Müller, 1774)

FAMILIA HELICIDAE

Cepaea nemoralis (Liinaeus, 1758)

 Helicella madritensis (Rambur, 1868)

Helix aspersa Müller, 1774

Iberus alonensis (Ferussac, 1821)

Otala punctata (Müller, 1774)

FAMILIA HYGROMIIDAE

Cernuella arigonis (Rossmäessler, 1854)

Cernuella virgata (Da Costa, 1778)

Monacha cartusiana (Müller, 1774)

FAMILIA SPHINCTEROCHILIDAE

 Sphincterochila candidissima (Draparnaud, 1801)

 FAMILIA STENOGIRYDAE

 Rumina decollata (Linnaeus, 1758)

 PHYLUM ANNELIDA

 CLASE OLIGOCHAETA

 ORDEN OPISTHOPORA

 FAMILIA LUMBRICIDAE

 Allolobophora rosea (Savigny, 1826)

Eophila pyrenaica aragonica Alvarez, 1971

 PHYLUM ARTHROPODA

 SUBPHYLUM CHELICEROMORPHA

 SUPERCLASE CHELICERATA

 CLASE ARACHNIDA

 INFRACLASE MEGOPERCULATA

 SUPERORDEN ARANEIDES

 ORDEN ARANEI

 FAMILIA AGELENIDAE

 Agelena labyrinthica (Clerk, 1757)

Agelena lepida O. Pickard Cambridge, 1876

Lycosioides coarctatus (Dufour, 1831)

Tegenaria atrica C.L. Koch, 1843

Tegenaria feminea Simon, 1870

Tegenaria fuesslini Pavesi, 1873

 FAMILIA AMAUROBIIDAE

 Amaurobius erberi (Keyserling, 1863)

Anyphaena alboirrorata Simon, 1878

 FAMILIA ARANEIDAE

Aculepeira armida (Audouin,  1826)

Aculepeira ceropegia (Walckenaer, 1802)

Agalenatea redii (Scopoli, 1763)

Araneus angulatus Clerk, 1757

Araniella cucurbitina (Clerk, 1757)

Argiope bruennichi (Scopoli, 1772)

Argiope lobata (Pallas, 1772)

Cyclosa algerica Simon, 1885

Gibbaranea bituberculata (Walckenaer, 1802)

Gibbaranea gibbosa (Walckenaer, 1802)

Nemosculus laurae (Simon, 1868)

Neoscoma adianta (Walckenaer, 1802)

Neoscoma subfusca (C.L. Koch, 1837)

Siwa dufouri Simon, 1874

 FAMILIA ERESIDAE

 Eresus cinnaberinus (Olivier, 1789)

 FAMILIA FILISTATIDAE

 Filistata insiatrix (Forskoel, 1775)

Drassodes lapidosus (Walckenaer, 1802)

Drassodes lutescens (C.L. Koch, 1893)

Drassyllus villicus (Thorell, 1875)

Gnaphosa alacris Simon, 1878

Haplodrassus dalmatiensis (L. Koch, 1866)

Haplodrassus severus (C.L. Koch, 1839)

Haplodrassus silvestris (Blackwall, 1833)

Leptodrassus albidus Simon, 1878

Nomisia celerrima (Simon, 1914)

Nomisia exornata (C.L. Koch, 1839)

Phaeocedus braccatus (L. Koch, 1866)

Scotophaeus blackwalli (Thorell, 1871)

Setaphis parvula (Lucas, 1846)

Zelominor malaguensis Snazell & Murphy, 1997

Zelotes causasius (L. Koch, 1866)

Zelotes fulvopilosus (Simon, 1878)

Zelothes thorelli (Simon, 1914)

 FAMILIA LYCOSIDAE

 Lycosa hispanica (Walckenaer, 1837)

 FAMILIA OXYOPIDAE

 Oxyopes mediterraneus Levy, 1999

Oxyopes globifer Simon, 1876

Oxyiopes heterophthalmus Latreille, 1804

Oxyopes nigripalpis Kulczynski, 1891

 FAMILIA PALPIMANIIDAE

 Palpimanus gibbulus Dufour, 1820

 FAMILIA PHILODROMIDAE

 Philodromus histrio (Latreille, 1819)

 FAMILIA PHOLCIDAE

 Pholcus phalangioides (Fuesslin, 1775)

 FAMILIA PISAURIDAE

 Pisaura mirabilis (Clerk, 1758)

 FAMILIA SEGESTRIIDAE

 Segestria florentina (Rossi, 1790)

 FAMILIA SICARIIDAE

 Loxoscelles rufescens (Dufour, 1820)

 FAMILIA TETRAGNATHIDAE

 Zygiella x-notata (Clerk, 1757)

 FAMILIA THERIDIIDAE

 Aneloimus aulicus (C.L. Koch, 1838)

Episimus maculipes Cavanna, 1876

Euryopis episinoides (Walckenaer, 1847)

Latrodectus lilianae Melic, 2000

Latrodectus tredecinguttatus (Rossi, 1790)

Steatoda albomaculata (De Geer, 1778)

Steatoda paykulliana (Walckenaer, 1806)

Steatoda triangulosa (Walckenaer, 1802)

Theridion mystacerum L. Koch, 1870

Theridion hannoniae Denis, 1944

 FAMILIA THOMISIDAE

 Runcinia grammica (C.L. Koch, 1837)

Synema globosum (Fabricius, 1775)

Thomisus onustus Walckenaer, 1806

Xysticus kochi Thorell, 1872

 FAMILIA TITANOECIDAE

 Titanoeca tristis L. Koch, 1872

 FAMILIA ULOBORIDAE

 Uloborus walckenaerius (Latreille, 1806)

 FAMILIA ZODARIIDAE

 Amphiledorus balnearius Jocqué & Bosmans, 2001

Selamia reticulata (Simon, 1870)

 INFRACLASE ACAROMORPHA

 SUPERORDEN PARASITIFORMES

 ORDEN GAMASIDA

 FAMILIA ASCIDAE

Arctoseius cetratus (Sellnick, 1940)

Asca squamulata Athias-Henriot, 1961

Leioseius sp.

Proctolaelaps pygmaeus (Muller, 1860)

 FAMILIA DERMANYSSIDAE

 Dermanyssus gallinae (De Geer, 1778)

 FAMILIA EVIPHIDIDAE

 Crassicheles concentricus (Oudemans, 1904)

 FAMILIA HALOLAELAPIDAE

 Halolaelaps aeronauta (Vitzthum, 1918)

Leitneria pugio (Karg, 1961)

 FAMILIA LAELAPIDAE

 Androlaelaps sp.

Androlaelaps casalis (Berlese, 1887)

Eulolaelaps stabularis (Koch, 1840)

Hemilaelaps piger (Berlese, 1918)

Hypoaspis asperatus (Berlese, 1905)

Hypoaspis campestris (Berlese, 1887)

Hypoaspis claviger (Berlese, 1883)

Laelaps algericus Hirst, 1925

Pseudoparasitus dentatus (Halbert, 1920)

 FAMILIA MACROCHELIDAE

 Macrocheles muscadomesticae (Scopoli, 1772)

 FAMILIA PARASITIDAE

 Holoparasitus sp.

 FAMILIA PHYTOSEIIDAE

 Amblyseiella setosa Muma, 1955

 FAMILIA RHODACARIDAE

 Rhodacarus sp.

 ORDEN IXODIDA

 FAMILIA ARGASIDAE

 Argas sp.

Argas reflexus (Fabricius, 1794)

 FAMILIA IXODIDAE

 Haemaphysalis hispanica (Gil Collado, 1938)

Hyalomma marginatum (Koch, 1844)

Rhipicephalus pusillus Gil Collado, 1939

Rhipicephalus sanguineus (Latreille, 1806)

 SUPERORDEN ACARIFORMES

 ORDEN ACTINEDIDA

 FAMILIA ANYSTIDAE

 Chaussieria venutissima (Berlese, 1882)

Erythracarus ruricola Dugès, 1834

Tarsolarkus longisetus Barilo, 1984

 FAMILIA BDELLIDAE

 Bdella iconica Berlese, 1923

Bdella taurica Kutznesov & Livshizt, 1975

Bdellodes longirostris (Hermann, 1804)

Biscirus sylvaticus (Kramer, 1881)

Cyta grandjeani Gomelauri, 1963

Cyta latirrostris (Hermann, 1804)

Neomolgus cf. thorianus (Berlese, 1923)

Spinibdella cronini (Baker & Balock, 1944)

Spinibdella rapida (Kutznesov & Livshizt, 1975)

 FAMILIA BIMICHAELIDAE

 Bimichaelia sp.

 FAMILIA CAELULIDAE

 Allocaeculus sp.

 FAMILIA CHEYLETIDAE

 Cheyletus sp.

 FAMILIA CUNAXIDAE

 Cunaxoides croceus (Koch, 1838)

 FAMILIA ERIOPHYDAE

 Aceria artemisiae (Canestrini, 1891)

Aceria cerreus (Nalepa, 1898)

Aceria ononidis (Canestrini, 1892)

Aceria rosalia (Nalepa, 1891)

Aceria prob. suffugiosa Roivanen, 1952

Aceria cf. tlaiae (Trabut, 1917)

Aceria zumetae Boczek & Petanovic, 1994

Eriophyes barroisi (Fockeu, 1892)

Eriophyes caulobius Nalepa, 1930

Eriophyes chondrillae Canestrini, 1891

Paraphytoptus salviacrinis Keifer

Trisetacus quadrisetus (Thomas, 1889)

 FAMILIA ERYTHRAEIDAE

 Abrolophus sp.

Balaustioides sp. nov.

Bochartia sp.

Charletonia blascoi Southcott, 1993

Erythraeus lancifer Southcott, 1995

Forania sp.

Leptus sp.

Leptus ignotus Oudemans, 1903

Leptus josifovi Beron, 1975

Leptus telarnis

 FAMILIA EUPODIDAE

 Eupodes sp.

 FAMILIA EYLAIDAE

 Eylais extendens (O.F. Müller, 1776)

 FAMILIA HYDRACHNIDAE

 Hydrachna schneideri schneideri Koenike, 1895

Piona carnea (Koch, 1836)

 FAMILIA MICROTROMBIDIIDAE

 Camisotrombidium sp.

Robauxia sp.

Trichotrombium sp.

 FAMILIA PENTHALEIDAE

 Penthaleus sp.

 FAMILIA PENTHALODIDAE

 Penthalodes ovalis Dúges, 1834

 FAMILIA PYGMEPHORIDAE

 Pygmephorus sp.

Raphignatus hirtellus Ahias-Henriot, 1961

Raphignatus tumidus Kutznesov, 1976

 FAMILIA SMARIDIDAE

 Fessonia sp.

Smaris sp.

 FAMILIA TENUIPALPIDAE

 Cenopalpus lineola Canestrini & Faganzo, 1876

 FAMILIA TETRANYCHIDAE

 Bryobia praetiosa Koch, 1836

 FAMILIA TROMBICULIDAE

 Neotrombicula autumnalis (Shaw, 1778)

Tragardhula sp.

 FAMILIA TROMBIDIIDAE

 Allothrombium sp.

Microtrombidium fasciatum (Koch, 1836)

Paratrombium megalochirum (Berlese, 1910)

 ORDEN ACARIDIDA

 FAMILIA ACARIDAE

 Tyrophagus putrescens (Schrank, 1781)

Tyrophagus similis Volgin, 1949

 FAMILIA ANOETIDAE

 Histiostoma feroniarum (Dufour, 1839)

 FAMILIA GABUCINIIDAE

 Gabucinia delibata (Robin, 1877)

 FAMILIA CLYCYPHAGIDAE

 Glycyphagus domesticus (De Geer, 1778)

 FAMILIA HISTIOSTOMATIDAE

 Xenanoetus vestigialis Mahunka, 1969

 FAMILIA PROCTOPHYLLODIDAE

 Proctophyllodes cotyledon Trouessart, 1899

Proctophyllodes pinnatus (Nitzsch, 1818)

 FAMILIA TROUESSARTIIDAE

 Trouessartia rosterii (Berlese, 1886)

 ORDEN ORIBATIDA

 FAMILIA APHELACARIDAE

 Aphelacarus acarinus (Berlese, 1910)

 FAMILIA BRACHYCHTHONIIDAE

 Brachychthonius pius Moritz, 1976

Eobrachychthonius latior (Berlese, 1910)

Liochthonius cf. brevis (Michael, 1888)

Liochthonius perelegans Moritz, 1976

Liochthonius propinquus Niedbala, 1972

Liochthonius tuxeni (Forsslund, 1957)

Sellnickochthonius immaculatus (Forsslund, 1942)

Sellnickochthonius meridionalis (Bernini, 1973)

Verachthonius diversus Moritz, 1976

Verachthonius cf. laticeps (Strenzke, 1951)

 FAMILIA CAMISIIDAE

 Camisia horrida (Hermann, 1804)

Camisia segnis (Hermann, 1804)

 FAMILIA CARABODIDAE

 Austrocarabodes ensifer (Sellnick, 1931)

 FAMILIA CERATOZETIDAE

 Ceratozetes gracilis (Michael, 1884)

Humerobates rostrolamellatus guadarramicus Pérez-Iñigo, 1972

Latilamellobates clavatus (Mihelcic, 1956)

Latilamellobates latilamellatus (Mihelcic, 1956)

 FAMILIA CHAMOBATIDAE

 Chamobates pereziñigoi Subías, 1977

 FAMILIA COSMOCHTHONIIDAE

 Cosmochthonius foliatus Subías, 1983

Cosmochthonius plumatus Berlese, 1910

Cosmochthonius semifoveolatus Subías, 1982

 FAMILIA CTENACARIDAE

 Gilarovella demetrii Lange, 1974

 FAMILIA CYMBAEREMAEIDAE

 Scapheremaeus patella (Berlese, 1886)

 FAMILIA DAMAEOLIDAE

 Fosseremus quadripertitus Grandjean, 1965

 FAMILIA EPILOHMANNIIDAE

Epilohmannia cf. cylindrica (Berlese, 1904)

 FAMILIA EREMAEIDAE

 Eueremaeus granulatus (Mihelcic, 1955)

 FAMILIA EUPHTHIRACARIDAE

 Rhysotritia ardua penicillata Pérez-Iñigo, 1969

Rhysotritia clavata sextiana Lions, 1966

 FAMILIA GALUMNIDAE

 Galumna tarsipennatum Oudemans, 1913

Pilogalumna ornatulum Grandjean, 1956

 FAMILIA GUSTAVIIDAE

Gustavia oceanica Pérez-Iñigo, 1987

 FAMILIA GYMNODAMAEIDAE

 Aleurodamaeus setosus (Berlese, 1883)

Arthrodamaeus hispanicus (Grandjean, 1928)

Licnoliodes adminensis Grandjean, 1933

Licnoliodes andrei Grandjean, 1931

 FAMILIA HAPLOCHTHONIIDAE

 Haplochthonius simplex Willmann, 1930

 FAMILIA HAPLOZETIDAE

 Lauritzenia pallidus (Mihelcic, 1956)

 FAMILIA HEMILEIIDAE

 Hemileius initialis (Berlese, 1908)

Hemileius parvus (Ayyildiz & Luxton, 1989)

FAMILIA LICNODAMAEIDAE

 Licnodamaeus costula Grandjean, 1931

Licnodamaeus undulatus (Paoli, 1908)

 FAMILIA LIODIDAE

 Liodes theleproctus (Hermann, 1804)

 FAMILIA MICREREMIDAE

 Micreremeus brevipes (Michael, 1888)

 FAMILIA OPPIIDAE

 Berniniella inornata (Mihelcic, 1957)

Disshorrina ornata (Oudemans, 1900)

Medioppia obsoleta (Paoli, 1908)

Medioppia tridentata Subías & Minguez, 1985

Microppia minor (Paoli, 1908)

Oxyoppia intermedia Subías & Rodríguez, 1986

Ramusella mihelcici (Pérez-Iñigo, 1965)

Serratoppia intermedia Subías & Rodrígez, 1988

Serratoppia minima Subías & Rodríguez, 1988

Serratoppia serrata (Mihelcic, 1956)

 FAMILIA ORIBATULIDAE

 Lucoppia burrowsi (Michael, 1890)

Oribatula tibialis (Nicolet, 1885)

Phauloppia lucorum (C.L. Koch, 1840)

Zygoribatula connexa (Berlese, 1904)

Zygoribatula frisiae (Oudemans, 1900)

Zygoribatula lenticulata Mínguez y Subías, 1986

 FAMILIA PASSALOZETIDAE

 Passalozetes africanus Grandjean, 1932

Passalozetes reticulatus Mihelcic, 1957

Passalozetes ruderalis Mínguez & Subías, 1983

 FAMILIA PHENOPELOPIDAE

 Peloptulus gibbus Mihelcic, 1957

 FAMILIA SCHELORIBATIDAE

 Dometorina plantivaga (Berlese, 1895)

Scheloribates laevigatus (C.L. Koch, 1836)

 FAMILIA SCUTOVERTICIDAE

 Scutovertex pictus Kunst, 1959

Scutovertex sculptus Michael, 1879

 FAMILIA SPHAEROCHTHONIIDAE

 Sphaerochthonius splendidus (Berlese, 1904)

 FAMILIA SUCTOBELBIDAE

 Suctobelbella acutidens (Forsslund, 1941)

Suctobelbella subcornigera (Forsslund, 1941)

 FAMILIA TECTOCEPHEIDAE

 Tectocepheus sarekensis Trägardh, 1910

 FAMILIA XENILLIDAE

 Xenillus selgae Morell, 1987

Xenillus tegeocranus (Hermann, 1804)

 FAMILIA ZETORCHESTIDAE

 Belorchestes gebennicus Grandjean, 1957

 INFRACLASE OPILIONIDEA

 SUPERORDEN OPILIONES

 ORDEN PALPATORES

 FAMILIA PHALANGIIDAE

 Dasylobus echinifrons Simon, 1879

Odiellus troguloides (Lucas, 1847)

Phalangium opilio Linnaeus, 1761

 INFRACLASE NOVOGENUATA

 SUPERORDEN SCORPIONIDES

 ORDEN SCORPIONES

 FAMILIA BUTHIDAE

Buthus occitanus (Amoreux, 1789)

 SUPERORDEN HAPLOCNEMATA

 ORDEN SOLPUGIDES

 FAMILIA DAESIIDAE

 Gluvia dorsalis (Latreille, 1817)

 ORDEN PSEUDOSCORPIONES

 FAMILIA ATEMNIDAE

 Atemnus politus (Simon, 1878)

 FAMILIA CHERNETIDAE

 Allochernes masi (Navas, 1923)

Pselaphochernes lacertosus (L. Koch, 1873)

Pseudorhacochelifer cf. coiffaiti Vachon, 1961

Rhacochelifer disjunctus (L. Koch, 1873)

Rhacochelifer maculatus (L. Koch, 1873)

 FAMILIA CHTHONIDAE

 Chthonius gibbus Beier, 1952

 FAMILIA NEOBISIIDAE

 Roncocreagris iberica andalusica (Beier, 1952)

 FAMILIA OLPIIDAE

 Solinus hispanus Beier, 1939

 SUBPHYLUM MANDIBULATA

 SUPERCLASE CRUSTACEA

 CLASE BRANCHIOPODA

 SUPERORDEN CLADOCERA

 ORDEN ANOMOPODA

 FAMILIA DAPHNIIDAE

 Daphnia atkinsoni (Baird, 1859)

Daphnia longispina (O.F. Müller, 1785)

Daphnia magna (Strauss, 1820)

Daphnia similis (Claus, 1876)

 FAMILIA MOINIDAE

 Moina brachiata (Jurine, 1820)

 CLASE OSTRACODA

 ORDEN PODOCOPA

 FAMILIA CYPRIDIDAE

 Heterocypris incongruens (Ramdohr, 1808)

Potamocypris unicaudata Schäfer, 1943

 CLASE MALACOSTRACA

ORDEN DECAPODA

FAMILIA CAMBARIDAE

 Procambarus clarkii (Girad, 1852)

ORDEN ISOPODA

 FAMILIA ARMADILLIDIIDAE

 Armadillidium vulgare (Latreille, 1804)

 FAMILIA PORCELLIONIDAE

 Porcellio haasi Arcangeli, 1925

Porcellio laevis Latreille, 1804

Porcellionides pruinosus (Brandt, 1833)

 SUPERCLASE MYRIAPODA

 CLASE COLLIFERA

 SUBCLASE DIPLOPODA

 ORDEN JULIDA

 FAMILIA JULIDAE

 Cylindroiulus sp. nov.

Ommatoiulus rutilans (C.L. Koch, 1847)

 ORDEN POLYXENIDA

 FAMILIA POLYXENIDAE

 Polyxenus lagurus (Linnaeus, 1758)

 CLASE ATELOPODA

 SUBCLASE CHILOPODA

 ORDEN SCUTIGEROMORPHA

 FAMILIA SCUTIGERIDAE

 Scutigera coleoptrata (Linnaeus, 1758)

 ORDEN LITHOBIOMORPHA

 FAMILIA LITHOBIIDAE

 Lithobius sp. nov.

Lithobius blascoi Eason, 1991

Lithobius crassipes (Jeekel, 1964)

Lithobius lucifugus L. Koch, 1862

Lithobius lusitanus Verhoeff, 1925

Lithobius pilicornis Hewport, 1844

Lithobius variegatus rubriceps Hewport, 1845

 ORDEN GEOPHILOMORPHA

 FAMILIA DIGNATHODONTIDAE

 Henia vesuviana (Newport, 1845)

 FAMILIA GEOPHILIDAE

Geophilus carpophagus Leach, 1814

Geophilus cf. flavus De Geer, 1778

Geophilus romanus Silvestri, 1896

Pachymerium ferrugineum (L. Koch, 1835)

 FAMILIA HIMANTARIDAE

 Himantarium gabrielis (Linnaeus, 1767)

Stigmatogaster dimidiatus (Meinert, 1870)

 FAMILIA SCHENDYLIDAE

 Schendyla cf. mediterranea Silvestri, 1897

Schendyla nemorensis (C.L. Koch, 1836)

 ORDEN SCOLOPENDROMORPHA

 FAMILIA SCOLOPENDRIDAE

 Scolopendra cingulata Latreille, 1829

SUUPERCLASE INSECTA

 CLASE COLLEMBOLA

ORDEN PODUROMORPHA

 FAMILIA HYPOGASTRURIDAE

 Ceratophysella succinea (Gisin, 1949)

Choreutinula inermis (Tullberg, 1871)

Hypogastrura vernalis (Carl, 1901)

Xenylla brevisimilis mediterranea Gama, 1964

Xenylla franzi Steiner, 1955

Xenylla humicola (Fabricius, 1780)

Xenylla maritima Tullberg, 1869

Xenyllogastrura octoculata (Steiner, 1955)

Xenyllogastrura steineri Jordana & Arbea, 1992

 FAMILIA NEANURIDAE

 Brachystomella parvula (Schäffer, 1896)

Friesea oligorhopala Caroli, 1914

Pseudachorutes corticicola (Schäffer, 1896)

Pseudachorutes parvulus (Börner, 1901)

Pseudachorutes plurichaetosus Arbea & Jordana, 1991

 FAMILIA ONYCHIURIDAE

 Mesaphorura italica (Rusek, 1971)

Mesaphorura macrochaeta Rusek, 1976

Metaphorura affinis (Börner, 1902)

Protaphorura fimata (Gisin, 1952)

Protaphorura nemorata (Gisin, 1952)

Protaphorura quercetana Mateos Frías & Arbea, 1986

 ORDEN ENTOMOBRYOMORPHA

 FAMILIA ENTOMOBRYIDAE

 Entomobrya atrocincta Schött, 1896

Entomobrya lanuginosa (Nicolet, 1842)

Entomobrya marginata (Tullberg, 1871)

Entomobrya multifasciata (Tullberg, 1871)

Heteromurus major Moniez, 1889

Lepidocyrtus lusitanicus Gama, 1964

Pseudosinella helenae Arbea & Jordana, 1990

Seira domestica (Nicolet, 1841)

 FAMILIA ISOTOMIDAE

 Anurophorus racovitzai Denis, 1932

Cryptopygus thermophilus (Axelson, 1900)

Folsomides angularis (Axelson, 1905)

Folsomides mediterraneus Arbea & Jordana, 2002

Folsomides portucalensis (Gama, 1961)

Isotomodes subarmatus Jordana & Arbea, 1990

Isotomodes trisetosus (Denis, 1923)

Isotomurus palustris (Müller, 1776)

Parisotoma notabilis (Schäffer, 1896)

Proctostephanus dalii Arbea, 2003

Proisotoma juaniae Luciañez & Simón, 1992

 ORDEN SYMPHIPLEONA

 FAMILIA BOURLETIELLIDAE

 Bourletiella cruciata (Haybach, 1972)

Bourletiella pruinosa (Tullberg, 1871)

Deuterosminthurus pallipes fenyesi (Stach, 1926)

Fasciosminthurus saportae Nayrolles, 1996

 FAMILIA KATIANNIDAE

 Sminthurinus alpinus Gisin, 1953

Sminthurinus aureus ochropus (Reuter, 1891)

Sminthurinus elegans (Fitch, 1863)

 FAMILIA SMINTHURIDAE

 Sminthurus hispanicus Nayrolles, 1995

Sminthurus viridis Linnaeus, 1758

Spatulosminthurus betschi Nayrolles, 1990

 FAMILIA SMINTHURIDIDAE

 Boernerides hystrix (Börner, 1903)

Sminthurides inaequalis Börner, 1903

Sminthurides parvulus (Krausbauer, 1898)

Sphaeridia pumilis (Krausbauer, 1898)

Stenacidia violacea (Reuter, 1881)

 CLASE EUENTOMATA

 SUBCLASE ARCHAEOGNATHA

 ORDEN MICROCORYPHIA

 FAMILIA MACHILIDAE

 Catamachilis amara Janetschek, 1954

Machilis blascoi Bach, Gaju, Mendes & Molero, 1993

Pseudocatamachilis cf. torquata (Navás, 1905)

Silvestrichilis sp.

 SUBCLASE ZYGENTOMA

 ORDEN THYSANURA

 FAMILIA ATELURIDAE

 Proatelura pseudolepisma (Grassi, 1887)

Ctenolepisma lineata (Fabricius, 1775)

Lepisma saccharina Linnaeus, 1758

Neoasterolepisma sp.

Neoasterolepisma crassipes (Escherich, 1905)

Neoasterolepisma iberica (Stach, 1930)

Neoasterolepisma wasmanni (Moniez, 1884)

 SUBCLASE PTERYGOGENEA

 INFRACLASE ODONATOPTERATA

 ORDEN ODONATA

 SUBORDEN ANISOPTERA

 FAMILIA AESHNIDAE

 Aeshna mixta Latreille, 1805

Anax imperator Leach, 1815

Anax parthenope Sélys, 1839

Hemianax ephippiger (Burmeister, 1839)

 FAMILIA LIBELLULIDAE

 Crocothemis erythraea (Brullé, 1832)

Orthetrum brunneum (Fonscolombe, 1837)

Orthetrum cancellatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Orthetrum coerulescens (Fabricius, 1798)

Sympetrum sinaiticum Dumont, 1977

Sympetrum fonscolombei (Sélys, 1840)

Sympetrum striolatum (Charpentier, 1840)

 SUBORDEN ZYGOPTERA

 FAMILIA COENAGRIONIDAE

Ceriagrion tenellum (Villers, 1789)

Enallagma cyathigerum (Charpentier, 1840)

Erythromma lindenii (Sélys, 1840)

Ischnura graellsii (Rambur, 1842)

Ischnura pumilio (Charpentier, 1825)

 FAMILIA LESTIDAE

 Lestes barbarus (Fabricius, 1798)

Sympecma fusca (Van der Linden, 1820)

FAMILIA PLATYCNEMIDIDAE

Platycnemus latipes Rambur, 1842

 INFRACLASE EPHEMERATA

 ORDEN EPHEMEROPTERA

 FAMILIA BAETIDAE

 Baetis sp.

Cloeon cognatum Stephens, 1835

Cloeon dipterum (Linnaeus, 1761)

Cloeon praetextum Bengtsson, 1914

Cloeon sp. gr. simile Eaton, 1870

 FAMILIA CAENIDAE

 Caenis sp. gr. horaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Caenis luctuosa (Burmeister, 1839)

FAMILIA EPHEMERIDAE

 Ephemera glaucops Pictet, 1853

 FAMILIA LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE

 Choroterpes picteti (Eaton, 1871)

 FAMILIA POLYMITARCIDAE

 Ephoron virgo (Olivier, 1791)

 INFRACLASE NEOPTERATA

SUPERORDEN POLYNEOPTERA

 ORDEN DICTYOPTERA

SUPERFAMILIA BLATTOIDEA

 FAMILIA BLATTIDAE

 Blatta orientalis Linnaeus, 1758

 FAMILIA ECTOBIIDAE

 Ectobius pallidus (Olivier, 1789)

Phyllodromica  subaptera (Rambur, 1838)

 SUPERFAMILIA MANTOIDEA

 FAMILIA AMORPHOSCELIDAE

 Perlamantis alliberti Guérin-Méneville, 1843

 FAMILIA EMPUSIDAE

 Empusa pennata (Thunberg, 1815)

 FAMILIA MANTIDAE

 Ameles assoi (Bolívar, 1873)

Ameles spallanzania (Rossi, 1792)

Geomanthis larvoides Pantel, 1896

Iris oratoria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Mantis religiosa Linnaeus, 1758

 ORDEN ISOPTERA

 FAMILIA RHINOTERMITIDAE

 Reticulitermes lucifugus (Rossi, 1792)

 ORDEN ORTHOPTERA

 SUBORDEN CAELIFERA

 FAMILIA ACRIDIDAE

 Acrotylus fischeri (Azam, 1901)

Acrotylus insubricus insubricus (Scopoli, 1786)

Aiolopus strepens (Latreille, 1804)

Aiolopus thalassinus (Fabricius, 1781)

Chorthippus binotatus (Charpentier, 1825)

Chorthippus brunneus (Thunberg, 1815)

Chorthippus jacobsi Harz, 1975

Chorthippus jucundus (Fischer, 1853)

Dociostaurus  brevicollis hispanicus (Bolívar, 1898)

Dociostaurus jagoi occidentalis Soltani, 1978

Dociostaurus maroccanus (Thunberg, 1815)

Euchorthippus chopardi Descamps, 1968

Euchorthippus pulvinatus gallicus Maran, 1957

Locusta migratoria cinerascens (Fabricius, 1781)

Mioscirtus wagneri maghrebi Fernandes, 1968

Oedaleus decorus (Germar, 1826)

Oedipoda caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)

Oedipoda charpentieri Fieber, 1853

Oedipoda fuscocincta caerulea Saussure, 1884

Omocestus panteli (Bolívar, 1887)

Omocestus raymondi (Versin, 1863)

Ramburiella hispanica (Rambur, 1838)

Sphingonotus arenarius (Lucas, 1849)

Sphingonotus azurescens (Rambur, 1838)

Sphingonotus coerulans corsicus Chopard, 1923

Truxalis nasuta (Linnaeus, 1758)

 FAMILIA CATANTOPIDAE

 Anacridium aegyptium (Linnaeus, 1764)

Calliptamus barbarus barbarus (Costa, 1836)

Calliptamus wattenwylianus (Pantel, 1896)

 FAMILIA PYRGOMORPHIDAE

 Pyrgomorpha conica (Olivier, 1791)

 SUBORDEN ENSIFERA

 FAMILIA TETTIGONIIDAE

 Phaneroptera nana nana Fieber, 1853

Platycleis albopunctata hispanica Zeuner, 1941

Platycleis falx (Fabricius, 1775)

Platycleis grisea (Fabricius, 1781)

Platycleis intermedia (Serville, 1839)

Platycleis sabulosa Azam, 1901

Platycleis tessellata (Charpentier, 1825)

Tettigonia viridissima Linnaeus, 1758

Thyreonotus corsicus corsicus Rambur, 1839

Steropleurus perezi (Bolívar, 1877)

 SUBORDEN GRYLLOIDEA

 FAMILIA GRYLLIDAE

 Acheta hispanica Rambur, 1839

Eugryllodes escalerae (Bolívar, 1894)

Gryllus bimaculatus de Geer, 1773

Gryllus campestris Linnaeus, 1758

Nemobius sylvestris (Box, 1792)

Oecanthus pellucens (Scopoli, 1763)

Pteronemobius gracilis (Jacovlev, 1871)

Pteronemobius heydenii (Fischer, 1853)

Tartarogryllus burdigalensis (Latreille, 1804)

 FAMILIA GRYLLOTALPIDAE

 Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)

 ORDEN DERMAPTERA

 FAMILIA CARCINOPHORIDAE

 Euborellia moesta (Serville, 1839)

 FAMILIA FORFICULIDAE

 Forficula auricularia Linnaeus, 1758

 FAMILIA LABIDURIDAE

 Labidura riparia (Pallas, 1773)

 FAMILIA LABIIDAE

 Labia minor (Linneo, 1758)

ORDEN EMBIOPTERA

 FAMILIA EMBIIDAE

 Embia ramburi Rimsky-Korsakow, 1905

 FAMILIA OLIGOTOMIDAE

 Haploembia solieri (Rambur, 1842)

 ORDEN PHASMIDA

 FAMILIA PHASMATIDAE

 Leptynia hispanica (Bolívar, 1878)

 SUPERORDEN PARANEOPTERA

 ORDEN PSOCOPTERA

 FAMILIA ASIOPSOCIDAE

 Asiopsocus meridionalis Lienhard, 1981

 FAMILIA CAECILIDAE

 Caecilius rhenanus Tetens, 1891

 FAMILIA ECTOPSOCIDAE

 Ectopsocus briggsi McLachlan, 1899

Ectopsocus meridionalis Ribaga, 1903

Ectopsocus vachoni Badonnel, 1945

 FAMILIA ELIPSOCIDAE

 Cuneopalpus cyanops (Rostock, 1876)

Elipsocus hyalinus (Stephens, 1836)

Elipsocus nuptialis Roesler, 1954

Hemineura bigoti Badonnel 1970

Hemineura blascoi Baz, 1994

Hemineura dispar Tetens, 1891

Hemineura sclerophallina Lienhard, 1986

Pseudopsocus meridionalis Badonnel, 1936

Reuterella helvimacula (Enderlein, 1901)

 FAMILIA LACHESILLIDAE

 Lachesilla bernardi Badonnel, 1938

Lachesilla pedicularia (Linnaeus, 1758)

 FAMILIA LIPOSCELIDAE

 Liposcelis aconae Badonnel, 1974

Liposcelis bostrychophila Badonnel, 1931

Liposcelis brunnea Motschulsky, 1852

Liposcelis decolor (Pearman, 1925)

Liposcelis keleri Günther, 1974

Liposcelis pulchra Lienhard, 1980

Liposcelis rufa Broadhead, 1950

Liposcelis rugosa Badonnel, 1945

 FAMILIA MESOPSOCIDAE

 Cyrtopsocus pustulatus (Badonnel, 1975)

Mesopsocus duboscqui Badonnel, 1938

Psoculus neglectus (Roesler, 1935)

 FAMILIA MYOPSOCIDAE

 Rhaptoneura eatoni (McLachlan, 1880)

 FAMILIA PSOCIDAE

 Amphigerontia contaminata (Stephens, 1836)

Atlantopsocus personatus ibericus Baz, 1988

Blaste conspurcata (Rambur, 1842)

Blaste didyma Lihenhard, 1986

Blaste quadrimaculata (Latreille, 1794)

Neopsocus tunesicus (Enderlein, 1923)

 FAMILIA PSYLLOPSOCIDAE

 Psyllopsocus ramburi Sélys-Longchamps, 1872

 FAMILIA TROGIIDAE

 Cerobasis guestfalica (Kolbe, 1880)

Lepinotus reticulatus Enderlein, 1905

 ORDEN MALLOPHAGA

 FAMILIA LAEMOBOTHRIIDAE

 Laemobothrion maximum (Scopoli, 1763)

 FAMILIA MENOPONIDAE

 Myrsidea sp.

Neocolpocephalum turbinatum (Denny, 1842)

 FAMILIA PHILOPTERIDAE

 Brueelia biguttata (Kellog & Paine, 1914)

Columbicola columbae bacillus (Giebel, 1866)

Degeeriella rufa (Burmeister, 1838)

Falcolipeurus quadripustulatus perspicillatus (Nitzch, 1861)

Philopterus thryptocephalus (Kelog & Paine, 1914)

Picicola candidus (Nitzsch, 1866)

 ORDEN THYSANOPTERA

 SUBORDEN TEREBRANTIA

 FAMILIA AEOLOTHRIPIDAE

 Aeolothrips collaris Priesner, 1919

Aeolothrips fasciatus Linnaeus, 1761

Aeolothrips intermedius Bagnall, 1934

Aeolothrips melisi Priesner, 1936

Aeolothrips tenuicornis Bagnall, 1926

Ankothrips mavromoustakisi Priesner, 1939

Ankothrips niezabitovsky Schille, 1910

Ankothrips thuriferae Berzosa & Maroto, 1983

Melanthrips areolatus Priesner, 1936

Melanthrips fuscus (Sulzer, 1776)

Melanthrips knechteli Priesner, 1936

Rhipidothrips brunneus Williams, 1913

Rhipidothrips gratiosus Uzel, 1895

 FAMILIA THRIPIDAE

 Anaphothrips obscurus (Müller, 1776)

Blascothrips zumetai zur Strassen, 1997

Chirothrips aculeatus Bagnall, 1927

Chirothrips manicatus Haliday, 1836

Frankliniella intonsa (Trybom, 1895)

Frankliniella occidentalis (Pergande, 1895)

Frankliniella tenuicornis (Uzel, 1895)

Hyalopterothrips sp.

Kakothrips firmoides Priesner, 1938

Limothrips angulicornis Jablonouski, 1894

Limothrips cerealium Haliday, 1836

Limothrips denticornis Haliday, 1836

Odontothrips ignobilis Bagnal, 1919

Odontothrips ramadei Bournier, 1990

Odontothrips ulicis (Haliday, 1836)

Oxythrips ajugae Uzel, 1895

Oxythrips bicolor (O.M. Reuter, 1879)

Oxythrips perisi Berzosa, 1981

Oxythrips sabinae Berzosa, 1985

Rubiothrips sp.

Scirtothrips inermis Priesner, 1933

Sericothrips bicornis (Karny, 1910)

Stenothrips graminum Uzel, 1895

Tenothrips discolor (Karny, 1907)

Tenothrips frici (Uzel, 1895)

Tenothrips hispanicus (Bagnall, 1921)

Tenothrips pallidivestis (Priesner, 1926)

Thrips angusticeps Uzel, 1895

Thrips atratus Haliday, 1836

Thrips falvus Schrank, 1776

Thrips mareoticus Priesner, 1932

Thrips meridionalis (Priesner, 1926)

Thrips nigropilosus Uzel, 1895

Thrips physapus Linnaeus, 1758

Thrips tabaci Lindeman, 1889

Thrips trehernei Priesner, 1926

 SUBORDEN TUBULIFERA

 FAMILIA PHLAEOTHRIPIDAE

 Apterygothrips hispanicus (Bagnall, 1916)

Apterygothrips priesneri zur Strassen, 1966

Bolothrips cingulatus (Karny, 1916)

Bolothrips icarus (Uzel, 1895)

Cephalothrips coxalis Bagnall, 1926

Compsothrips albosignatus (D.M. Reuter, 1884)

Compsothrips uzeli (Hood, 1951)

Haplothrips acanthoscelis (Kany, 1910)

Haplothrips aculeatus (Fabricius, 1803)

Haplothrips frustrator zur Strassen, 1968

Haplothrips marrubiicola Bagnall, 1932

Haplothrips niger (Osborn, 1883)

Haplothrips reuteri (Karny, 1910)

Haplothrips setiger Priesner, 1921

Haplothrips titschackianus zur Strassen, 1966

Haplothrips tritici (Kurdjumov, 1912)

Haplothrips vuilleti Priesner, 1920

Hoplandrothrips sp.

Megathrips sp.

Neoheegeria dalmatica Schmutr, 1909

 ORDEN HEMIPTERA

 SUBORDEN STERNORRHYNCHA

 SUPERFAMILIA PSYLLOIDEA

 FAMILIA PSYLLIDAE

 Agonoscena targionii (Lichtenstein, 1874)

Aphalara maculipennis Löw, 1886

Aphalara polygoni Förster, 1848

Arytaina angustatipennis (Loginova, 1972)

Arytaina helleri Burckhardt, 1989

Arytainilla cytisi (Puton, 1873)

Arytainilla cf. spartiophila (Förster, 1848)

Cacopsylla iteophila (Löw, 1877)

Cacopsylla myrthi (Puton, 1876)

Cacopsylla pyri (Linnaeus, 1758)

Cacopsylla rhamnicola (Scott, 1876)

Cacopsylla saliceti (Förster, 1848)

Cacopsylla saligna (Loginova, 1966)

Cacopsylla cf. visci (Curtis, 1835)

Colposcenia aliena (Löw, 1881)

Colposcenia tamaricis (Puton, 1871)

Craspedolepta sp.

Craspedolepta cf. araneosa Loginova, 1962

Craspedolepta cf. laevigata Loginova, 1962

Craspedolepta cf. santolinae Rapisarda, 1989

Craspedolepta cf. setosa (Wagner, 1947)

Eurotica distincta Loginova, 1960

Lisronia varicicosta (Hodkinson & Hollis, 1981)

Livilla genistae Ramírez Gómez, 1956

Livilla pyrenaea (Mink, 1859)

Livilla retamae (Puton, 1878)

Psylla buxi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Rhodochlanis salsolae (Lethierry, 1874)

Spanioneura fonscolombei Förster, 1848

 FAMILIA TRIOZIDAE

 Trioza albiventris Förster, 1848

Trioza chenopodii Reuter, 1876

Trioza galii Förster, 1848

Trioza marrubii Ramírez Gómez, 1960

Trioza nigricornis Förster, 1848

Trioza cf. remota (Förster, 1848)

Trioza urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)

 SUPERFAMILIA ALEYRODOIDEA

 FAMILIA ALEYRODIDAE

 Aleurochiton aceris (Modeer, 1778)

Asterobemisia carpini (Koch, 1875)

Siphoninus phillyreae (Haliday, 1834)

 SUPERFAMILIA APHIDOIDEA

 FAMILIA APHIDIDAE

 Acyrthosiphon malvae (Mosley, 1841)

Acyrthosiphon pisum (Harris, 1776)

Acyrthosiphon pisum ononis (Koch, 1855)

Aphis craccivora Koch, 1854

Aphis cytisorum cytisorum Hartig, 1841

Aphis fabae Scopoli, 1763

Aphis frangulae Kaltenbach, 1845

Aphis hellerislambersi Nieto & Mier, 1976

Aphis sambuci Linnaeus, 1758

Aphis spiraecola Patch, 1914

Aphis verbasci Schrank, 1801

Aploneura lentisci (Passerini, 1856)

Appendiseta robiniae (Gillette, 1907)

Aulacorthum solani (Kaltenbach, 1843)

Brachycaudus amygdalinus (Schouteden, 1905)

Brachycaudus cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)

Brachycaudus helichrysi (Kaltenbach, 1843)

Brachyunguis harmalae Das, 1918

Brachyunguis tamaricis (Lichtenstein, 1885)

Brevicoryne brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Capitophorus sp.

Capitophorus hippophaes (Walker, 1852)

Cavariella sp.

Cavariella aegopodii (Scopoli, 1763)

Chaetosiphella stipae Hille Ris Lambers, 1947

Cinara sp.

Clypeoaphis suaedae Mimeur, 1934

Coloradoa sp.

Coloradoa moralesi Remaudiére & Leclant, 1969

Diuraphis noxia (Mordvilko, 1913)

Dysaphis sp.

Dysaphis plantaginea (Passerini, 1860)

Ephedraphis ephedrae (Nevsky, 1929)

Eulachnus sp.

Eulachnus mediterraneus Binazzi, 1983

Eulachnus rileyi (Williams, 1911)

Eulachnus tuberculostemmatus (Theobald, 1915)

Forda sp.

Geoica utricularia (Passerini, 1856)

Hayhurstia atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1761)

Hyadaphis coriandri (Das, 1918)

Hyadaphis foeniculi (Passerini, 1860)

Hyalopterus pruni (Geoffroy, 1762)

Hyperomyzus lactucae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Lachnus roboris (Linnaeus, 1758)

Lipaphis erysimi (Kaltenbach, 1843)

Macrosiphoniella sp.

Macrosiphum euphorbiae (Thomas, 1878)

Macrosiphum rosae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Megoura viciae Buckton, 1876

Metopolophium sp.

Metopolophium dirhodum (Walker, 1849)

Myzocallis castanicola Baker, 1917

Myzus ascalonicus Doncaster, 1946

Myzus cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)

Myzus lythri (Schrank, 1801)

Myzus ornatus Laing, 1932

Myzus persicae (Sulzer, 1776)

Nasonovia nigra (Hille Ris Lambers, 1931)

Nasonovia ribisnigri (Mosley, 1841)

Pemphigus sp.

Periphyllus aceris (Linnaeus, 1758)

Phorodon humuli (Schrank, 1801)

Phyllaphis fagi (Linnaeus, 1767)

Pleotrichophorus sp.

Rhopalosiphum insertum (Walker, 1849)

Rhopalosiphum maydis (Fitch, 1856)

Rhopalosiphum nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1761)

Rhopalosiphum padi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Schizaphis graminum (Rondari, 1852)

Sipha elegans del Guercio, 1905

Sitobion avenae (Fabricius, 1775)

Sitobion fragariae (Walker, 1848)

Smynthurodes betae Westwood, 1849

Staticobium sp.

Stomaphis cupressi (Pintera, 1965)

Tetraneura ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Thelaxes suberi (del Guercio, 1911)

Therioaphis sp.

Therioaphis trifolii (Monell, 1882)

Toxoptera aurantii (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1856)

Trama sp.

Uroleucon aeneum (Hille Ris Lambers, 1939)

Uroleucon jaceae (Linnaeus, 1758))

Uroleucon sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767)

Xerobion blascoi (García & Sanchís, 1998)

 FAMILIA PHYLLOXERIDAE

 Phylloxera sp.

 SUPERFAMILIA COCCOIDEA

 FAMILIA COCCIDAE

 Coccus hesperidum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Parthenolecanium corni (Bouché, 1844)

 FAMILIA DIASPIDIDAE

 Carulaspis juniperi (Bouché, 1851)

Cupressaspis mediterranea (Lindinger, 1910)

Ephedraspis ephedrarum (Lindinger, 1912)

Lepidosaphes maskelli Cockrell, 1879

Quadraspidiotus cecconii Leonardi, 1808

 FAMILIA ERIOCOCCIDAE

 Eriococcus sp.

Eriococcus juniperi Goux, 1936

 FAMILIA PSEUDOCOCCIDAE

 Dysmicoccus wistariae (Green, 1923)

Planococcus vovae (Nasonov, 1908)

 SUBORDEN CLYPEORRHYNCHA

 SUPERFAMILIA MEMBRACOIDEA

 FAMILIA CICADELLIDAE

 Adarrus geniculatus Ribaut, 1952

Adarrus gr. taurus Ribaut, 1952

Agallia laevis Ribaut, 1935

Allygidius automarius (Fabricius, 1794)

Anaceratagallia sp.

Anaceratagallia laevis (Ribaut, 1935)

Aphrodes carinata (Stal, 1864)

Araldus propinquus (Fieber, 1869)

Arocephalus sagittarius Ribaut, 1952

Artianus manderstjernii (Kirschbaum, 1868)

Asymetrasca decedens (Paoli, 1932)

Austroagallia sinuata (Mulsant et Rey, 1855)

Austroasca vittata (Lethierry, 1884)

Balclutha frontalis (Ferrari, 1876)

Balclutha saltuella (Kirschbaum, 1868)

Cechenotettix maculipennis (Matsumura, 1910)

Cechenotettix quadrinotatus (Mulsant & Rey, 1855)

Chelidonus helleri Dlabola, 1980

Chlorita maritima (Ribaut, 1933)

Chlorita santolinae (Ribaut, 1936)

Circulifer haematoceps (Mulsant & Rey, 1855)

Circulifer opacipennis (Lethierry, 1876)

Circulifer tenellus (Baker, 1896)

Doratura exilis Horváth, 1903

Doratura homophyla (Flor, 1861)

Dudanus javieri Remane & della Giustina, 1997

Emelyanoviana cf. mollicula (Boheman, 1845)

Empoasca decipiens Paoli, 1930

Empoasca pteridis (Dahlbom, 1850)

Euscelidius variegatus (Kirschbaum, 1858)

Euscelis alsius Ribaut, 1952

Euscelis lineolatus Brullé, 1832

Ficocyba ficaria (Horváth, 1897)

Frutioidia bisignata (Mulsant & Rey, 1855)

Frutioidia sanguinosa (Rey, 1891)

Goldeus dlabolai Quartau, 1972

Goniagnathus brevis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)

Goniagnathus guttulinervis (Kirschbaum, 1868)

Grypotes staurus Ivanoff, 1885

Handianus mariannae della Giustina & Blasco, 1998

Hardya tenuis (Germar, 1821)

Idiocerus sp.

Kybos sp.

Laburrus quadratus (Forel, 1864)

Liguropia allyriani della Giustina & Blasco-Zumeta, 2001

Lindbergina aurovittata (Douglas, 1875)

Macropsidius gravesteini Wagner, 1953

Macropsis sp.

Macrosteles sp.

Macrosteles laevis (Ribaut, 1927)

Macrosteles quadripunctulatus (Kirschbaum, 1868)

Metagoldeus simplicipenis Remane & Asche, 1980

Mocydiopsis oranensis (Matsumura, 1908)

Mogangella hispanica Remane & Asche, 1980

Neoaliturus fenestratus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834)

Opsius stactogalus Fieber, 1866

Phlepsius intricatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)

Phlepsius ornatus (Perris, 1857)

Phlepsius spinulosus Wagner, 1963

Platymetopius cf. filigranus (Scott, 1876)

Proceps acicularis Mulsant & Rey, 1855

Psammotettix alienus (Dahlbom, 1850)

Psammotettix nodosus (Ribaut, 1925)

Psammotettix sierraenevadensis Dlabola, 1980

Rhopalopyx brevis Emeljanov, 1962

Rhopalopyx elongatus Wagner, 1952

Selenocephalus conspersus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834)

Stegelytra putoni Mulsant & Rey, 1875

Tamaricella tamaricis (Puton, 1872)

Tremulicerus gr. fulgidus (Fabricius, 1775)

Zygina eburnea (Fieber, 1884)

Zygina lunaris (Mulsant & Rey, 1855)

Zygina nivea (Mulsant & Rey, 1855)

Zyginidia scutellaris (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)

 SUPERFAMILIA CERCOPOIDEA

 FAMILIA CERCOPIDAE

 Cercopis intermedia Kirschbaum, 1868

Haematoloma dorsata (Ahrens, 1812)

 SUPERFAMILIA CICADOIDEA

 FAMILIA CICADIDAE

 Cicada orni Linnaeus, 1758

 FAMILIA TIBICINIDAE

 Cicadetta argentata (Olivier, 179)

Cicadetta flaveola (Brullé, 1832)

Tettigetta argentata (Olivier, 1790)

 SUBORDEN ARCHAEORRHYNCHA

 SUPERFAMILIA FULGOROIDEA

 FAMILIA DELPHACIDAE

 Laodelphax striatellus (Fallén, 1826)

Toya propinqua (Fieber, 1866)

 FAMILIA TETTIGOMETRIDAE

 Tettigometra sp.

 SUBORDEN PROSORRHYNCHA

 SUPERFAMILIA GERROIDEA

 FAMILIA GERRIDAE

 Aquarius paludum paludum (Fabricius, 1794)

Gerris thoracicus Schummel, 1832

 FAMILIA HYDROMETRIDAE

 Hydrometra stagnorum (Linnaeus, 1758)

 FAMILIA VELIIDAE

 Microvelia pygmaea (Dufour, 1833)

 SUPERFAMILIA NOTONECTOIDEA

 FAMILIA NOTONECTIDAE

 Anisops sardeus sardeus Herrich-Schäffer, 1849

Notonecta maculata (Fabricius, 1794)

 FAMILIA PLEIDAE

 Plea minutissima (Fabricius, 1803)

 SUPERFAMILIA NAUCOROIDEA

 FAMILIA NAUCORIDAE

 Naucoris maculatus maculatus Fabricius, 1794

 SUPERFAMILIA NEPOIDEA

 FAMILIA NEPIDAE

 Nepa cinerea Linnaeus, 1758

 SUPERFAMILIA CORIXOIDEA

 FAMILIA CORIXIDAE

Corixa affinis Leach, 1817

Corixa panzeri (Fieber, 1848)

Corixa punctata (Illiger, 1807)

Cymatia rogenhoferi (Fieber, 1864)

Micronecta scholtzi (Fieber, 1860)

Paracorixa concinna concinna (Fieber, 1848)

Sigara lateralis (Leach, 1818)

Sigara scripta (Rambur, 1840)

Sigara selecta (Fieber, 1848)

 SUPERFAMILIA LEPTOPODIDEA

 FAMILIA LEPTOPODIDAE

 Patapius spinosus (Rossi, 1790)

 FAMILIA SALDIDAE

 Saldula pallipes (Fabricius, 1794)

 SUPERFAMILIA CIMICOIDEA

 FAMILIA ANTHOCORIDAE

 Anthocoris nemoralis (Fabricius, 1790)

Brachysteles parvicornis (Costa, 1847)

Elatophilus crassicornis (Reuter, 1884)

Orius albidipennis (Reuter, 1884)

Orius laevigatus (Fieber, 1860)

Orius majusculus (Reuter, 1879)

Orius niger (Wolff, 1804)

Xylocoris obliquus Costa, 1852

 FAMILIA NABIDAE

 Alloeorrynchus putoni Kirkaldy, 1901

Nabis provencalis Remane, 1953

Nabis viridulus Spinola, 1837

Prostemma bicolor Rambur, 1839

 SUPERFAMILIA MIROIDEA

 FAMILIA MICROPHYSIDAE

 Myrmedobia blascoi Ribes & Péricart, 1995

 FAMILIA MIRIDAE

 Adelphocoris lineolatus (Goeze, 1778)

Adelphocoris seticornis (Fabricius, 1775)

Atomoscelis atriplicis Wagner, 1965

Atomoscelis galvagnii Tamanini, 1978

Auchenocrepis minutissima (Rambur, 1842)

Calocoris instabilis Fieber, 1861

Calocoris sulphureus Reuter, 1879

Campylomma annulicornis (Signoret, 1865)

Capsodes cingulatus (Fabricius, 1787)

Capsus ater (Linnaeus, 1758)

Chlamydatus pulicarius (Fallén, 1807)

Compsidolon balachowskii (Wagner, 1958)

Compsidolon crotchi (Scott, 1870)

Compsidolon nanno Linnavuori, 1971

Conostethus roseus (Fallén, 1829)

Conostethus venustus (Fieber, 1859)

Creontiades pallidus (Rambur, 1842)

Dasycapsus theryi Poppius, 1912

Deraeocoris punctum (Rambur, 1842)

Deraeocoris ribauti Wagner, 1943

Deraeocoris serenus Douglas & Scott, 1868

Dichrooscytus algiricus Wagner, 1951

Dicyphus albonasutus Wagner, 1951

Dicyphus tumidifrons J. Ribes, 1997

Europiella artemisiae (Becker, 1864)

Hallodapus suturalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1837)

Halticus macrocephalus Fieber, 1858

Heterocordylus tibialis (Hahn, 1833)

Leptoterna pilosa Reuter, 1880

Lygus adspersus (Schilling, 1837)

Lygus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Lygus rugulipennis Poppius, 19ll

Macrolophus melanotoma (Costa, 1853)

Maurodactylus albidus (Kolenati, 1845)

Megalocoleus cf. longirostris (Fieber, 1861)

Nasocoris ephedrae Reuter, 1902

Oncotylus bolivari Reuter, 1900

Opisthotaenia striata (Wagner, 1965)

Orthotylus arabicus Wagner, 1962

Orthotylus blascoi Ribes, 1991

Orthotylus concolor (Kirshbaum, 1856)

Orthotylus cupressi Reuter, 1883

Orthotylus divisus Linnavuori, 1961

Orthotylus fieberi punctipes (Reuter, 1895)

Orthotylus flavosparsus (C. Sahlberg, 1842)

Orthotylus junipericola castellanus Ribes, 1978

Orthotylus minutus Jakovlev, 1877

Orthotylus nassatus (Fabricius, 1787)

Phytocoris buxi Ribaut, 1928

Phytocoris catalanicus Wagner, 1954

Phytocoris citrinus Bolívar, 1881

Phytocoris fieberi Bolívar, 1881

Phytocoris flammula Reuter, 1875

Phytocoris minor Kirschbaum, 1856

Phytocoris ribesi Wagner, 1969

Phytocoris vittiger Reuter, 1896

Plagiognathus cf. fusciloris Reuter, 1878

Plagiognathus bipunctatus Reuter, 1883

Platycranus remanei Wagner, 1955

Plesiodema pinetella (Zetterstedt, 1859)

Polymerus cognatus (Fieber, 1858)

Roudairea crassicornis Reuter, 1886

Solenoxyphus major Wagner, 1969

Solenoxyphus minor Wagner, 1969

Solenoxyphus sauledai (Ribes, 1976)

Stenodema curticollis (Costa, 1853)

Systellonotus championi Reuter, 1903

Systellonotus thymi Signoret, 1859

Taylorilygus apicalis (Fieber, 1861)

Tinicephalus varensis Wagner, 1964

Trigonotylus caelestialium (Kirkaldy, 1902)

Trigonotylus psammaecolor gallicus Wagner, 1956

Tuponia arcufera Reuter, 1879

Tuponia brevirostris Reuter, 1883

Tuponia hippophaes Fieber, 1861

Tuponia mixticolor (Costa, 1860)

Tuponia tamarisci (Perris, 1853)

 FAMILIA LYCTOCORIDAE

 Lyctocoris campestris (Fabricius, 1794)

 FAMILIA REDUVIIDAE

 Coranus griseus (Rossi, 1790)

Coranus kerzhneri P. Putshkov, 1982

Coranus niger (Rambur, 1842)

Coranus woodroffei P. Putshkov, 1982

Ectomocoris ululans (Rossi, 1790)

Empicoris culiciformis (De Geer, 1773)

Empicoris mediterraneus Hoberlandt, 1956

Empicoris salinus (Lindberg, 1932)

Oncocephalus pilicornis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)

Oncocephalus squalidus (Rossi, 1790)

Phymata monstrosa (Fabricius, 1794)

Pirates stridulus (Fabricius, 1787)

Ploiaria putoni Noualhier, 1895

Reduvius personatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Rhynocoris cuspidatus Ribaut, 1921

Rhynocoris erythropus (Linnaeus, 1767)

Sphedanolestes argenteolineatus (Costa, 1883)

Sphedanolestes sanguineus (Fabricius, 1794)

Vachiria natolica Stål, 1859

 SUPERFAMILIA TINGOIDEA

 FAMILIA TINGIDAE

 Acalypta irregularis Péricart, 1981

Campylosteira heissi Péricart, 1981

Copium teucrii teucrii (Host, 1788)

Dictyla lithospermi Ribes, 1967

Dictyla nassata (Puton, 1874)

Dictyonota oblita Péricart, 1981

Derephysia nigricosta Horváth, 1905

Galeatus scrophicus Saunders, 1876

Lasiacantha histricula (Puton, 1878)

Tingis ajugarum (Frey-Gessner, 1872)

Tingis cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)

Tingis grisea Germar, 1835

Tingis marrubii Vallot, 1829

 SUPERFAMILIA LYGAEOIDEA

 FAMILIA BERYTIDAE

 Berytinus distinguendus (Ferrari, 1874)

Berytinus minor minor (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)

 FAMILIA LYGAEIDAE

 Aphanus rolandri rolandri (Linnaeus, 1758)

Artheneis foveolata Spinola, 1837

Beosus maritimus (Scopoli, 1763)

Camptocera glaberrima (Walker, 1872)

Emblethis denticollis Horváth, 1878

Engistus commendatorius Puton, 1878

Eremocoris fenestratus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)

Geocoris grylloides (Linnaeus, 1761)

Geocoris lineola (Rambur, 1842)

Geocoris megacephalus (Rossi, 1790)

Gonianotus marginepunctatus (Wolff, 1804)

Henestaris laticeps (Curtis, 1836)

Heterogaster artemisiae Schilling, 1829

Holcocranum saturejae (Kolenati, 1845)

Horvathiolus syriacus (Reuter, 1885)

Lamprodema maura (Fabricius, 1803)

Lasiocoris anomalus (Kolenati, 1845)

Lygaeosoma sardeum Spinola, 1837

Macroplax fasciata fasciata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)

Megalonotus chiragra (Fabricius, 1794)

Microplax interrupta (Fieber, 1836)

Neurocladus brachiidens (Dufour, 1851)

Notochilus ferrugineus (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)

Nysius cymoides (Spinola, 1837)

Nysius ericae (Schilling, 1829)

Nysius graminicola (Kolenati, 1846)

Nysius thymi (Wolff, 1804)

Orsillus depressus Dallas, 1852

Orsillus reyi Puton, 1874

Oxycarenus pallens (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850)

Platyplax inermis (Rambur, 1842)

Plinthisus magnieni Péricart & Ribes, 1994

Scolopostethus decoratus (Hahn, 1831)

Spilostethus pandurus (Scopoli, 1763)

Tropistethus holosericus (Scholz, 1856)

 FAMILIA PIESMATIDAE

 Piesma kolenatii rotundatum Horváth, 1901

Piesma maculatum (Laporte, 1833)

Piesma pupula Puton, 1879

 SUPERFAMILIA PYRRHOCOROIDEA

 FAMILIA PYRRHOCORIDAE

 Pyrrhocoris apterus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scantius aegyptius (Linnaeus, 1758)

 SUPERFAMILIA COREOIDEA

 FAMILIA ALYDIDAE

 Camptopus lateralis (Germar, 1817)

FAMILIA COREIDAE

 Anoplocerus elevatus (Fieber, 1861)

Enoplops scapha (Fabricius, 1803)

Gonocerus acuteangulatus (Goeze, 1778)

Gonocerus juniperi var. triquetricornis Rambur, 1842

Haploprocta sulcicornis (Fabricius, 1794)

Phyllomorpha laciniata (Villers, 1798)

Prionotylus brevicornis (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)

 FAMILIA RHOPALIDAE

 Brachycarenus tigrinus (Schilling, 1829)

Chorosoma schillingi (Schilling, 1829)

Corizus hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758)

Liorhyssus hyalinus (Fabricius, 1794)

Maccevethus caucasicus (Kolenati, 1845)

Myrmus miriformis (Fallén, 1807)

Rhopalus distinctus (Signoret, 1859)

Rhopalus lepidus Fieber, 1861

Stictopleurus pictus (Fieber, 1861)

Stictopleurus punctatonervosus (Goeze, 1778)

Stictopleurus synavei Göllner-Scheiding, 1975

 FAMILIA STENOCEPHALIDAE

 Dicranocephalus agilis (Scopoli, 1763)

 SUPERFAMILIA PENTATOMOIDEA

 FAMILIA ACANTHOSOMATIDAE

 Cyphostethus tristriatus (Fabricius, 1787)

 FAMILIA CYDNIDAE

 Crocistethus waltlianus (Fieber, 1836)

Geotomus elongatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1840)

Legnotus similis Wagner, 1960

Ochetostethus tarsalis (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)

Sehirus morio (Linnaeus, 1761)

 FAMILIA PENTATOMIDAE

 Acrosternum heegeri Fieber, 1861

Acrosternum millieri (Mulsant & Rey, 1866)

Aelia acuminata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Aelia cognata Fieber, 1868

Aelia germarii Küster, 1852

Ancyrosoma leucogrammes (Gmelin, 1789)

Antheminia absinthii (Wagner, 1952)

Bagrada elegans Fieber & Puton, 1873

Brachynema cinctum (Fabricius, 1775)

Brachynema germarii (Kolenati, 1846)

Brachynema purpureomarginatum purpureomarginatum (Rambur, 1842)

Carpocoris mediterraneus Tamanini, 1958

Codophila varia (Fabricius, 1787)

Dolycoris baccarum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Dryocoris strictus (Fabricius, 1803)

Eurydema ornata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Eysarcoris ventralis (Westwood, 1837)

Graphosoma semipunctatum (Fabricius, 1775)

Holcogaster weberi Wagner, 1964

Neottigossa bifida (Costa, 1847)

Nezara viridula var. smaragdula (Fabricius,1775)

Piezodorus lituratus (Fabricius, 1794)

Putonia torrida Stål, 1873

Sciocoris fissus Mulsant & Rey, 1866

Sciocoris maculatus Fieber, 1852

Sciocoris ribauti Wagner, 1953

Stagonomus bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Tarisa flavescens Amyot & Serville, 1843

 FAMILIA SCUTELLERIDAE

 Eurygaster austriaca seabrai China, 1938

Eurygaster maura (Linnaeus, 1758)

Irochrotus maculiventris (Germar, 1839)

Odontotarsus caudatus (Burmeister, 1835)

 SUPERORDEN OLIGONEOPTERA

 ORDEN NEUROPTERA

 FAMILIA ASCALAPHIDAE

 Deleproctophylla dusmeti Navás, 1914

Libelloides ictericus (Charpentier, 1825)

 FAMILIA CHRYSOPIDAE

 Chrysopa nierembergi Navás, 1908

Chrysopa regalis Navás, 1915

Chrysoperla carnea  (s.l.) (Stephens,1836)

Chrysoperla mediterranea (Hölzel, 1972)

Mallada flavifrons (Brauer, 1850)

Mallada genei (Rambur, 1842)

Mallada ibericus (Navas, 1903)

Mallada picteti (McLachlan, 1880)

Mallada subcubitalis (Navás, 1901)

 FAMILIA CONIOPTERYGIDAE

 Aleuropteryx juniperi Ohm, 1968

Aleuropteryx loewii Klapalek, 1894

Aleuropteryx maculata Meinander, 1963

Aleuropteryx remane Rausch, Aspöck & Ohm, 1978

Coniopteryx borealis Tjeder, 1930

Coniopteryx ezequi Monserrat, 1984

Coniopteryx loipetsederi Aspöck, 1963

Coniopteryx parthenia (Navás & Marcet, 1910)

Coniopteryx perisi Monserrat, 1976

Helicoconis hispanica Ohm, 1965

Helicoconis panticosa Ohm, 1965

Hemisemidalis pallida (Withycombe, 1924)

Semidalis pseudouncinata Meinander, 1963

 FAMILIA DILARIDAE

 Dilar dissimilis Navás, 1903

Dilar meridionalis Hagen, 1866

 FAMILIA HEMEROBIIDAE

 Megalomus tineoides Rambur, 1842

Sympherobius elegans (Stephens, 1836)

Sympherobius pygmaeus (Rambur, 1842)

Wesmaelius navasi (Andreu, 1911)

Wesmaelius subnebulosus (Stephens, 1836)

 FAMILIA MANTISPIDAE

 Mantispa styriaca (Poda, 1761)

Perlamantispa perla (Pallas, 1772)

 FAMILIA MYRMELEONTIDAE

 Creoleon aegyptiacus (Rambur, 1842)

Creoleon lugdunensis (Villers, 1789)

Macronemurus appendiculatus (Latreille, 1807)

Myrmecaelurus trigrammus (Pallas, 1781)

Myrmeleon gerlindae Hölzel, 1974

Neuroleon arenarius (Navás, 1904)

Neuroleon egenus (Navás, 1915)

 FAMILIA NEMOPTERIDAE

 Nemoptera bipennis (Illiger, 1812)

 FAMILIA SISYRIDAE

 Sisyra iridipennis Costa, 1884

 ORDEN COLEOPTERA

 SUBORDEN ADEPHAGA

 FAMILIA CARABIDAE

 Acinopus picipes (Olivier, 1795)

Acorius metallescens Zimmermann, 1831

Acupalpus brunneipes (Sturm, 1825)

Acupalpus elegans (Dejean, 1829)

Amara aenea (De Geer, l774)

Amara similata (Gyllenhal, 1810)

Amblystomus metallescens (Dejean, 1829)

Angoleus crenatus (Dejean, 1828)

Angoleus nitidus (Dejean, 1828)

Apotomus rufus (Rossi, 1790)

Bembidion quadripustulatum Serville, 1823

Brachinus sclopeta (Fabricius, 1792)

Bradycellus lusitanicus Dejean, 1829

Bradytus apricarius (Paykull, 1790)

Calathus ambiguus chevrolati Gautier, 1866

Calathus granatensis Vuillefroy, 1866

Calathus melanocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Calathus mollis (Marsham, 1802)

Calosoma sycophanta (Linnaeus, 1758)

Campalita maderae indagator (Fabricius, 1787)

Carabus lusitanicus aragonicus Ganglbauer, 1886

Carterus rotundicollis Rambur, 1842

Cymindis lineola Dufour, 1820

Daptus vittatus Fischer, 1824

Demetrias atricapillus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Dicheirotrichus obsoletus (Dejean, 1829)

Dicheirotrichus pallidus (Dejean, 1829)

Ditomus tricuspidatus (Fabricius, 1792)

Dixus capito (Serville, 1821)

Dromius meridionalis (Dejean, 1825)

Dyschirius chalybaeus Putzeys, 1846

Dyschirius hispanus Putzeys, 1866

Egadroma marginatum (Dejean, 1829)

Emphanes minimus (Fabricius, 1729)

Eotachys bistriatus (Duftschmid, 1812)

Harpalus anxius subcylindricus Dejean, 1829

Harpalus distinguendus (Duftschmid, 1812)

Harpalus fuscipalpis (Sturm, 1818)

Harpalus serripes (Quensel, 1806)

Harpalus sulphuripes Germar, 1824

Harpalus tenebrosus (Dejean, 1829)

Laemostenus terricola (Herbst, 1783)

Lamprias cyanocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Lebia trimaculata (Villers, 1789)

Licinus punctatulus granulatus Dejean, 1826

Masoreus wetterhalli (Gyllenhal, 1813)

Metallina ambiguum (Dejean, 1831)

Microlestes abeillei (Brisout, 1885)

Microlestes corticalis (Dufour, 1820)

Microlestes luctuosus Holdhaus, 1904

Microlestes negrita (Wollaston, 1854)

Microlestes seladon Holdhaus, l9l2

Nepha genei (Küster, 1847)

Notaphus varius (Olivier, l795)

Ophonus  griseus (Panzer, 1797)

Ophonus  rufipes (de Geer, 1774)

Ophonus subquadratus (Dejean, 1829)

Orthomus expansus Mateu, 1957

Paracelia ingenua (Duftschmid, 1812)

Paracelia rufoaenea (Dejean, 1828)

Paracelia simplex (Dejean, 1828)

Paradromius linearis (Olivier, 1795)

Pardileus calceatus (Duftschmid, 1812)

Philorhizus crucifer (Lucas, 1846)

Platytarus famini (Dejean, 1826)

Poecilus kugelanni (Panzer, 1797)

Polyderis algiricus (Lucas, 1848)

Polystichus connexus (Fourcroy, 1785)

Pseudopercus patruelis (Dufour, 1820)

Sphaerotachys haemorrhoidalis (Ponza, 1805)

Stenolophus mixtus (Herbst, 1784)

Stenolophus proximus Dejean, 1829

Stenolophus teutonus (Schrank, 1781)

Syntomus fuscomaculatus (Motschulsky, 1845)

Syrdenus grayi (Wollaston, 1862)

Tachys scutellaris Stephens, 1828

Tachyura curvimana (Wollaston, 1854)

Trechus quadristriatus (Schrank, 1781)

Zabrus tenebrioides (Goeze, l777)

Zuphium olens (Rossi, 1790)

 FAMILIA CICINDELIDAE

 Cicindela maroccana pseudomaroccana Roeschke, 1891

Cylindera paludosa (Dufour, 1820)

Lophyridia littoralis nemoralis (Olivier, 1790)

Myriochile melancholica (Fabricius, 1798)

 FAMILIA DYTISCIDAE

 Bidessus minutissimus (Germar, 1824)

Eretes sticticus (Linnaeus, 1767)

Hydroglyphus pusillus (Fabricius, 1781)

Hydroglyphus signatellus (Klug, 1834)

Hygrotus confluens (Fabricius, 1787)

Laccophilus hyalinus (De Geer, 1774)

 SUBORDEN POLYPHAGA

 SUPERFAMILIA HYDROPHILOIDEA

 FAMILIA HELOPHORIDAE

 Helophorus brevipalpis Bedel, 1881

Helophorus griseus Herbst, 1793

Helophorus minutus Fabricius, 1775

 FAMILIA HYDROPHILIDAE

 Anacaena bipustulata (Marsham, 1802)

Berosus affinis Brullé, 1835

Berosus hispanicus Küster, 1847

Cercyon sp.

Enochrus ater (Kuwert, 1888)

Enochrus bicolor (Fabricius, 1792)

Helochares lividus (Forster, 1771)

Hydrochara flavipes (Steven, 1808)

Hydrophilus pistaceus (Castelna, 1840)

Laccobius gracilis Motschoulsky, 1849

Laccobius moraguesi Régimbart, 1898

 FAMILIA HISTERIDAE

 Carcinops pumilio (Erichson, 1834)

Gnathoncus nannetensis (Marseul, 1862)

Gnathoncus rotundatus Kugelann, 1792

Hister grandicollis Illiger, 1807

Hypocacculus biskrensis (Marseul, 1878) var. constantini Gomy, 1995

Margarinotus binotatus (Erichson, 1834)

Margarinotus distinctus (Erichson, 1834)

Margarinotus terricola (Germar, 1824)

Saprinus algericus (Paykull, 1811)

Saprinus caerulescens (Hoffmann, 1803)

Saprinus chalcites (Illiger, 1807)

Saprinus detersus (Illiger, 1807)

Saprinus figuratus Marseul, 1855

Saprinus furvus Erichson, 1834

Saprinus georgicus Marseul, 1862

Saprinus godet (Brullé, 1832)

Saprinus lugens Erichson, 1834

Saprinus maculatus (Rossi, 1792)

Saprinus melas Küster, 1849

Saprinus politus (Brahm, 1790)

Saprinus semipunctatus (Fabricius, 1792)

Saprinus semistriatus (Scriba, 1790)

Saprinus subnitescens Bickhardt, 1909

Saprinus tenuistrius sparsutus Solsky, 1876

 SUPERFAMILIA STAPHYLINOIDEA

 FAMILIA CATOPIDAE

 Catopomorphus brevicollis (Kraatz, 1852)

 FAMILIA PSELAPHIDAE

 Brachyglutta haemoptera Aubé, 1844

 FAMILIA SILPHIDAE

 Thanatophilus rugosus (Linnaeus, 1758)

FAMILIA STAPHYLINIDAE

 Achenium rufulum Fairmaire, 1861

Aleochara clavicornis Redtenbacher, 1848

Aleochara spissicornis Erichson, 1839

Aloconota cambrica (Wollaston, 1855)

Amischa analis (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Anotylus inustus (Gravenhorst, 1806)

Astenus bimaculatus Erichson, 1840

Astenus longelytrata Palm, 1936

Astenus melanurus Küster, 1853

Atheta cf. aranjuensis Litowski, 1984

Atheta amicula (Stephens, 1832)

Atheta crassicornis (Fabricius, 1792)

Atheta fungi (Gravenhorst, 1806)

Atheta hybrida (Sharp, 1869)

Atheta incognita (Sharp, 1869)

Atheta nigra (Kraatz, 1856)

Atheta orbata (Erichson, 1837)

Atheta triangulum (Kraatz, 1856)

Atheta trinotata (Kraatz, 1856)

Bledius bicornis (Germar, 1802)

Bledius gallicus (Gravenhorst, 1806)

Bledius graellsi Gauvel, 1865

Bledius nanus Erichson, 1840

Carpelimus anthracinus (Mulsant & Rey, 1863)

Carpelimus bilineatus (Stephens, 1834)

Carpelimus corticinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)

Carpelimus halophilus (Kiesenwetter, 1844)

Carpelimus memnonius (Erichson, 1840)

Carpelimus nitidus (Baudi, 1848)

Carpelimus obesus (Kiesenwetter, 1844)

Carpelimus politus (Kiesenwetter, 1850)

Carpelimus pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Carpelimus rivularis Motschulsky, 1860

Carpelimus subtilicornis (Roubal, 1946)

Chilomorpha longitarsis (Thomson, 1867)

Creophilus maxillosus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Erichsonius signaticornis (Mulsant & Rey, 1863)

Gabrius nigritulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Heterothops dissimilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Lathrobium  lusitanicum Erichson, 1840

Leptacinus batychrus (Gyllenhal, 1827)

Leptolinus nothus (Erichson, 1840)

Leptotheta blascoi Tronquet, 2002

Lioglutta longiuscula (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Lordithon thoracicus (Fabricius, 1777)

Luzea nigritula (Erichson, 1840)

Medon brunneus (Erichson, 1839)

Medon dilutus (Erichson, 1839)

Microdota sp.

Mycetoporus cf. gracilis Luze, 1801

Nehemitropia sordida (Marsham, 1802)

Ocypus ater (Gavenhorst, 1802)

Ocypus ophtalmicus (Scopoli, 1763)

Omalium caesum Gravenhorst, 1806

Othius lapidicola Kiesenwetter, 1848

Oxypoda abdominalis Mannerheim, 1830

Oxypoda haemorrhoa Mannerheim, 1830

Oxypoda subnitida Mulsant & Rey, 1874

Oxypoda umbrata (Gyllenhall, 1810)

Paederus fuscipes Curtis, 1826

Philonthus concinnus Gravenhorst, 1802

Philonthus dimidiatipennis Erichson, 1840

Philonthus nitidicollis Klug, 1855

Philonthus quisquiliarius (Gyllenhal, 1810)

Phyllodrepa floralis (Paykull, 1789)

Placusa pumilio (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Placusa tachyporoides (Waltl, 1838)

Platystethus alutaceus Thomson, 1851

Platystethus cornutus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Platystethus nitens (Sohlberg, 1832)

Platystethus spinosus Erichson, 1840

Pseudocypus sericeicollis (Ménetries, 1832)

Quedius crassus Fairmaire, 1860

Quedius pallipes Lucas, 1849

Quedius simplicifrons (Fairmaire, 1862)

Scopaeus laevigatus (Gyllenhall, 1827)

Scopaeus minimus (Erichson, 1839)

Scopaeus scitulus Baudi, 1857

Sepedophilus marshami (Stephens, 1832)

Sepedophilus monticola (Wollaston, 1854)

Stilicus orbiculatus Paykull, 1789

Sunius propinquus (Brisout, 1867)

Tachyporus hypnorum (Fabricius, 1775)

Tachyporus nitidulus (Fabricius, 1781)

Taenosoma pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Throbalium dividum (Erichson, 1839-40)                  

Xantholinus jarrigei Coiffait, 1956

Xantholinus linearis (Olivier, 1795)

 SUPERFAMILIA SCARABAEOIDEA

 FAMILIA APHODIIDAE

 Aphodius annamariae Baraud, 1982

Aphodius distinctus (Müller, 1776)

Aphodius elevatus (Olivier, 1789)

Aphodius ghardimaouensis Balthasar, 1929

Aphodius granarius (Linnaeus, 1967)

Aphodius lugens Creutzer, 1799

Aphodius lusitanicus Erichson, 1848

Aphodius melanostictus (Schmidt, 1840)

Aphodius varians Duftschmid, 1805

Pleurophorus caesus (Creutzer, 1796)

Rhyssemus algiricus marqueti Reiche, 1863

 FAMILIA CETONIIDAE

 Netocia morio (Fabricius, 1781)

Netocia oblonga (Gory, 1833)

Oxythyrea funesta (Poda, 1761)

Potosia cuprea brancoi Baraud, 1992

Tropinota squalida (Scopoli, 1783)

 FAMILIA DYNASTIDAE

 Pentodon algerinum (Herbst, 1789)

Phyllognathus excavatus (Förster, 1777)

 FAMILIA GLARESIDAE

 Glaresis hispana (Báguena, 1959)

 FAMILIA GEOTRUPIDAE

 Bolbelasmus bocchus (Erichson, 1841)

Jekelius albarracinus (Wagner, 1928)

 FAMILIA HYBOSORIDAE

 Hybosorus illigeri  Reiche, 1853

 FAMILIA MELOLONTHIDAE

 Amadotrogus patruelis (Reiche, 1862)

Amphimallon majale (Razoumowsky, 1789)

Amphimallon solstitiale (Linnaeus, 1758)

Anoxia australis (Gyllenhal, 1817)

Polyphylla fullo Linnaeus, 1758

Rhizotrogus aestivus (Olivier, 1789)

Rhizotrogus bolivari Martínez y Sáez, 1873

Rhizotrogus cicatricosus Mulsant, 1842

Rhizotrogus marginipes Mulsant, 1842

Rhizotrogus parvulus Rosenhauer, 1856

Rhizotrogus subemarginatus Reiche, 1862

Rhizotrogus toletanus Báguena, 1955

 FAMILIA OCHODAEIDAE

 Ochodaeus inermis Reitter, 1892

Anisoplia baetica Erichson, 1847

Anisoplia remota Reitter, 1889

 FAMILIA SCARABEIDAE

 Onthophagus emarginatus Mulsant, 1842

Onthophagus furcatus (Fabricius, 1871)

Onthophagus merdarius Chevrolat, 1861

 FAMILIA TROGIDAE

 Trox cricetulus Adám, 1994

Trox hispidus (Pontoppidan, 1763)

Trox niger Rossi, 1792

Trox perlatus (Geoffroy, 1762)

Trox scaber (Linnaeus, 1767)

 SUPERFAMILIA BUPRESTOIDEA

 FAMILIA BUPRESTIDAE

 Acmaeodera bipunctata (Olivier, 1790)

Acmaeodera rubromaculata segurensis Escalera, 1904

Acmaeoderella adspersula (Illiger, 1803)

Acmaeoderella lanuginosa (Gyllenhall, 1817)

Acmaeoderella moroderi (Reitter, 1906)

Agrilus albogularis perisi Cobos, 1986

Agrilus pulvereus Abeille, 1895

Agrilus roscidus Kiesenwetter, 1857

Anthaxia confusa Gory, 1841

Anthaxia funerula impunctata Abeille, 1909

Anthaxia godeti Castelnau & Gory, 1839

Anthaxia marmottani hispanica Cobos, 1953

Anthaxia millefolii polychloros Abeille, 1894

Anthaxia nigritula Ratzeburg, 1837

Anthaxia parallela Castelnau & Gory, 1836

Anthaxia rugicollis Lucas, 1849

Buprestis sanguinea Fabricius, 1798

Chrysobothris solieri Laporte & Gory, 1839

Julodis opordi sommeri Jaubert, 1858

Meliboeus aeratus (Mulsant & Rey, 1863)

Phaenops cyanea (Fabricius, 1775)

Sphenoptera parvula (Fabricius, 1798)

Trachypteris cuspidata (Klug, 1829)

 SUPERFAMILIA BYRRHOIDEA

 FAMILIA BYRRHIDAE

 Syncalypta setigera (Illiger, 1798)

 FAMILIA HETEROCERIDAE

 Heterocerus aragonicus Kiesenwetter, 1850

 SUPERFAMILIA ELATEROIDEA

 FAMILIA CANTHARIDAE

 Malthinus impressithorax Svihla, 1997

Malthinus scriptus Kiesenwetter, 1851

Malthodes quadrispinus (Kiesenwetter, 1852)

 FAMILIA CEBRIONIDAE

 Cebrio fabricii Leach, 1824

Cebrio gypsicola Graëlls, 1858

 FAMILIA ELATERIDAE

 Aeloderma crucifer (Rossi, 1790)

Agriotes sordidus (Illiger, 1807)

Athous tenuis Brisout, 1866

Cardiophorus biguttatus (Olivier, 1790)

Cardiophorus signatus (Olivier, 1790)

Cardiophorus vestigialis Erichson, 1840

Drasterius bimaculatus (Rossi, 1790)

Lacon punctatus (Herbst, 1799)

Melanotus crassicollis (Erichson, 1841)

Melanotus dichrous (Erichson, 1841)

Melanotus tenebrosus (Erichson, 1841)

 FAMILIA EUCNEMIDAE

 Anelastidius feisthameli (Graells, 1847)

 FAMILIA LAMPYRIDAE

 Nyctophila reichei (Jacquelin du Val, 1859)

 SUPERFAMILIA BOSTRICHOIDEA

 FAMILIA ANOBIIDAE

 Lasioderma baudii Schilsky, 1899

Lasioderma laeve (Illiger, 1807)

Lasioderma serricorne (Fabricius, 1792)

Stagetus elongatus (Mulsant & Rey, 1861)

Xyletinus bucephalus (Illiger, 1807)

Xyletinus lecerfi Kocher, 1956

 FAMILIA BOSTRICHIDAE

 Xylopertha praeusta (Germar, 1817)

Xyloperthella picea (Olivier, 1790)

 FAMILIA DERMESTIDAE

 Anthrenus festivus Erichson, 1846

Anthrenus pimpinellae (Fabricius, 1775)

Anthrenus scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Attagenus trifasciatus (Fabricius, 1787)

Attagenus unicolor (Brahn, 1971)

Dermestes frischi Kügelan, 1792

Dermestes murinus Linnaeus, 1758

Dermestes mustelinus Erichson, 1846

Dermestes pardalis Billberg, 1808

Dermestes undulatus Brahm, 1790

Trogoderma versicolor (Creutzer, 1799)

 FAMILIA PTINIDAE

 Gibbium psylloides (Czenpinsky, 1778)

Ptinus dubius Sturm, 1837

Ptinus irroratus Kiesenwetter, 1851

Ptinus lusitanus Illiger, 1807

Ptinus perrini Reitter, 1884

Ptinus subpilosus Sturm, 1837

Ptinus timidus Brisout, 1866

Ptinus variegatus Rossi, 1792

 SUPERFAMILIA CLEROIDEA

 FAMILIA CLERIDAE

 Necrobia rufipes (de Geer, 1775)

Tilloidea transversalis (Charpentier, 1825)

Trichodes leucopsideus (Olivier, 1795)

Trichodes octopunctatus (Fabricius, 1787)

 FAMILIA MALACHIIDAE

 Anthocomus fenestratus Linder, 1864

Attalus elzeari Uhagon, 1901

Attalus pictus (Kiesenwetter, 1850)

Axinotarsus marginalis (Castelneau, 1840)

Clanoptilus marginellus (Olivier, 1790)

Clanoptilus spinosus (Erichson, 1840)

Ebaeus collaris Erichson, 1840

Pelochrus pallidulus (Erichson, 1840)

 FAMILIA MELYRIDAE

 Aplocnemus consobrinus (Rosenhauer, 1856)

Danacea luteopubens Pic, 1922

Dasytes aeneiventris  Küster, 1850

Dasytes blascoi Constantin, 1991

Dasytes nigropilosus (Reitter, 1885)

Enicopus calcaratus Kiesenwetter, 1859

Enicopus ibericus Duval, 1860

Lobonyx aeneus (Fabricius, 1787)

Psilothrix viridicaeruleus (Geoffroy, 1785)

 SUPERFAMILIA CUCUJOIDEA

 FAMILIA COCCINELLIDAE

 Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Bulaea lichatschovi (Hummel, 1827)

Chilocorus bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus, 1758

Coelopterus salinus Mulsant, 1852

Exochomus nigromaculatus (Goeze, 1777)

Exochomus pubescens Küster, 1848

Exochomus quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Hippodamia varigata (Goeze, 1777)

Hyperaspis campestris (Herbst, 1783)

Hyperaspis erythrocephala (Fabricius, 1787)

Hyperaspis inexpectata Gunther, 1959

Metamyrrha thurifera (Sicard, 1923)

Myrrha octodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Nephus binotatus Brisout, 1863

Nephus bipunctatus (Kugelann, 1794)

Nephus fuerschi Plaza, 1981

Nephus helgae (Fürsch, 1965)

Nephus hiekei Fürsch, 1965

Nephus nigricans Weise, 1879

Nephus quadrimaculatus (Herbst, 1783)

Nephus redtenbacheri Mulsant, 1846

Oenopia doublieri (Mulsant, 1846)

Pullus mediterraneus (Khnzorian, 1972)

Platynaspis luteorubra (Goeze, 1777)

Rhizobius chrysomeloides (Herbst, 1792)

Rhizobius litura (Fabricius, 1787)

Scymnus apetzi Mulsant, 1846

Scymnus bivulnerus Capra & Fürsch, 1967

Scymnus interruptus (Goeze, 1777)

Scymnus limbatus testaceus Motschulsky, 1837

Scymnus marginalis (Rossi, 1794)

Scymnus rufipes (Fabricius, 1798)

Scymnus subvillosus (Goeze, 1777)

Stethorus punctillum Weise, 1885

 FAMILIA KATERETIDAE

 Brachypterolus longulus (Reitter, 1885)

 FAMILIA NITIDULIDAE

 Brachypterus pallipes Murray, 1854

Brachypterus urticae (Fabricius, 1792)

Carpophilus freemani Dobson, 1956

Carpophilus hemipterus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Carpophilus sexpustulatus (Fabricius, 1791)

Carpophilus tersus Wollaston, 1865

Meligethes aeneus (Fabricius, 1775)

Meligethes brevis Sturm, 1845

Meligethes brisouti Reitter, 1871

Meligethes fuscus Olivier, 1790

Meligethes lamii Rosenhauer, 1856

Meligethes minutus Brisout, 1863

Meligethes reyi Guillebeau, 1885

Meligethes villosus Brisout, 1863

Nitidula rufipes (Linnaeus, 1767)

 FAMILIA ORTHOPERIDAE

 Sacium aequale Wollaston, 1854

Sericoderus lateralis (Gyllenhal, (1827)

 FAMILIA PHALACRIDAE

 Phalacrus coruscus (Panzer, 1797)

 SUPERFAMILIA TENEBRIONOIDEA

 FAMILIA ADERIDAE

 Anidorus sanguinolentus (Kiesenwetter, 1861)

 FAMILIA ANTHICIDAE

 Endomia tenuicollis (Rossi, 1790)

Hirticomus quadriguttatus (Rossi, 1794)

Leptaleus rodriguesi (Latreille, l802)

Microhoria franzi Bonadona, 1958

Notoxus cavifrons La Ferté-Sénectère, 1848

Omonadus floralis (Linnaeus, 1758)

 FAMILIA MELOIDAE

 Actenodia billbergi (Gyllenhall, 1817)

Berberomeloë majalis (Linnaeus, 1767)

Cerocoma schaefferi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Hycleus doudecimpunctata (Olivier, 1811)

Meloë nanus Lucas, 1849

Meloë proscarabeus Linnaeus, 1758

Meloë  tuccius Rossi, 1792

Mylabris dejeani Gyllenhal, 1817

Mylabris hieracii Graells, 1849

Mylabris maculosopunctata Graëlls, 1858

Mylabris pauper Escherich, 1899

Mylabris variabilis (Pallas, 1781)

Mylabris varians Gyllenhal, 1817

Nemognatha chrysomelina (Fabricius, 1775)

Sitaris solieri Pecchioli, 1839

 FAMILIA MORDELLIDAE

 Mordellistena gallica Ermisch, 1956

Mordellistena pyrenacea Ermisch, 1966

Mordellistenula perrisi (Mulsant, 1856)

Mordellochroa tournieri Emery, 1876

Tolida artemisiae Mulsant & Rey, 1859

 FAMILIA OEDEMERIDAE

 Chitona suturalis (Olivier, 1811)

 FAMILIA RHIPIPHORIDAE

 Macrosiagon tricuspidata (Lepechin, 1774)

Ptilophorus dufouri (Latreille, 1817)

 FAMILIA SCRAPTIIDAE

 Anaspis kochi Ermisch, 1944

Anaspis maculata (Fourcroy, 1785)

Anaspis trifasciata Chevrolat, 1860

Scraptia dubia (Olivier, 1790)

 FAMILIA TENEBRIONIDAE

 Akis genei Solier, 1836

Alphasida alcirense Escalera, 1922

Alphasida annina Reitter, 1915

Alphitophagus bifasciatus (Say, 1823)

Alphitobius diaperinus (Panzer, 1797)

Asida diecki Allard, 1870

Asida sericea (Olivier, 1795)

Blaps lethifera Marsham, 1802

Blaps lusitanica Herbst, 1799

Crypticus gibbulus (Quensel, 1806)

Diaperis boleti (Linnaeus, 1758)

Gonocephalum pusillum (Fabricius, 1791)

Gonocephalum rusticum (Olivier, 1811)

Heliopathes escalerai (Español, 1943)

Hymenorus doublieri Mulsant, 1851

Isomira antennata (Panzer, 1798)

Lagria grenieri Brisout, 1867

Leptoderis collaris (Linnaeus, 1767)

Nalassus calpensis Champion, 1891

Nesotes nigroaeneus (Küster, 1850)

Omophlus lepturoides (Fabricius, 1792)

Phylan abbreviatus hemilcaris (Reitter, 1904)

Phylan subheliopathes (Reitter, l904)

Pimelia villanovae Sénac, 1887

Probaticus  laticollis Küster, 1850

Pseudoseriscius adspersus (Küster, 1851)

Scaurus punctatus Fabricius, 1798

Scaurus rugulosus Solier, 1838

Tenebrio molitor Linnaeus, 1758

Tentyria peirolei Solier, 1835

 SUPERFAMILIA CHRYSOMELOIDEA

 FAMILIA BRUCHIDAE

 Bruchus signaticornis Gyllenhall, 1833

Spermophagus sericeus (Geoffroy, 1785)

 FAMILIA CERAMBYCIDAE

 Agapanthia asphodeli (Latreille, 1804)

Agapanthia cardui (Linnaeus, 1767)

Agapanthia dahli (Richter, 1821)

Agapanthia villosoviridescens (de Geer, 1775)

Alocerus moesiacus (Frivaldszky, 1838)

Arhopalus ferus (Mulsant, 1839)

Arhopalus rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Calamobius filum (Rossi, 1790)

Cartallum ebulinum  ruficolle  (Fabricius, 1781)

Chlorophorus trifasciatus (Fabricius, 1781)

Chlorophorus varius (Müller, 1766)

Deilux fugax (Olivier, 1790)

Ergates faber (Linnaeus, 1767)

Iberodorcadion molitor navasi Escalera, 1900

Icosium tomentosum Lucas, 1854

Monochamus galloprovicialis (Olivier, 1795)

Nustera distigma (Charpentier, 1825)

Phytoecia caerulea (Scopoli, 1772)

Stenopterus ater (Linnaeus, 1767)

Stenopterus rufus (Linnaeus, 1767)

Trichoferus fasciculatus (Faldermann, 1837)

Trichoferus griseus (Fabricius, 1792)

Vesperus xatarti Dufour, 1839

 FAMILIA CHRYSOMELIDAE

 Altica oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)

Aphthona euphorbiae (Schrank, 1781)

Aphthona nigriceps (Redtenbacher, 1842)

Cassida corallina Boheman, 1862

Cassida deflorata Suffrian, 1844

Cassida stigmatica Suffrian, 1844

Cassida vittata Villers, 1789

Chaetocnema arenacea (Allard, 1860)

Chaetocnema tibialis (Illiger, 1807)

Chilotomina nigritarsis Lacordaire, 1848

Chrysolina americana (Linnaeus, 1758)

Chrysolina bankii (Fabricius, 1775)

Chrysolina fuliginosa (Olivier, 1807)

Chrysolina lepida (Olivier, 1807)

Coptocephala scopolina (Linnaeus, 1767)

Colaspina saportae (Grenier, 1863)

Crioceris asparagi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Crioceris duocecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Crioceris paracenthesis (Linnaeus, 1767)

Crosita salviae catalonica Bechyné, 1950

Cryptocephalus celtibericus Suffrian, 1848

Cryptocephalus  ingamma Pic, 1908

Cryptocephalus lividimamus Kiesenwetter, 1851

Cryptocephalus octoguttatus (Linnaeus, 1767)

Cryptocephalus rugicollis (Olivier, 1791)

Cryptocephalus sexmaculatus (Olivier, 1791)

Dibolia pelleti Allard, 1860

Entomoscelis adonidis (Pallas, 1771)

Exosoma lusitanicum (Linnaeus, 1767)

Galeruca angusta Küster, 1849

Galeruca interrupta (Illiger, 1802)

Gonioctena variabilis (Olivier, 1790)

Lachnaia cylindrica (Lacordaire, 1848)

Lachnaia tristigma (Lacordaire, 1846)

Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say, 1824)

Longitarsus aeneus Kutschera, 1862

Longitarsus albineus Foudras, 1860

Longitarsus ballotae (Marsham, 1802)

Longitarsus candidulus (Foudras, 1860)

Longitarsus celticus Leonardi, 1975

Longitarsus echii (Koch, 1803)

Longitarsus flavicornis (Stephens, 1831)

Longitarsus kutscherae Rye, 1872

Longitarsus melanocephalus (De Geer, 1775)

Longitarsus nanus (Foudras, 1860)

Longitarsus nigrofasciatus (Goeze, 1777)

Longitarsus obliteratoides Gruev, 1973

Longitarsus ochroleucus (Marsham, 1802)

Longitarsus strigicollis Wollaston, 1864

Longitarsus succineus (Foudras, 1859)

Longitarsus tarraconensis Leonardi, 1979

Longitarsus weisei Guillebeau, 1895

Oulema duftschmidi (Redtenbacher, 1874)

Oxylepus deflexicollis (Boheman, 1862)

Pachybrachis petitpierrei Daccordi, 1976

Pachybrachis rugifer Abeille de Perrin, 1904

Phyllotreta atra (Fabricius, 1775)

Phyllotreta corrugata Reiche, 1858

Phyllotreta cruciferae (Goeze, 1977)

Phyllotreta cruralis Abeille de Perrin, 1895

Phyllotreta foudrasi Brisout, 1873

Phyllotreta nigripes (Fabricius, 1775)

Phyllotreta nodicornis (Marsham, 1802)

Phyllotreta parallela (Boieldieu, 1859)

Phyllotreta procera Redtenbacher, 1849

Phyllotreta undulata (Kutschera, 1860)

Psylliodes chalcomerus (Illiger, 1807)

Psylliodes chrysocephalus (Linneaeus, 1758)

Psylliodes hospes Wollaston, 1854

Stylosomus tamarisci (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)

Tituboea biguttata (Olivier, 1808)

Tituboea sexmaculata (Fabricius, 1781)

Xanthogaleruca luteola (Müller, 1766)

 SUPERFAMILIA CURCULIONOIDEA

 FAMILIA APIONIDAE

 Acentrotypus brunnipes (Boheman, 1839)

Ceratapion damryi (Desbrochers, 1894)

Ceratapion gibbirostre (Gyllenhal, 1813)

Corimalia pallida (Olivier, 1807)

Diplapion confluens (Kirby, 1808)

Diplapion squamuliferum (Desbrochers, 1891)

Diplapion stolidum (Germar, 1817)

Exapion compactum (Desbrochers, 1888)

Helianthemapion velatum (Gestäcker, 1854)

Holotrichapion ononis (Kirby, 1808)

Holotrichapion pisi (Fabricius, 1801)

Hypophyes minutissimus (Tournier, 1876)

Hypophyes pallidulus (Gravenhorst, 1807)

Lepidapion cretaceum (Rosenhauer, 1856)

Malvapion malvae (Fabricius, 1775)

Nanodiscus transversus (Aubé, 1850)

Pseudapion rufirostre (Fabricius, 1775)

 FAMILIA ATTELABIDAE

 Auletes tubicens (Boheman, 1828)

Auletobius pubescens (Kiesenwetter, 1851)

 FAMILIA CURCULIONIDAE

 Acentrus histrio Bohemann, 1845

Aspidiotes gonzalezi Sánchez & Alonso, 1995

Asproparthenis meridionalis (Chevrolat, 1874)

Barioxyonyx daghestanicus Korotyaev, 1992

Baris coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763)

Baris corsicana Schultze, 1904

Baris picicornis (Marsham, 1802)

Baris picturata opiparis J. du Val, 1852

Baris quadraticollis Bohemann, 1836

Baris scolopacea Germar, 1824

Baris sellata (Boheman, 1844)

Broconius professus (Faust, 1885)

Cathormiocerus brevirostris (Ch. Brisout, 1866)

Ceutorhynchus aeneicollis Germar, 1824

Ceutorhynchus gypsophilus Colonnelli, 2000

Ceutorhynchus leucorhamma Rosenhauer, 1856

Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus (Marsham, 1802)

Ceutorhynchus picitarsis Gyllenhal, 1873

Ceutorhynchus pulvinatus (Gyllenhal, 1837)

Ceutorhynchus pyrrhorhynchus (Marsham, 1802)

Ceutorhynchus sardeanensis Schultze, 1903

Chionostagon albosquamulata (Reitter, 1907)

Cionus hortulanus (Geoffroy, 1785)

Coniatus repandus (Fabricius, 1792)

Coniatus suavis Gyllenhal, 1834

Coniocleonus cicatricosus (Hoppe, 1795)

Coniocleonus obliquus (Fabricius, 1792)

Curculio elephas Gyllenhal, 1836

Ethelcus denticulatus (Schrank, 1781)

Gymnetron lanigerum Ch. Brisout, 1862

Gymnetron tetrum (Fabricius, 1772)

Hadroplontus trimaculatus (Fabricius, 1775)

Hexartrum capitulum (Wollaston, 1858)

Hypera arator (Linnaeus, 1758)

Hypera pastinacae (Rossi, 1790)

Hypera postica (Gyllenhal, 1813)

Larinus cynarae (Fabricius, 1787)

Larinus flavescens Germar, 1824

Leucomigus candidatus tesellatus (Fairmaire, 1849)

Lixus acicularis Germar, 1824

Lixus albomarginatus (Boheman, 1843)

Lixus castellanus lugens Petri, 1912

Lixus cf. cribicollis Boheman, 1836

Lixus filiformis (Fabricius, 1781)

Lixus ochraceus Boheman, 1847

Lixus rosenschoeldi Boheman, 1843

Lixus spartii (Olivier, 1807)

Lixus ulcerosus Petri, 1904

Magdalis rufa Germar, 1824

Metadonus vuillefroyanus (Capiomont, 1868)

Mogulones tessellatus (Schultze, 1899)

Pachyrhinus ibericus (Stierlin, 1884)

Pachyrhinus squamosus (Kiesenwetter, 1851)

Paroxyonix cinctus (Chevrolat, 1861)

Paroxyonix imitator (Wagner, 1828)

Rhinocyllus conicus (Fröhlich, 1792)

Rhynchaenus tomentosus (Olivier, 1807)

Rhytideres plicatus Olivier, 1790

Sibinia arenariae Stephens, 1831

Sibinia iberica Hoffmann, 1959

Sitona callosus Gyllenhal, 1834

Sitona discoideus Gyllenhall, 1834

Sitona macularius (Marsham, 1802)

Stenocarus cardui Herbst, 1784

Stenocarus ruficornis (Stephens, 1831)

Strophosoma blascoi Pelletier, 1996

Strophosoma monegrense Pelletier, 2000

Theodorinus hispanicus Colonnelli, 1995

Trachyphloeus crassicornis Borovec, 1996

Trichosirocalus horridus (Panzer, 1801)

Tychius grenieri Ch. Brisout, 1861

Tychius striatulus Gyllenhal, 1836

 FAMILIA RHYNCHOPHORIDAE

 Sitophilus granarius (Linnaeus, 1758)

 FAMILIA SCOLYTIDAE

 Blastophagus minor (Hartig, 1834)

Orthotomicus erosus (Wollaston, 1857)

Pityogenes calcaratus (Eichoff, 1879)

 FAMILIA URODONTIDAE

 Bruchela sp1

Bruchela sp2

Bruchela sp3

Bruchela conformis (Suffrien, 1845)

Bruchela pygmaea Gyllenhal, 1833

Bruchela rufipes (Olivier, 1890)

Bruchela suturalis (Fabricius, 1792)

Cercomorphus aff. abbreviatus Reitter, 1896

 SUPERFAMILIA PULICOIDEA

 FAMILIA PULICIDAE

 Archaeopsylla erinacei maura Jordan & Rothschild, 1912

Ctenocephalides felis felis (Bouché, 1835)

Spilopsyllus cuniculi Dale, 1880

Xenopsylla cunicularis Smit, 1957

 SUPERFAMILIA CERATOPHYLLOIDEA

 FAMILIA CERATOPHYLLIDAE

 Leptopsylla algira serveti Beaucournu & Launay, 1978

Leptopsylla segnis (Schönherr, 1811)

Leptopsylla taschenbergi amitina Jordan & Rothchild, 1914

Myoxopsylla laverani (Rothschild, 1911)

Nosopsyllus fasciatus (Bosc d’Antic, 1800)

Odontopsyllus quirosi quirosi x episcopalis Beaucournu & Gilot, 1975

Rhadinopsylla beillardae Beaucournu & Launay, 1978

 ORDEN STREPSIPTERA

 FAMILIA MYRMECOLACIDAE

 Lychnocolax hispanicus Kathirithamby & Kifune, 1991

Lychnocolax lundensis Luna de Carvalho, 1956

 ORDEN DIPTERA

 SUBORDEN NEMATOCERA

 SUPERFAMILIA TIPULOIDEA

 FAMILIA LIMONIIDAE

 Dicranomyia mediterranea Lackschewitz & Pagast, 1942

Dicranomyia modesta (Meigen, 1818)

Helius pallirostris Edwards, 1921

 FAMILIA TIPULIDAE

 Nephrotoma submaculosa Edwards, 1928

Tipula afriberina italia Theowald, Dufour & Oost., 1982

Tipula albostriata Strobl,1909

Tipula cinereicolor Pierre, 1924

Tipula gibbifera Strobl, 1906

Tipula mediterranea Lackschewitz, 1930

 SUPERFAMILIA BIBIONOIDEA

 FAMILIA BIBIONIDAE

 Bibio anglicus Verrall, 1869

Bibio hortulanus var. hispanicus  Duda,1930

Dilophus antipedalis Wiedemann in Meigen, 1818

Dilophus minor Strobl, 1900

 SUPERFAMILIA SCIAROIDEA

 FAMILIA BOLITOPHILIDAE

 Bolitophila pseudohybrida Landrock, 1912

 FAMILIA CECIDOMYIIDAE

 Asphondylia rosmarini Kieffer, 1896

Baldatria suaedae Möhn, 1969

Bayeria thymicola (Kieffer, 1888)

Blastodiplosis cocciferae (Tavares, 1902)

Dasineura scorpii (Kieffer, 1909)

Dictyomyia navasiana Tavares, 1919

Etsuhoa thuriferae Skuhravá, 1995

Oligotrophus sp1.

Oligotrophus sp2.

Rhopalomyia baccarum (Wachtl, 1883)

Rhopalomyia hispanica Tavares, 1904

Rhopalomyia navasi Tavares, 1904

Rhopalomyia producticeps Kieffer, 1912

Stefaniella trinacriae Stefani, 1900

Stefaniola bilobata (Kieffer, 1913)

Stefaniola salsolae (Tavares, 1904)

Xerephedromyia ustjurtensis Fedotova, 1992

 FAMILIA KEROPLATIDAE

 Macrocera pusilla Meigen, 1830

Macrorrhyncha gallica Chandler & Matile, 2001

Macrorrhyncha hispanica (Strobl, 1909)

Pyratula ebroensis Chandler & Blasco-Zumeta, 2001

 FAMILIA MYCETOPHILIDAE

 Allodia pistillata Lundström, 1911

Azana anomala (Staeger, 1840)

Azana flavohalterata Strobl in Czerny & Strobl, 1909

Boletina augusta Chandler & Blasco-Zumeta, 2001

Brevicornu griseicolle (Staeger, 1840)

Brevicornu intermedium (Santos Abreu, 1920)

Cordyla crassicornis Meigen, 1818

Cordyla fusca Meigen, 1804

Cordyla monegroensis Chandler & Blasco-Zumeta, 2001

Cordyla murina Winnertz, 1863

Cordyla nitidula Edwards, 1925

Cordyla styliforceps (Bukowski, 1934)

Docosia fuerteventurae Chandler & Ribeiro, 2001

Docosia gilvipes (Haliday in Walker, 1856)

Docosia helveola Chandler, 1994

Docosia morionella Mik, 1884

Exechia fulva Santos Abreu, 1920

Exechia fusca (Meigen, 1804)

Exechia separata Lundström, 1912

Exechia spinuligera Lundström, 1912

Exechiopsis pseudindecisa Lastovka & Matile, 1974

Leia bimaculata (Meigen, 1804)

Mycetophila alea Laffoon, 1965

Mycetophila britannica Lastovka & Kidd, 1975

Mycetophila fungorum (De Geer, 1776)

Mycetophila ocellus Walker, 1848

Mycetophila perpallida Chandler, 1993

Mycetophila pictula Meigen, l830

Mycetophila signatoides Dziedzicki, 1884

Mycetophila sordida Van der Wulp, 1874

Mycomya maura (Walker, 1856)

Mycomya pygmalion Väisänen, 1984

Mycomya tumida (Winnertz, 1863)

Novakia simillima Strobl, 1910

Platurocypta punctum (Stannius, 1831)

Pseudexechia latevittata Chandler & Blasco-Zumeta, 2001

Rymosia affinis Winnertz, 1863

Rymosia beaucournui Matile, 1963

Rymosia pseudocretensis Burghele-Balacesco, 1967

Sciophila iberolutea Chandler & Blasco-Zumeta, 2001

Sciophila parviareolata Santos Abreu, 1920

Tarnania dziedzickii (Edwards, 1941)

Trichonta icenica Edwards, 1925

Zygomyia humeralis (Wiedemann, 1817)

Zygomyia notata (Stannius, 1831)

Zygomyia pseudohumeralis Caspers, 1980

Zygomyia valida Winnertz, 1863

 FAMILIA SCIARIDAE

 Bradysia alutacea Mohrig & Dimitrova, 1993

Bradysia atrorubens Mohrig, 1992

Bradysia atrospina Mohrig, 1992

Bradysia diversispina Mohrig & Blasco, 1995

Bradysia elobata Mohrig, 1992

Bradysia ruginosa Mohrig, 1992

Bradysia splendida Mohrig & Krivosheina, 1989

Bradysia trivittata (Staeger, 1840)

Bradysia urticae Mohrig & Menzel, 1992

Bradysia variopalpa Mohrig & Blasco, 1995

Bradysia xenoreflexa Mohrig & Menzel, 1993

Corynoptera cincinnata Mohrig & Blasco, 1995

Corynoptera contusa Mohrig, 1992

Corynoptera disporata Mohrig, 1992

Corynoptera parvula (Winnertz, 1867)

Corynoptera perpusilla Winnertz, 1867

Corynoptera praefurcifera Mohrig, 1992

Corynoptera praeparvula Mohrig & Krivosheina, 1983

Corynoptera saccata Tuomikoski, 1960

Corynoptera semipedestris Mohrig & Blasco, 1995

Corynoptera stipidaria Mohrig, 1992

Corynoptera trispinulosa Mohrig & Blasco, 1995

Epidapus gracilis (Winnertz, 1853)

Epidapus gracillimus Mohrig, 1992

Epidapus schillei (Börner, 1903)

Epidapus spinulosus Mohrig & Blasco, 1995

Leptosciarella brevipalpa (Mohrig & Menzel, 1992)

Lycoriella castanescens (Lengersdorf, 1940)

Lycoriella fucorum (Frey, 1948)

Lycoriella fuscorubroides Mohrig & Blasco, 1995

Lycoriella morenae (Strobl)

Lycoriella nigripes (Strobl)

Parapnyxia hispanica Mohrig & Blasco, 1995

Parapnyxia intermedialis Mohrig & Blasco, 1995

Plastosciara brachyptera (Kieffer, 1903)

Scatopsciara atomaria (Zetterstedt, 1851)

Scatopsciara subarmata Mohrig & Mamaev, 1983

Scatopsciara vitripennis (Meigen, 1818)

Scatopsciara vivida (Winnertz, 1867)

Trichosia juniperi Mohrig & Blasco, 1995

Trichosia quadristrigata Strobl, 1909

 SUPERFAMILIA PSYCHODOIDEA

 FAMILIA PSYCHODIDAE

 Philosepedon ibericus Vaillant, 1974

Psychoda alternata Say, 1824

Psychoda cinerea Banks, 1894

Psychoda lativentris Berdén, 1952

Psychoda parthenogenetica Tonnoir, 1940

 SUPERFAMILIA TRICHODOIDEA

 FAMILIA SCATOPSIDAE

 Coboldia fuscipes (Meigen, 1830)

Parascatopse minutissima (Verrall, 1886)

Scatopse notata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Swammerdamella brevicornis (Meigen, 1830)

 SUPERFAMILIA CULICOIDEA

 FAMILIA CULICIDAE

 Aedes caspius (Pallas, 1771)

Culex deserticola Kirkpatrick, 1924

Culex pipiens Linnaeus, 1758

Culex theileri Theobald, 1903

Culiseta longiareolata (Macquart, 1838)

Culiseta subochrea Edwards, 1921

 SUPERFAMILIA CHIRONOMOIDEA

 FAMILIA CERATOPOGONIDAE

 Atrichopogon infuscus Goetghebuer, 1929

Atrichopogon lucorum (Meigen, 1818)

Atrichopogon luteicollis (Becker, 1903)

Culicoides brevifrontis Smatov & Isembikov, 1971

Culicoides cataneii Clastier, 1957

Culicoides chiopterus Meigen, 1830

Culicoides circumscriptus Kieffer, 1918

Culicoides jumineri Callot & Kremer, 1970

Culicoides kurensis Dzhafarov, 1962

Culicoides maritimus Kieffer, 1924

Culicoides newsteadi Austen, 1921

Dasyhelea arenivaga Macfie, 1943

Dasyhelea arenosa Kieffer, 1924

Dasyhelea bicrenata Kieffer, 1923

Dasyhelea fasciigera Kieffer, 1925

Dasyhelea modesta (Winnertz, 1852)

Dasyhelea obscura (Winnertz, 1852)

Dasyhelea punctiventris Goetghebuer, 1940

Dasyhelea turficola Kieffer, 1925

Dasyhelea versicolor (Winnetz, 1852)

Forcipomyia armendarizi Sahuquillo & Gil Collado, 1982

Forcipomyia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1767)

Forcipomyia blascoi Delécolle & Rieb, 1993

Forcipomyia brevicubitus (Goetghebuer, 1920)

Forcipomyia ciliata (Winnertz, 1852)

Forcipomyia kaltenbachi (Winnertz, 1852)

Forcipomyia knockensis Goetghebner, 1938

Forcipomyia murina (Winnertz, 1852)

Forcipomyia psilinota (Kieffer, 1911)

Forzipomyia velox (Winnertz, 1852)

Homohelea iberica Delécolle, Blasco-Zumeta & Rieb, 1997

Leptoconops bezzii (Noè, 1905)

Palpomyia miki Goetghebuer, 1934

 FAMILIA CHIRONOMIDAE

 Bryophaenocladius sp.

Bryophaenocladius subvernalis (Edwards, 1929)

Chironomus aprilinus Meigen, 1830

Chironomus calipterus Kieffer, 1908

Chironomus dorsalis Meigen, 1818

Chironomus sp. gr. riparius Meigen, 1804

Cladopelma virescens (Meigen, 1818)

Cladotanytarsus sp.

Cricotopus bicinctus (Meigen, 1818)

Cricotopus vierriensis Goetghebuer, 1935

Cryptochironomus rostratus Kieffer, 1921

Diamesa cf. insignipes Kieffer in Kieffer & Thienemann, 1908

Diamesa veletensis Serra-Tosio, 1971

Diamesa zernyi Edwards, 1933

Dicrotendipes peringueyanus (Kieffer, 1924)

Eukiefferiella gracei (Edwards, 1929)

Glyptotendipes sp.

Harnischia angularis Albu et Botnariuc, 1966

Harnischia fuscimana Kieffer, 1924

Limnophyes minimus (Meigen, 1818)

Microchironomus derivae (Freeman, 1957)

Microchironomus tener (Kieffer, 1918)

Micropsectra lindrothi Goetghebuer in Goetghebuer & Lindroth, 1931

Microtendipes  briteni (Edwards, 1929)

Parachironomus arcuatus (Goetghebuer, 1919)

Parachironomus frequens (Johannsen, 1905)

Parametriocnemus stylatus (Kieffer, 1924)

Polypedilum scalaenum (Schrank, 1803)

Procladius choreus (Meigen, 1804) sensu Coe (1950)

Pseudosmittia cf. gracilis (Goetghebuer, 1913)

Rheocricotopus chalybeatus (Edwards, 1929)

Rheotanytarsus muscicola Thienemann, 1929

Stictochironomus sticticus (Fabricius, 1781)

Tanytarsus brundini Lindeberg, 1963

Tanytarsus occultus Brundin, 1949

Telopelopia fascigera Verneaux, 1978

Virgatanytarsus triangularis (Goetghebuer, 1928)

 FAMILIA SIMULIIDAE

 Simulium angustipes Edwards, 1915

Simulium erythrocephalum (De Geer, 1776)

Simulium intermedium Roubaud, 1906

Simulium petricolum Rivosecchi, 1963

Simulium sergenti Edwards, 1923

Simulium trifasciatum Curtis, 1839

Simulium velutinum (Santos Abreu,  1922)

 SUBORDEN BRACHYCERA

 SUPERFAMILIA STRATIOMYOIDEA

 FAMILIA STRATIOMYIDAE

 Nemotelus cylindricornis Rozkosny, 1976

Stratiomys cenisia Meigen, 1822

Stratiomys hispanica (Pleske, 1901)

 SUPERFAMILIA TABANOIDEA

 FAMILIA TABANIDAE

 Atylotus quadrifarius Loew, 1874

Pangonius affinis Loew, 1859

Tabanus nemoralis Meigen, 1820

Tabanus regularis Jaennicke, 1866

Tabanus spectabilis Loew, 1858

 SUPERFAMILIA BOMBYLIOIDEA

 FAMILIA ACROCERIDAE

 Astomella hispaniae Lamark, 1816

Cyrtus gibbus (Fabricius, 1794)

Ogcodes gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758)

 FAMILIA BOMBYLIIDAE

 Anastoechus sp.

Anthrax aethiops var. bezzii Paramonov, 1957

Aphoebantus scutellatus (Meigen, 1835)

Apolysis sp.

Bombylisoma sp.

Bombylius ater Scopoli, 1763

Bombylius cruciatus Fabricius, 1798

Bombylius fimbriatus Meigen, 1820

Bombylius fuliginosus Wiedemann, 1820

Bombylius medius Linnaeus, 1758

Cyrtosia sp.

Cytherea sp.

Empidideicus sp.

Exhyalanthrax sp.

Exoprosopa sp.

Exoprosopa jacchus (Fabricius, 1805)

Exoprosopa minos (Meigen, 1804)

Geron sp.

Glabellula sp. nov.

Heteralonia rivularis (Meigen, 1820)

Lomatia belzebul (Fabricius, 1794)

Lomatia sabaea (Fabricius, 1781)

Micomitra stupida (Rossi, 1790)

Mythenteles sp. nov.1

Mythenteles sp. nov2.

Parageron sp. nov.

Petrorossia hesperus (Rossi, 1790)

Phthiria sp.

Phthiria pulicaria (Mikan, 1796)

Spogostylum trinotatum (Dufour, 1852)

Systoechus sp.

Systoechus ctenopterus (Mikan, 1796)

Thyridanthrax sp.

Thyridanthrax elegans (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820)

Thyridanthrax fenestratus (Fallén, 1814)

Thyridanthrax obliteratus (Loew, 1862)

Toxophora maculata (Rossi,1790)

Usia sp.

Villa sp.

Villa brunnea Becker, 1916

Villa circumdata (Meigen, 1820)

Villa distincta (Meigen, 1838)

Villa hottentotta (Linnaeus, 1758)

Villa ixion (Fabricius, 1794)

Villa quinquefasciata (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820)

 FAMILIA NEMESTRINIDAE

 Fallenia fasciata (Fabricius, 1805)

Nemestrinus ariasi Lichtwardt, 1912

 SUPERFAMILIA ASILOIDEA

 FAMILIA ASILIDAE

 Acanthopleura naxia (Macquart, 1838)

Antiphrisson trifarius (Loew, 1849)

Asilus barbarus Linnaeus, 1758

Cerdistus blascozumetai Weinberg & Bächli, 2001

Cerdistus melleus (Macquart, 1838)

Dasypogon diadema (Fabricius, 1781)

Dioctria gagates (Meigen, 1820)

Dysmachus stylifer (Loew, 1854)

Dysmachus trigonus (Meigen, 1804)

Eccoptopus longitarsis (Macquart, 1838)

Epitriptus cingulatus (Fabricius, 1781)

Epitriptus inconstans (Meigen, 1820)

Glyphotriclis ornatus (Schiner, 1868)

Habropogon appendiculatus Schiner, 1867

Heteropogon manicatus (Meigen, 1820)

Holopogon flavotibialis Strobl, 1909

Holopogon siculus (Macquart, 1834)

Holopogon venustus (Rossi, 1790)

Lasiopogon cinctus (Fabricius, 1781)

Leptogaster cylindrica (De Geer, 1776)

Leptogaster gracilis Loew, 1847

Leptogaster subtilis Loew, 1847

Loewinella virescens (Loew, 1871)

Machimus blascoi Weinberg & Bächli, 2001

Machimus chrysitis (Meigen, 1820)

Machimus dasypygus (Loew, 1849)

Machimus fortis (Loew, 1849)

Machimus javieri Weinberg & Bächli, 2001

Machimus pilipes (Meigen, 1820)

Neomochtherus aquitanus Tsacas, 1964

Neomochtherus confusus Tsacas, 1965

Psilocurus blascoi Weinberg & Bächli, 2001

Rhadinus laurae Bezzi, 1922

Saropogon obesulus Loew, 1869

Stenopogon brevipennis (Meigen, 1820)

Stenopogon junceus (Meigen, 1820)

Tolmerus pyragra (Zeller, 1840)

 FAMILIA SCENOPINIDAE

 Scenopinus bulbapennis Kelsey, 1969

Scenopinus fenestralis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scenopinus retuertensis Carles-Tolrá, 2001

Scenopinus verrucosus Carles-Tolrá, 2001

 FAMILIA THEREVIDAE

Thereva spiloptera Wiedemann, 1824

Thereva unica (Harris, 1780)

Salentia xestomyzina (Strobl, 1909)

 SUPERFAMILIA EMPIDOIDEA

 FAMILIA DOLICHOPODIDAE

 Campsicnemus curvipes (Fallén, 1823)

Campsicnemus simplicissimus Strobl, 1906

Campsicnemus umbripennis Loew, 1856

Chryptophleps kerteszi Lichtwardt, 1898

Chrysotus cilipes Meigen, 1824

Chrysotus suavis Loew, 1857

Dolichopus signifer Haliday, 1838

Lamprochromus cf. elegans (Meigen, 1830)

Medetera flavipes Meigen, 1824

Medetera gussakowski Negrobov, 1966

Medetera pallipes (Zetterstedt, 1843)

Medetera saxatilis Collin, 1925

Medetera sylvestris Becker, 1908

Ortochile barbicoxa (Strobl, 1909)

Sciapus sp. nov.1

Sciapus sp. nov.2

Sciapus longulus (Fallén, 1823)

Syntormon pallipes (Fabricius, 1794)

Syntormon pseudospicatus Strobl, 1899

Syntormon pumilus Meigen, 1824

Sympycnus simplicipes Becker, 1908

 FAMILIA EMPIDIDAE

 Platypalpus anomalitarsis Chvála & Kovalev, 1974

Platypalpus bequaertoides Grootaert, 1995

Platypalpus blascoi Grootaert, 1995

Platypalpus chrysonotus (Strobl, 1899)

Platypalpus distichus Grootaert & Chvála, 1992

Platypalpus hemispinosus Grootaert, 1995

Platypalpus incertoides Grootaert & Chvála, 1992

Platypalpus javieri Grootaert, 1995

Platypalpus kirtlingensis Grootaert, 1986

Platypalpus malagonensis Grootaert & Chvála, 1992

Platypalpus monegrensis Grootaert, 1995

Platypalpus morgei Chvála, 1981

Platypalpus niveiseta (Zetterstedt, 1842)

Platypalpus ostiorum (Becker, 1902)

Platypalpus pallidiventris (Meigen, 1822)

Platypalpus pictitarsis (Becker, 1902)

Platypalpus praecinctus (Collin, 1926)

Platypalpus pragensis Chvala, 1989

Platypalpus pseudoexiguus (Strobl, 1909)

 SUBORDEN CYCLORRHAPHA

 SUPERFAMILIA PLATYPEZOIDEA

 FAMILIA LONCHOPTERIDAE

 Lonchoptera furcata (Fallén, 1823)

Lonchoptera lutea Panzer, 1809

 FAMILIA PHORIDAE

 Diplonevra funebris (Meigen, 1830)

Diplonevra glabra (Schmitz, 1927)

Dohrniphora papuana (Brues, 1905)

Hypocerides nearcticus Borgmeier, 1966

Megaselia sp. nov.

Megaselia albicaudata (Wood, 1910)

Megaselia albocingulata (Strobl, 1906)

Megaselia berndseni (Schmitz,1919)

Megaselia brevior (Schmitz, 1924)

Megaselia diversa (Wood, 1909)

Megaselia elongata (Wood, 1914)

Megaselia girandii (Egger, 1862)

Megaselia halterata (Wood, 1910)

Megaselia hirticrus (Schmitz, 1918)

Megaselia iberiensis Disney, 1999

Megaselia largifrontalis Schmitz, 1939

Megaselia longicostalis (Wood, 1912)

Megaselia manicata (Wood, 1910)

Megaselia nigra (Meigen, 1830)

Megaselia oxybelorum Schmitz, 1928

Megaselia posticata (Strobl, 1898)

Megaselia pseudobrevior Disney, 1988

Megaselia scalaris (Loew, 1866)

Megaselia scutellaris (Wood, 1909)

Megaselia subnudipennis (Schmitz, 1919)

Megaselia subpleuralis (Wood, 1909)

Megaselia tarsalis (Wood, 1910)

Megaselia verralli (Wood, 1910)

Megaselia xanthozona (Strobl, 1892)

Metopina heselhausi Schmitz, 1914

Metopina oligoneura (Mik, 1867)

Metopina pileata Schmitz, 1936

Phalacrotophora fasciata (Fallén, 1823)

Phora limpida Schmitz, 1935

Razorfemora sp. nov.

Triphleba hyalinata (Meigen, 1830)

 FAMILIA PLATYPEZIDAE

 Lindneromyia dorsalis (Meigen, 1804)

Microselia cf. pallipes (Meigen, 1830)

 FAMILIA PIPUNCULIDAE

 Cephalops conjunctivus Collin, 1958

Cephalops varius (Cresson, 1911)

Dorylomorpha incognita (Verrall, 1901)

Eudorylas blascoi De Meyer, 1997

Eudorylas dilatatus De Meyer, 1997

Eudorylas falcifer De Meyer, 1997

Eudorylas fluviatilis (Becker, 1900)

Eudorylas inferus Collin, 1956

Eudorylas monegrensis De Meyer, 1997

Eudorylas tumidus De Meyer, 1997

Eudorylas wahisi De Meyer, 1997

Tomosvaryella argyratoides De Meyer, 1995

Tomosvaryella cilitarsis (Strobl, 1910)

Tomosvaryella docta De Meyer, 1995

Tomosvaryella freidbergi De Meyer, 1995

Tomosvaryella hildeae De Meyer, 1997

Tomosvaryella hispanica De Meyer, 1997

Tomosvaryella kuthyi Aczél, 1944

Tomosvaryella resurgens De Meyer, 1997

Tomosvaryella rondanii (Becker, 1898)

Tomosvaryella sepulta De Meyer, 1997

Tomosvaryella trichotibialis De Meyer, 1955

 FAMILIA SYRPHIDAE

 Callicera rufa Schummel, 1841

Chaemaesyrphus lusitanicus Mik, 1898

Cheilosia grossa (Fallén, 1817)

Cheilosia urbana Meigen, 1822

Chrysotoxum intermedium Meigen, 1822

Chrysotoxum latifaciatum Becker, 1821

Episyrphus balteatus (De Geer, 1776)

Eristalis arbustorum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Eristalis similis (Fallen, 1817)

Eristalis tenax (Linnaeus, 1758)

Eumerus sp.

Eumerus cf. nudus Loew, 1848

Eumerus pulchellus Loew, 1848

Eupeodes corollae (Fabricius, 1794)

Helophilus trivittatus (Fabricius, 1805)

Lathyrophthalmus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763)

Melanostoma mellinum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Melanostoma scalare (Fabricius, 1794)

Meliscaeva auricollis (Meigen, 1822)

Merodon albifrons Meigen, 1822

Merodon avidus (Rossi, 1790)

Merodon cinereus (Fabricius, 1794)

Merodon monticolus Villeneuve, 1924

Merodon nigritarsis Rondani, 1845

Merodon tricinctus Sack, 1913

Myathropa florea (Linnaeus, 1758)

Paragus bicolor (Fabricius, 1794)

Paragus quadrifasciatus Meigen, 1822

Paragus strigatus Meigen, 1822

Paragus tibialis (Fallén, 1817)

Paragus vandergooti Marcos-García, 1986

Platynochaetus setosus (Fabricius, 1794)

Scaeva pyrastri (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scaeva selenitica (Meigen, 1822)

Sphaerophoria rueppelli (Wiedemann, 1830)

Sphaerophoria scripta (Linnaeus, 1758)

Syritta flaviventris Macquart, 1842

Syritta pipiens (Linnaeus, 1758)

Syrphus vitripennis Meigen, 1822

Xanthandrus comptus (Harris, 1780)

Xanthogramma marginale (Loew, 1854)

 ACALYPTRATAE

 SUPERFAMILIA DIOPSOIDEA

 FAMILIA PSILIDAE

 Chamaepsila sp.

Chamaepsila rosae (Fabricius, 1794)

 SUPERFAMILIA CONOPOIDEA

 FAMILIA CONOPIDAE

 Conops flavifrons Meigen, 1824

Conops rufiventris Macquart, 1849

Dalmannia dorsalis (Fabricius, 1794)

Melanosoma mundum Czerny & Strobl, 1909

Myopa buccata Linnaeus, 1758

Myopa dorsalis Fabricius, 1794

Myopa picta Panzer, 1798

Myopa testacea (Linnaeus, 1767)

Myopotta pallipes (Wiedemann, 1824)

Physocephala chrysorrhoea (Meigen, 1824)

Thecophora atra (Fabricius, 1775)

Tecophora distincta (Wiedemann, 1824)

Zodion cinereum (Fabricius, 1794)

 SUPERFAMILIA TEPHRITOIDEA

 FAMILIA LONCHAEIDAE

 Lonchaea hispanica MacGowan, 2000

Lonchaea laticornis Meigen, 1826

 FAMILIA PIOPHILIDAE

 Mycetaulus bipunctatus (Fallén, 1823)

Piophila casei (Linnaeus, 1758)

Prochyliza nigrimana (Meigen, 1826)

 FAMILIA TEPHRITIDAE

 Acanthiophilus helianthi (Rossi, 1790)

Campiglossa producta (Loew, 1844)

Dioxyna bidentis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)

Ensina sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767)

Oedaspis fissa Loew, 1862

Oxyaciura tibialis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)

Ptiloedaspis tavaresiana Bezzi, 1920

Rhagoletis zernyi Hendel, 1927

Tephritis formosa (Loew, 1844)

Tephritis matricariae (Loew, 1844)

Tephritis postica (Loew, 1844)

Tephritis praecox (Loew, 1844)

Tephritis pulchra (Loew, 1844)

Tephritis separata Rondani, 1870

Terellia luteola (Wiedemann, 1830)

Terellia serratulae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Terellia vectensis (Collin, 1937)

Trupanea amoena (Frauenfeld, 1857)

Trupaena stellata (Fuessly, 1775)

Urophora cf. affinis (Frauenfeld, 1857)

Urophora hispanica Strobl, 1906

Urophora mauritanica Macquart, 1851

Urophora quadrifasciata (Meigen, 1826)

Urophora cfr. solstitialis (Linnaeus, 1758)

 FAMILIA ULIDIIDAE

 Physiphora demandata (Fabricius, 1798)

 SUPERFAMILIA LAUXANIOIDEA

 FAMILIA CHAMAEMYIIDAE

 Chamaemyia juncorum (Fallén, 1823)

Chamaemyia polystigma (Meigen, 1830)

Parochthiphila coronata (Loew, 1858)

Parochthiphila inconstans (Becker, 1903)

Parochthiphila nigripes (Strobl, 1900)

 FAMILIA LAUXANIIDAE

 Calliopum hispanicum (Mik, 1881)

Calliopum splendidum Papp, 1978

Homoneura chelis Carles-Tolrá, 1996

Minettia andalusiaca (Strob, 1899)

Minettia longiseta (Loew, 1847)

Minettia plumicornis (Fallén, 1820)

 SUPERFAMILIA SCIOMYZOIDEA

 FAMILIA SEPSIDAE

 Sepsis fulgens Meigen, 1826

Sepsis neocynipsea Melander & Spuler, 1917

Sepsis thoracica (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)

Sepsis violacea Meigen, 1826

 FAMILIA SCIOMYZIDAE

 Pherbellia cinerella (Fallén, 1820)

Salticella fasciata (Meigen, 1830)

 SUPERFAMILIA OPOMYZOIDEA

 FAMILIA AGROMYZIDAE

 Agromyza sp. nov.1

Agromyza sp. nov.2

Agromyza sp. nov.3

Agromyza sp. nov.4

Agromyza frontella (Rondani, 1875)

Agromyza intermittens (Becker, 1907)

Agromyza nigrescens Hendel, 1920

Agromyza rondensis Strobl, 1900

Amauromyza sp. nov.

Cerodontha  denticornis (Panzer, 1806)

Chromatomycia horticola (Goureau, 1851)

Hexomyza sarothamni (Hendel, 1923)

Liriomyza sp. nov.1

Liriomyza sp. nov.2

Liriomyza sp. nov.3

Liriomyza sp. nov.4

Liriomyza brassicae (Riley, 1884)

Liriomyza congesta (Becker, 1903)

Liriomyza eupatorii (Kaltenbach, 1873)

Liriomyza intonsa Spencer, 1976

Liriomyza orbona (Meigen, 1830)

Liriomyza pseudopygmina (Hering, 1933)

Liriomyza solivaga Spencer, 1971

Liriomyza taraxaci Hering, 1927

Liriomyza xanthocera (Czerny in Czerny & Strobl, 1909)

Melanagromyza sp. nov.

Melanagromyza fabae Spencer, 1973

Napomyza carotae Spencer, 1966

Napomyza clematidis (Kaltenbach, 1859)

Napomyza lateralis (Fallén, 1823)

Ophiomyia sp. nov.1

Ophiomyia sp. nov.2

Ophiomyia beckeri (Hendel, 1923)

Ophiomya curvipalpis (Zetterstedt, 1848)

Ophiomya heracleivora Spencer, 1957

Ophiomya orbiculata (Hendel, 1931)

Phytoliriomyza sp. nov.

Phytoliriomyza arctica (Lundbeck, 1901)

Phytomyza sp. nov.1

Phytomyza sp. nov.2

Phytomyza conyzae Hendel, 1920

Phytomyza plantaginis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851

Phytomyza rufipes Meigen, 1830

Pseudonapomyza sp. nov.1

Pseudonapomyza sp. nov.2

Pseudonapomyza sp. nov.3

Pseudonapomyza atra (Meigen, 1830)

Pseudonapomyza spinosa Spencer, 1973

 FAMILIA ANTHOMYZIDAE

 Santhomyza inermis Rohácek, 1984

 FAMILIA ASTEIIDAE

 Asteia amoena Meigen, 1830

Asteia inanis Lyneborg, 1969

Phlebosotera sp. nov.

 FAMILIA OPOMYZIDAE

 Geomyza tripunctata Fallén, 1823

Geomyza zumetae Carles-Tolrá, 1993

 FAMILIA XENASTEIIDAE

 Tunisimya convergens Ventura & Carles-Tolrá, en prensa

 SUPERFAMILIA CARNOIDEA

 FAMILIA CARNIDAE

 Carnus hemapterus Nitzsch, 1818

Meoneura acuticerca Gregor, 1973

Meoneura exigua Collin, 1930

Meoneura flabella Carles-Tolrá, 1992

Meoneura freta Collin, 1937

Meoneura furcata Hennig, 1937

Meoneura hungarica Papp, 1977

Meoneura prima (Becker, 1903)

Meoneura subfreta Papp, 1979

Meoneura triangularis Collin, 1930

 FAMILIA CHLOROPIDAE

 Aphanotrigonum inerme Collin, 1946

Calamoncosis stylifera Nartshuk, 1971

Camarota curvipennis (Latreille, 1905)

Elachiptera diastema Collin, 1946

Fiebrigiella brevibucca (Duda, 1933)

Melanochaeta pubescens (Thalhammer, 1898)

Meromyza variegata Meigen, 1830

Oscinomorpha ¿sp. nov.?

Oscinimorpha minutissima (Strobl, 1900)

Oscinomorpha sordissima (Strobl, 1893)

Siphonella oscinia (Fallén, 1820)

Thaumatomyia sp. nov.

Thaumatomyia notata (Meigen, 1930)

Thaumatomyia sulcifrons (Becker, 1907)

Tricimba humeralis (Loew, 1858)

 FAMILIA CRYPTOCHETIDAE

 Cryptochetum buccatum Hendel, 1933

Cryptochetum jorgepastori Cadahia, 1984

 FAMILIA MILICHIIDAE

 Desmometopa m-nigrum (Zetterstedt, 1848)

Leptometopa latipes (Meigen, 1830)

Leptometopa niveipennis (Strobl, 1900)

Leptometopa rufifrons (Becker, 1903)

Madiza glabra Fallén, 1820

Milichia albomaculata (Strobl, 1900)

 FAMILIA TETHINIDAE

 Tethina czernyi Hendel, 1934

Tethina longirostris (Loew, 1865)

 SUPERFAMILIA SPHAEROCERIDEA

 FAMILIA CHYROMYIDAE

 Aphaniosoma acutum Carles-Tolrá, 2001

Aphaniosoma blascoi Carles-Tolrá, 2001

Aphaniosoma ebejeri Carles-Tolrá, 2001

Aphaniosoma hackmani Lyneborg, 1973

Aphaniosoma propinquans Collin, 1949

Aphaniosoma retuertensis Carles-Tolrá, 2001

Aphaniosoma rufum Frey, 1935

Aphaniosoma serpens Carles-Tolrá, 2001

Aphaniosoma serratum Carles-Tolrá, 2001

Chyromyia robusta (Hendel, 1931)

Gymnochiromyia fallax Ebejer, 1998

Gymnochiromyia seminitens Hendel, 1933

 FAMILIA HELEOMYZIDAE

 Acantholeria sp.

Gymnomus ceianui (Martinek, 1985)

Helomyza modesta (Meigen, 1838)

Neoleria flavicornis (Loew, 1862)

Neoleria ruficeps (Zettersted, 1838)

Oecothea fenestralis (Fallén, 1820)

Oecothea ushinskii Gorodkov, 1959

Oldenbergiella blascoi Carles-Tolrá, 1995

Oldenbergiella pappi Carles-Tolrá, 1992

Schroederella bifida Papp & Carles-Tolrá, 1994

Schroederella hispanica Papp & Carles-Tolrá, 1994

Suillia bistrigata (Meigen, 1830)

Suillia flagripes (Czerny, 1904)

Suillia gigantea (Meigen, 1830)

Suillia humilis (Meigen, 1830)

Suillia notata (Meigen, 1830)

Suillia tuberiperda (Rondani, 1867)

Suillia variegata (Loew, 1862)

Tephrochlamys rufiventris (Meigen, 1830)

 FAMILIA SPHAEROCERIDAE

 Coproica acutangula (Zetterstedt, 1847)

Coproica ferruginata (Stenhammar, 1854)

Coproica hirticula Collin, 1956

Coproica hirtula (Rondani, 1880)

Coproica rohaceki Carles-Tolrá, 1990

Coproica vagans (Haliday, 1833)

Elachisoma aterrinum (Haliday, 1833)

Elachisoma bajzae Papp, 1983

Ischiolepta scabricula (Haliday, 1836)

Leptocera brevior Rohácek, 1991

Leptocera brevior Rohácek, 1991

Leptocera caenosa (Rondani, 1880)

Leptocera fontinalis (Fallén, 1826)

Leptocera fuscipennis (Haliday, 1833)

Leptocera kabuli Papp, 1978

Leptocera lutosa (Stenhammar, 1855)

Leptocera lutosoidea (Duda, 1938)

Leptocera modesta (Duda, 1924)

Leptocera nigra Olivier, 1813

Leptocera varicornis (Strobl, 1900)

Norrbomia sordida (Zetterstedt, 1847)

Opacifrons coxata (Stenhammar, 1854)

Opalimosina mirabilis (Collin, 1902)

Phthitia plumosula (Rondani, 1880)

Pseudocollinella humida (Haliday, 1836)

Pseudocollinella jorlii Carles-Tolrá, 1990

Pteremis fenestralis (Fallén, 1820)

Pullimosina heteroneura (Haliday, 1836)

Spelobia bifrons (Stenhammar, 1854)

Spelobia ochripes (Meigen, 1830)

Spelobia czizeki (Duda, 1918)

Spelobia pseudosetaria (Duda, 1918)

Spelobia talparum (Richards, 1927)

Sphaerocera curvipes Latreille, 1805

Telomerina flavipes (Meigen, 1830)

Trachyopella coprina (Duda, 1918)

Trachyopella leucoptera (Haliday, 1836)

Trachyopella melania (Haliday, 1836)

Trachyopella nuda Rohácek & Marshall,1986

 FAMILIA TRIXOSCELIDIDAE

 Trixoscelis curvata Carles-Tolrá, 1993

Trixoscelis frontalis (Fallén, 1823)

Trixoscelis lyneborgi Hackman, 1970

Trixoscelis psammophila Hackman, 1970

Trixoscelis sabinaevae Carles-Tolrá, 1993

 SUPERFAMILIA EPHYDROIDEA

 FAMILIA CAMILLIDAE

 Camilla acutipennis (Loew, 1865)

Camilla atrimana Strobl, 1910

Camilla fuscipes Collin, 1933

Camilla sabroskyi Papp, 1982

 FAMILIA DROSOPHILIDAE

Amiota semivirgo Máca, 1977

Drosophila ambigua Pomini, 1940

Drosophila andalusiaca Strobl, 1906

Drosophila busckii Coquillett, 1901

Drosophila funebris (Fabricius, 1787)

Drosophila hydei Sturtevant, 1921

Drosophila immigrans Sturtevant, 1921

Drosophila melanogaster Meigen, 1830

Drosophila phalerata Meigen, 1830

Drososphila repleta Wollaston, 1858

Drosophila simulans Sturtevant, 1919

Drosophila subobscura Collin in Gordon, 1936

Gitona distigma Meigen, 1830

Leucophenga maculata (Dufour, 1839)

Scaptomyza graminum (Fallén, 1823)

Scaptomyza flava (Fallén, 1823)

Scaptomyza pallida (Zetterstedt, 1847)

 FAMILIA EPHYDRIDAE

 Allotrichoma filiforme Becker, 1896

Atissa limosina Becker, 1896

Atissa pygmaea (Haliday, 1833)

Brachydeutera ibari Ninomyia, 1929

Clanoneurum cimiciforme (Haliday, 1855)

Diclasiopa lacteipennis (Loew, 1862)

Discocerina obscurella (Fallén, 1813)

Ephydra flavipes (Macquart, 1844)

Ephydra macellaria Egger, 1862

Halmotopa mediterranea Loew, 1860

Haloscatella dichaeta (Loew, 1860)

Hydrellia albifrons (Fallén, 1813)

Hydrellia argyrogenis Becker, 1896

Hydrellia fascitibia von Roser, 1840

Hydrellia griseola (Fallén, 1813)

Hydrellia maura Meigen, 1838

Lamproscatella sibilans (Haliday, 1833)

Nostima picta (Fallén, 1813)

Notiphila cinerea Fallén, 1813

Parydra hecate (Haliday, 1833)

Parydra littoralis (Meigen, 1830)

Philygria flavipes (Fallén, 1823)

Philygria stictica (Meigen, 1830)

Psilopa compta (Meigen, 1830)

Psilopa leucostoma (Meigen, 1830)

Psilopa marginella (Fallén, 1823)

Psilopa nana Loew, 1860

Psilopa nitidula (Fallén, 1813)

Psilopa obscuripes Loew, 1860

Psilopa roederi Girschner, 1889

Ptilomya angustigenis Becker, 1926

Scatella lutosa (Haliday, 1833)

Scatella paludum (Meigen, 1830)

Scatella tenuicosta Collin, 1930

Scatophila noctula (Meigen, 1830)

Scatophila unicornis Czerny, 1900

Schema acrostichale (Becker, 1903)

 CALYPTRATAE

 SUPERFAMILIA HIPPOBOSCOIDEA

 FAMILIA HIPPOBOSCIDAE

 Ornithoica turdi (Olivier en Latreille, 1811)

Ornithophila gestroi (Rondani, 1878)

Ornithophila metallica (Schiner, 1864)

 SUPERFAMILIA MUSCOIDEA

 FAMILIA ANTHOMYIIDAE

 Adia cinerella (Fallén, 1825)

Anthomyia confusanea Michelsen, 1985

Anthomyia imbrida Rondan, 1866

Anthomyia pluvialis (Linnaeus, 1985)

Anthomyia quinquemaculata Macquart, 1839

Botanophila sp.

Delia echinata (Seguí, 1923)

Delia platura (Meigen, 1826)

Lasiomma seminitidum (Zetterstedt, 1845)

Leucophora cinerea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830

Leucophora personata (Collin, 1922)

Leucophora subsponsa Michelsen, 1985

Pegomya suaedae Hering, 1927

Leucophora cinerea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830

Phorbia fumigata (Meigen, 1826)

Subhylemyia longula (Fallén, 1824)

 FAMILIA FANNIIDAE

Fannia canicularis (Linnaeus, 1761)

Fannia latipalpis (Stein, 1892)

 FAMILIA MUSCIDAE

 Atherigona varia (Meigen, 1826)

Caricea pallipalpis (Zetterstedt, 1845)

Coenosia testacea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)

Hebecnema nigra (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)

Helina almeriensis (Strobl, 1906)

Helina evecta (Harris, 1780)

Helina lasiophthalma (Macquart, 1835)

Helina pubescens (Stein, 1893)

Helina reversio (Harris, 1780)

Helina sexmaculata (Preyssler, 1791)

Lispe leucospila (Wiedemann, 1830)

Lispe tentaculata (De Geer, 1776)

Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758

Musca osiris Wiedemann, 1830

Musca vitripennis Meigen, 1826

Muscina levida (Harris, 1780)

Muscina pascuorum (Meigen, 1826)

Muscina prolapsa (Harris, 1780)

Muscina stabulans (Fallén, 1817)

Neomyia cornicina (Fabricius, 1781)

Ophyra aenescens (Wiedemann, 1830)

Phaonia scutellata (Zetterstedt, 1845)

Phaonia trimaculata (Bouché, 1834)

Stomoxys calcitrans (Linnaeus, 1758)

 FAMILIA SCATHOPHAGIDAE

 Scathophaga fluvialis Rondani, 1867

Scathophaga furcata Say, 1823

Scathophaga stercoraria Linnaeus, 1758

 SUPERFAMILIA OESTROIDEA

 FAMILIA CALLIPHORIDAE

 Bellardia sp.

Calliphora vicina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830

Calliphora vomitoria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Chrysomya albiceps (Wiedemann, 1819)

Lucilia cuprina (Wiedemann, 1830)

Lucilia sericata (Meigen, 1826)

Melinda cognata (Meigen, 1830)

Pollenia contempta Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863

Pollenia leclercqiana Lehrer, 1978

Pollenia cf. luteovillosa Rognes, 1987

Pollenia rudis (Fabricius, 1794)

Rhynchomya sp.

Rhynchomya columbina (Meigen, 1824)

Rhynchomya zernyana (Villeneuve, 1926)

Stomorhina lunata (Fabricius, 1805)

 FAMILIA OESTRIDAE

 Oestrus ovis Linnaeus, 1758

 FAMILIA RHINOPHORIDAE

 Phyto subalbida Herting, 1961

Stevenia sp. nov.

Stevenia deceptoria (Loew, 1847)

 FAMILIA SARCOPHAGIDAE

 Apodacra cyprica Rondani, 1859

Blaesoxipha sp. nov.

Helicophagella hirtricus (Pandellé, 1896)

Helicophagella melanura (Meigen, 1826)

Heteronychia chiquita Peris, González& Mingo, 1998

Heteronychia graeca (Rohdendorf, 1937)

Heteronychia javita Peris, González & Mingo, 1998

Krameromyia anaces (Walker, 1849)

Miltogramma oestraceum (Fallén, 1820)

Phrosinella nasuta (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1824)

Pierretia nigriventris (Meigen, 1826)

Pierretia villeneuvei (Böttcher, 1912)

Pterella melanura (Meigen, 1824)

Sarcophaga argyrostoma (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)

Sarcophaga crassipalpis Macquart, 1939

Sarcophaga fertoni Villeneuve, 1911

Sarcophaga iulicida Pape, 1990

Sarcophaga jacobsoni (Rohdendorf, 1937)

Sarcophaga ornatijuxta Richet, Pape, Blackith & Blackith, 1995

Sarcophaga tibialis Macquart, 1850

Sarcophaga teretirostris Pandellé, 1826

Sarcophila sp.

Sarcophila latifrons (Fallén, 1817)

Taxigramma heteroneurum (Meigen, 1830)

Taxigramma multipunctatum (Rondani, 1859)

Thyrsocnema belgiana Lehrer, 1976

Wohlfahrtia indigens Villeneuve, 1928

Wohlfahrtia magnifica (Schiner, 1862)

 FAMILIA TACHINIDAE

 Actia infantula (Zetterstedt, 1844)

Aphria latifrons Villeneuve, 1908

Athrycia impressa (Wulp, 1869)

Athrycia trepida (Meigen, 1824)

Atylomyia loewi Brauer, 1898

Bithia modesta (Meigen, 1824)

Brachychaeta rugosa (Mik, 1863)

Brachychaeta strigata (Meigen, 1824)

Campylochaeta crassiseta Mesnil, 1974

Campylochaeta inepta (Meigen, 1824)

Ceranthia jocosa (Villeneuve, 1942)

Chaetogena acuminata Rondani, 1859

Clemelis pullata (Meigen, 1824)

Clytiomyia sola (Rondani, 1861)

Cylindromyia auriceps (Meigen, 1838)

Cylindromyia crassa (Loew, 1845)

Cylindromyia intermedia (Meigen, 1824)

Cylindromyia pilipes (Loew, 1844)

Dexia rustica (Fabricius, 1775)

Dionomelia hennigi Kluger, 1978

Drino inconspicua (Meigen, 1830)

Engeddia multisetosa Kugler, 1977

Eriothrix rufomaculata (De Geer, 1776)

Estheria decolor (Pandellé, 1896)

Estheria microcera (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)

Exorista civilis (Rondani, 1859)

Exorista segregata (Rondani, 1859)

Gonia atra Meigen, 1826

Gonia bimaculata Wiedemann, 1819

Gonia ornata Meigen, 1826

Gonia picea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)

Graphogaster vestita Rondani, 1868

Gymnosoma rungsi (Mesnil, 1952)

Heliozeta helluo (Fabricius, 1805)

Hyleorus nudinerva (Villeneuve, 1920)

Hyperaea femoralis (Meigen, 1824)

Hypovoria hilaris Villeneuve, 1912

Istochaeta sp.

Leucostoma abbreviata Herting, 1971

Leucostoma simplex (Fallén, 1815)

Leucostoma tetraptera (Meigen, 1824)

Ligeria rostrata Herting, 1971

Lydella grisescens Rovineau-Desvoidy, 1830

Macquartia dispar (Fallén, 1820)

Macquartia tessellum (Meigen, 1824)

Meigenia mutabilis (Fallén, 1810)

Meigenia uncinata Mesnil, 1967

Microphthalma europaea Egger, 1860

Mintho rufiventris (Fallén, 1816)

Nemorilla maculosa (Meigen, 1824)

Opesia descendens Herting, 1973

Pales pavida (Meigen, 1824)

Palesisa nudioculata Villeneuve, 1929

Paratryphera palpalis (Rondani, 1859)

Peleteria meridionalis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)

Peleteria rubescens (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)

Periarchiclops scutellaris (Fallén, 1820)

Peribaea tibialis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851)

Phania albisquama (Villeneuve, 1924)

Phasia theodori (Draber-Monko, 1965)

Phryxe caudata (Rondani, 1859)

Phryxe hirta (Bigot, 1880)

Phytomyptera lacteipennis Villeneuve, 1934

Pseudogonia fasciata (Wiedemann, 1819)

Pseudogonia rufifrons (Wiedemann, 1830)

Pseudomintho diversipes (Strobl, 1899)

Pseudoperichaeta palesoidea (Robineau-Desvoydi, 1830)

Ramonda prunaria (Rondani, 1861)

Rondania rubens Herting, 1969

Siphona confusa Mesnil, 1961

Spallanzania hebes (Fallén, 1820)

Stomina calvescens Herting, 1977

Stomina tachinoides (Fallén, 1816)

Tachina casta (Rondani, 1859)

Tachina fera (Linnaeus, 1761)

Tachina nupta (Rondni, 1859)

Tachina praeceps Meigen, 1824

Thelyconychia solivaga (Rondani, 1861)

Triarthria setipennis (Fallén, 1810)

Voria ruralis (Fallén, 1810)

Wagneria cunctans (Meigen, 1824)

Weberia diagramma (Meigen, 1824)

Zaira cinerea (Fallén, 1810)

 ORDEN TRICHOPTERA

 SUPERFAMILIA HYDROPTILOIDEA

 FAMILIA HYDROPTILIDAE

 Agraylea sexmaculata Curtis, 1834

Hydroptila angulata Mosely, 1922

Hydroptila vectis Curtis, 1834

 SUPERFAMILIA HYDROPSYCHOIDEA

 FAMILIA ECNOMIDAE

 Ecnomus deceptor McLachlan, 1884

 FAMILIA HYDROPSYCHIDAE

 Hydropsyche exocellata Dufour, 1841

 FAMILIA PSYCHOMYIDAE

 Psychomyia sp.

 FAMILIA LIMNEPHILIDAE

 Mesophylax aspersus (Rambur, 1842)

Potamophylax latipennis (Curtis, 1834)

Stenophylax fissus McLachlan, 1875

 SUPERFAMILIA LEPTOCEROIDEA

 FAMILIA LEPTOCERIDAE

 Triaenodes sp.

ORDEN LEPIDOPTERA

SUBORDEN GLOSSATA

 SUPERFAMILIA TINEOIDEA

 FAMILIA ERICOTTIDAE

 Deuterotinea paradoxella (Staudinger, 1859)

 FAMILIA PSYCHIDAE

 Apterona helicoidella (Vallot, 1827)

 FAMILIA TINEIDAE

 Anemallota tunesiella Zagulajev, 1966

Ateliotum petrinellum (Herrich-Schiffermüller, 1853)

Fermocelina ligurrella (Millière, 1879)

Infurcitinea atrifasciella (Staudinger, 1870)

Infurcitinea frustigerella Wlsgh.

Monopis nigricantella (Millière, 1872)

Myrmecozela ataxella (Chrétien, 1905)

Nemapogon nevadella (Caradja, 1920)

Niditinea fuscella (Linnaeus, 1758)

Reisserita haasi (Rebel, 1901)

Tenaga rhenania (Petersen, 1962)

Tinea basifasciella Ragonot, 1895

Tinea columbariella Wocke, 1877

Tinea flavescentella Haworth, 1828

Tinea pellionella Linnaeus, 1758

Trichophaga bipartitella (Ragonot, 1892)

Trichophaga tapetzella (Linnaeus, 1758)

 SUPERFAMILIA YPONOMEUTOIDEA

 FAMILIA BEDELLIIDAE

 Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)

 FAMILIA PLUTELLIDAE

 Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)

 FAMILIA YPONOMEUTIDAE

 Blastodere reticulata (Staudinger, 1877)

Kessleria osyridellus Millière, 1869

 FAMILIA YPSOLOPHIDAE

 Ypsolopha persicella (Fabricius, 1787)

Ypsolopha trichonella (Mann, 1861)

 SUPERFAMILIA GELECHIOIDEA

 FAMILIA AMPHISBATIDAE

 Amphisbatis incongruella (Stainton, 1849)

 FAMILIA COLEOPHORIDAE

 Coleophora algeriensis Toll, 1952

Coleophora cf. gaviaepennella Toll, 1952

Coleophora luteolella Staudinger, 1880

Coleophora necessaria Staudinger, 1880

Coleophora ononidella Millière, 1879

Coleophora strutiella Glaser, 1975

Coleophora vermiculatella Glaser, 1975

 FAMILIA COSMOPTERIGIDAE

 Eteobalea dohrnii (Zeller, 1847)

Vulcaniella cf. extremella (Wocke, 1871)

 FAMILIA DEPRESSARIIDAE

 Agonopteryx cnicella (Treitschke, 1832)

Agonopteryx rutana (Fabricius, 1798)

Depressaria absynthiella Herrich-Schäffer

Depressaria albipuncta (Haworth, 1811)

Depressaria badiella (Hübner, 1796)

Depressaria corticinella Zeller, 1854

Depressaria hirtipalpis Zeller, 1854

Depressariodes lutosellus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)

Psudatemelia sp.

 FAMILIA ETHMIIDAE

 Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)

 FAMILIA GELECHIIDAE

 Anacampsis scintillella (Fischer von Rösslerstamm, 1839)

Anarsia spartiella (Schrank, 1802)

Aproaerema anthyllidella (Hübner, [1813])

Aristotelia subdecurtella (Stainton, 1858)

Aristotelia subericinella (Duponchel, 1843)

Bryotropha aliterrella (Rebel, 1935)

Bryotropha arabica Amsel, 1951

Bryotropha cf. plebejella (Zeller, 1847)

Chionodes distinctella (Zeller, 1839)

Dichomeris rasilella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)

Epiparasia incertella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)

Gelechia cf. atlanticella (Amsel, 1956)

Gelechia nervosella (Zerny, 1927)

Gelechia senticetella Staudinger, 1859

Heringita heringi Agenjo, 1953

Mesophleps oxycedrella (Millière, 1871)

Platyedra subcinerea (Haworth, 1828)

Scrobipalpa sp.

Scrobipalpa cf. bazae Povolný, 1977

Scrobipalpa cf. instabilella stabilis Povolný, 1977

Scrobipalpa cf. salinella (Zeller, 1847)

Scrobipalpa cf. suaedella (Richardson, 1893)

Teleiodes cisti (Stainton, 1869)

 FAMILIA LECITHOCERIDAE

 Eurodachtha canigella (Caradja, 1920)

 FAMILIA MOMPHIDAE

 Mompha miscella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

 FAMILIA OECOPHORIDAE

 Goidanichiana jourdheuillella (Ragonot, 1875)

Pleurota ericella (Duponchel, 1839)

Pleurota gallicella Huemer & Luq.

Pleurota honorella (Hübner, [1813])

Pleurota pleurotella (Staudinger, 1870)

 FAMILIA PTEROLONCHIDAE

 Pterolonche albescens Zeller, 1849

Pterolonche pulverulentella Zeller, 1847

 FAMILIA SCYTHRIDIDAE

 Scytris elegantella (D.Lucas, 1955)

Scythris inertella (Zeller, 1855)

Scythris mus Walsingham, 1898

Scythris subseliniella (Heinemann, [1876])

Scythris ventosella Chrétien, 1907

 FAMILIA SYMMOCIDAE

 Dysspastus cf. fallax (Gozmány, 1961)

Oegoconia caradjai Popescu-Gorj & Capuçe, 1965

Oegoconia quadripuncta (Haworth, 1828)

Symmoca cf. serrata Gozmány, 1985

Symmocoides oxybiella (Millière, 1872)

SUPERFAMILIA COSSOIDEA

 FAMILIA COSSIDAE

 Cossus cossus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Dyspessa ulula (Borkhausen, 1790)

Parahypopta caestrum (Hübner, 1822)

Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus, 1761)

 SUPERFAMILIA TORTRICOIDEA

 FAMILIA TORTRICIDAE

 Aethes scalana (Zerny, 1927)

Aleimma loeflingiana (Linnaeus, 1758)

Ancylis cf. sparulana (Staudinger, 1859)

Avaria joannisiana (Ragonot, 1888)

Clavigesta sylvestrana (Curtis, 1850)

Clepsis siciliana (Ragonot, 1894)

Cnephasia heinemanni Obraztsov, 1956

Cnephasia puminaca (Zeller, 1847)

Cnephasia cf. sedana (Constant, 1884)

Cochylimorpha cultana (Lederer, 1855)

Cochylis posterana Zeller, 1847

Cydia adenocarpi (Ragonot, 1875)

Cydia amplana (Hübner, [1799])

Cydia fagiglandana (Zeller, 1841)

Cydia interscindana (Möschler, 1866)

Cydia strigulatana (Kennel, 1899)

Epinotia dalmatana (Rebel, 1819)

Eucosma gonzalezalvarezi Ajenjo, 1969

Eugnosta lathoniana (Hübner, [1800])

Oxypteron schawerdai (Rebel, 1936)

Pammene juniperana (Millière, 1858)

Pammene oxycedrana (Millière, 1874)

Phalonidia contractana (Zeller, 1847)

Phtheochroa syrtana (Ragonot, 1888)

Thiodia trochilanus (Frölich, 1828)

Tortricodes alternella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

 SUPERFAMILIA SESIOIDEA

 FAMILIA BRACHODIDAE

 Brachodes funebris (Feisthamel, 1833)

 FAMILIA CHOREUTIDAE

 Tebenna micalis (Mann, 1857)

 FAMILIA SESIIDAE

 Pyropteron chrysidoformis (Esper, 1782)

Synanthedon tipuliformis (Clerk, 1759)

 SUPERFAMILIA ZYGAENOIDEA

 FAMILIA HETEROGYNIDAE

 Heterogynis canalensis Chapman, 1904

 FAMILIA ZYGAENIDAE

 Procris notata (Zeller, 1847)

Zygaena fausta (Linnaeus, 1767)

Zygaena occitanica (Villers, 1789)

Zygaena sarpedon (Hübner, 1790)

 SUPERFAMILIA PYRALOIDEA

 FAMILIA PYRALIDAE

 Achyra nudalis (Hübner, 1796)

Acrobasis centunculella (Mann, 1859)

Acrobasis glaucella Staudinger, 1859

Actenia borgialis (Duponchel, 1833)

Actenia brunnealis (Treitschke, 1829)

Actenia honestalis (Treitschke, 1829)

Aglossa brabanti (Ragonot, 1884)

Aglossa caprealis (Hübner, [1809])

Aglossa pinguinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Agriphila deliella (Hübner, [1813])

Agriphila geniculea (Haworth, [1811])

Agriphila inquinatella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Ancylolomia disparalis (Hübner, [1825])

Ancylolomia tentaculella (Hübner, 1796)

Ancylosis cinnamomella (Duponchel, 1836)

Ancylosis oblitella (Zeller, 1848)

Ancylosis rhodochrella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

Ancylosis roscidella (Eversmann, 1844)

Antigastra catalaunalis (Duponchel, 1833)

Apomyelois ceratoniae (Zeller, 1839)

Aporodes floralis (Hübner, [1809])

Assara conicolella (Constant, 1884)

Bazaria sp1.

Bazaria sp2.

Cadra figulilella (Gregson, 1871)

Catoptria fulgidella (Hübner, [1813])

Conobatra tumidana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Cynaeda dentalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Dolicharthria punctalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Dioryctria mendacella (Staudinger, 1859)

Dioryctria pineae (Staudinger, 1859)

Dolicharthria punctalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Ephestia parasitella (Staudinger, 1859)

Epicorsia ustrinalis (Christoph, 1894)

Epischnia prodomella (Hübner, 1796)

Euchromius gozmanyi Bleszynski, 1961

Euchromius gratiosellus (Caradja, 1910)

Euchromius ocellea (Haworth, [1811])

Euchromius ramburiellus (Duponchel, 1836)

Eudonia angustea (Curtis, 1827)

Euzophera lunulella (Costa, [1836])

Evergestis bifascialis (Guenée, 1848)

Evergestis desertalis (Hübner, [1813])

Evergestis forficalis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Evergestis frumentalis (Linnaeus, 1761)

Evergestis politalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Hellula undalis (Fabricius, 1775)

Hercynodes miegei Ragusa, 1895

Homoeosoma nebulella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Homoeosoma sinuellum (Fabricius, 1794)

Hypotia corticalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Khorassania compositella (Treitschke, 1835)

Lamoria anella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Loxostege comptalis (Freyer, 1848)

Loxostege sticticalis (Linnaeus, 1761)

Metasia ibericalis Ragonot, 1824

Metasia suppandalis (Hübner, [1823])

Merulempista numidella (Ragonot)

Myelois fuscicostella Mann, 1861

Nomophila noctuella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Oncocera combustella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

Ostrinia nubilalis (Hübner, 1796)

Oxybia transversella (Duponchel, 1836)

Palmitia massilialis (Duponchel, 1833)

Paracorsia repandalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Parapoynx stratiotatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pempelia coremetella (Amsel, 1949)

Pempelia palumbella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Pempeliella sp.

Phycitodes binaevella (Hübner, [1813])

Phycitodes inquinatella (Ragonot, 1887)

Phycitodes cf. lacteella bentinckella (Pierce, 1937)

Phycitodes saxicola (Vaughan, 1870)

Plodia interpunctella (Hübner, [1813])

Polyocha stipella (Chrétien, 1911)

Psorosa dahliella (Treitschke, 1832)

Pyralis farinalis Linnaeus, 1758

Pyralis obsoletalis (Mann, 1864)

Pyrausta acontialis (Staudinger, 1859)

Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763)

Pyrausta despicata (Scopoli, 1763)

Pyrausta sanguinalis (Linnaeus, 1767)

Sciota divisella (Duponchel, 1842)

Seeboldia korgosella occidentella Zerny, 1927

Sitochroa palealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Synaphe chellalalis predotalis (Zerny, 1927)

Synaphe diffidalis (Guenée, 1854)

Synaphe punctalis (Fabricius, 1775)

Trachycera legatea (Haworth, [1811])

Udea ferrugalis (Hübner, 1796)

Udea numeralis (Hübner, 1796)

Uresiphita gilvata (Fabricius, 1794)

Uresiphita limbalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775))

Xanthocrambus delicatellus (Zeller, 1863)

 SUBFAMILIA PTEROPHOROIDEA

 FAMILIA PTEROPHORIDAE

 Agdistis betica Arenberger, 1978

Agdistis frankeniae (Zeller, 1847)

Agdistis gittia Arenberger, 1988

Agdistis cf. halodelta Meyr.

Agdistis hartigi Arenberger, 1973

Agdistis satanas Millière, 1875

Cnaemidophorus rhododactylus (Fabricius, 1787)

Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)

Marasmarcha oxydactyla (Staudinger, 1859)

Merrifieldia leucodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Merrifieldia malacodactyla (Zeller, 1847)

Stenoptilia cf. bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)

Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)

Wheeleria spilodactyla (Curtis, 1827)

 SUPERFAMILIA HESPERIOIDEA

 FAMILIA HESPERIIDAE

 Carcharodus alceae (Esper, [1780])

Carcharodus boeticus (Rambur, 1839)

Carcharodus lavatherae (Esper, [1780])

Gegenes nostrodamus (Fabricius, 1793)

Pyrgus fritillarius (Poda, 1761)

Pyrgus onopordi (Rambur, [1839])

Syrichtus proto aragonensis Sagarra, 1924

Thymelicus acteon (Rottemburg, 1775)

Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808)

 SUPERFAMILIA PAPILIONOIDEA

 FAMILIA PAPILIONIDAE

 Papilio machaon (Linnaeus, 1758)

FAMILIA PIERIDAE

 Anthocharis belia euphenoides Staudinger, 1869

Colias alfacariensis Ribbe, 1905

Colias crocea (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)

Euchloe crameri Buttler, 1869

Gonepteryx cleopatra (Linnaeus, 1767)

Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pontia daplidice (Linnaeus, 1758)

Zegris eupheme meridionalis Lederer,1852

 SUPERFAMILIA NYMPHALOIDEA

 FAMILIA NYMPHALIDAE

 Argynnis pandora (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Chazara prieuri iberica (Oberthür,1907)

Coenonympha dorus (Esper, [1782])

Hipparchia fidia (Linnaeus, 1767)

Hipparchia semele (Linnaeus 1758)

Hipparchia statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)

Hyponephele lupina (Costa, [1836])

Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)

Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767)

Maniola jurtina hispulla  (Esper, [1805])

Melanargia occitanica (Esper, 1793)

Melitaea phoebe occitanica Staudinger, 1861

Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pyronia bathseba (Fabricius, 1793)

Pyronia cecilia (Vallantin, 1894)

Satyrus actaea (Esper, 1780)

Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)

Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)

 SUPERFAMILIA LYCAENOIDEA

 FAMILIA LYCAENIDAE

 Aricia cramera Eschscholtz, 1821

Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)

Glaucopsyche melanops (Boisduval, , [1828])

Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)

Leptotes pirithous (Linnaeus, 1767)

Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761)

Polyommatus albicans (Gerhard, 1851)

Polyommatus bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)

Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)

Pseudophilotes panoptes albonotata Sagarra, 1926

Satyrium sculi (Hübner, [1806])

Satyrium spini (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Tomares ballus (Fabricius, 1787)

 SUPERFAMILIA DREPANOIDEA

 FAMILIA DREPANIDAE

 Watsonalla  uncinula (Borkhausen, 1790)

 SUPERFAMILIA GEOMETROIDEA

 FAMILIA GEOMETRIDAE

 Adalbertia castiliaria (Staudinger, 1899)

Afriberina tenietaria (Staudinger, 1900)

Antilurga alhambrata (Staudinger, 1859)

Ascotis turcaria (Fabricius, 1775)

Aspitates ochrearia (Rossi, 1794)

Bupalus piniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Bustilloxia saturata (Bang-Haas, 1906)

Calamodes occitanaria (Duponchel, 1829)

Camptogramma bilineatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Casilda consecraria (Staudinger, 1871)

Chemerina caliginearia (Rambur, 1832)

Chesias isabella Schawerda, 1915

Chesias legatella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Chesias rufata cinereata Staudinger, 1901

Chlorissa etruscaria (Zeller, 1849)

Chlorissa faustinata (Milliére, 1868)

Cinglis andalusiaria Wagner, 1935

Comsoptera jourdanaria (Serres, 1826)

Comsoptera opacaria (Hübner, [1819])

Cyclophora puppillaria (Hübner, [1799])

Dasypteroma thaumasia Staudinger, 1892

Dyscia lentiscaria (Donzel, 1837)

Dyscia penulataria (Hübner, [1819])

Ecleora solieraria (Rambur, 1834)

Enconista miniosaria (Duponchel, 1829)

Eupithecia centaureata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Eupithecia extremata (Fabricius, 1775)

Eupithecia gemellata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861

Eupithecia innotata (Hufnagel, 1767)

Eupithecia massiliata Millière, 1865

Eupithecia oxycedrata (Rambur, 1833)

Eupithecia phoeniceata (Rambur, 1834)

Eupithecia rosmarinata Millière, 1865

Eupithecia simpliciata (Haworth, 1809)

Eupithecia ultimaria Boisduval, 1840

Eupithecia unedonata (Mabille, 1868)

Eupithecia variostrigata Alphéraky, 1878

Glossotrophia annae Mentzer, 1990

Glossotrophia rufomixtaria (Graslin, 1863)

Gnopharmia stevenaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Gnophos mucidarius (Hübner, [1799])

Gnophos perspersatus (Treitschke, 1827)

Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809)

Idaea alicantaria (Reisser, 1963)

Idaea belemiata helianthemata (Millière, 1870)

Idaea bilinearia (Fuchs, 1878)

Idaea calunetaria (Staudinger, 1859)

Idaea carvalhoi Herbulot, 1979

Idaea degeneraria (Hübner, [1799])

Idaea deitanaria (Reisser & Weissert, 1977)

Idaea elongaria (Rambur, 1833)

Idaea infirmaria (Rambur, 1833)

Idaea longaria (Herich-Schaeffer, 1852)

Idaea litigiosaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Idaea obsoletaria violacearia (Staudinger, 1901)

Idaea ochrata (Scopoli, 1763)

Idaea ostrinaria (Hübner, [1813])

Idaea sardoniata (Homberg, 1912)

Idaea sericeata (Hübner, [1813])

Idaea subsaturata (Guenée, 1858)

Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809)

Itame vincularia (Hübner, [1813])

Lithostege castiliaria Staudinger, 1877

Lithostege griseata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Lythria purpurata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Menophra harterti thuriferaria (Zerny, 1927)

Microloxia herbaria (Hübner, [1813])

Narraga nelvae catalaunica Herbulot, 1943

Nebula ibericata (Staudinger, 1871)

Odonthognophos dumetatus (Treitschke, 1827)

Peribatodes ilicaria (Geyer, 1833)

Peribatodes rhomboidarius (Denis & Schiffermüller,  1775)

Petrophora convergata (Villers, 1789)

Petrophora narbonea (Linnaeus, 1767)

Phaselia algiricaria aragona Wehrli, 1954

Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)

Rhodostrophia pudorata perezaria (Oberthür, 1875)

Rhoptria asperaria (Hübner, [1817])

Sardocyrnia bastelicaria (Bellier, 1862)

Scopula decolor (Staudinger, 1898)

Scopula decorata leuciberica (Wehrli, 1927)

Scopula emutaria (Hübner, [1809])

Scopula marginepunctata (Goeze, 1781)

Scopula minorata ochroleucaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1844)

Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763)

Scopula rubellata (Rambur, 1866)

Scopula submutata  pseudohonestata (Wehrli, 1926)

Scotopteryx peribolata (Hübner [1817])

Selidosema taeniolarium (Hübner, [1813])

Semiothisa aestimaria (Hübner, [1809])

Stegania trimaculata (Villers, 1789)

Tephrina murinaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Tephronia codetaria (Oberthür, 1881)

Tephronia gracilaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Tephronia sepiaria (Hufnagel, 1767)

Thetidia plusiaria (Boisduval, 1840)

Thetidia smaragdaria (Fabricius, 1787)

Timandra comae Schmidt, 1931

Zernya granataria (Staudinger, 1871)

 SUPERFAMILIA BOMBYCOIDEA

 FAMILIA LASIOCAMPIDAE

 Dendrolimus pini iberica Schawerda, 1926

Lasiocampa trifolii cocles (Geyer, [1831])

Malacosoma alpicola Staudinger, 1870

Pachypasa limosa (Serres, [1827])

Psilogaster loti (Ochsenheimer, 1810)

Trichiura castiliana Spuler, 1908

 FAMILIA SPHINGIDAE

 Agrius convolvuli (Linnaeus, 1758)

Hyles euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Hyles livornica (Esper, 1779)

Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Hyloicus pinastri maurorum (Jordan, 1931)

 SUPERFAMILIA NOCTUOIDEA

 FAMILIA ARCTIIDAE

 Apaidia mesogona (Godart, 1882)

Coscinia cribaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Coscinia romeii Sagarra, 1924

Cymbalophora pudica (Esper, 1784)

Dyxauses punctata servula (Berce, 1862)

Eilema caniola (Hübner, [1803])

Eilema palliatella (Scopoli, 1763)

Eilema predotae Schawerda, 1927

Eilema pseudocomplana iberica Mentzer, 1980

Eilema uniola (Rambur, 1866)

Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1758)

Spiris striata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Utetheisa pulchella (Linnaeus, 1758)

 FAMILIA LYMANTRIIDAE

 Albarracina warionis (Oberthur,1881)

Lymantria dispar (Linnaeus, 1758)

Orgya dubia splendida (Rambur, 1842)

 FAMILIA NOCTUIDAE

 Acontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)

Acronicta euphorbiae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Acronicta tridens (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Aedia leucomelas (Linnaeus, 1758)

Aegle vespertinalis (Rambur, 1866)

Agrochola lychnidis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Agrotis crassa (Hübner, [1803])

Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)

Agrotis obesa (Boisduval, [1928])

Agrotis puta (Hübner, [1803])

Agrotis segetum (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Agrotis trux (Hübner, [1824])

Alvaradoia numerica (Boisduval, 1840)

Amephana aurita (Fabricius, 1787)

Apamea anceps (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Apopestes spectrum (Esper, 1787)

Aporophyla lutulenta (Denis & Schiffermüller,  1775)

Aporophyla nigra (Haworth, 1809)

Athetis hospes (Freyer, 1831)

Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)

Autophila cataphanes (Hübner, 1813)

Autophila dilucida (Hübner, 1808)

Bryonycta pineti (Staudinger, 1859)

Calophasia almoravida Graslin, 1863

Calophasia platyptera (Esper, 1788)

Caradrina armeniaca Boursin, 1936

Caradrina clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)

Caradrina germainii (Duponchel, 1835)

Caradrina noctivaga (Bellier, 1863)

Caradrina proxima (Rambur, [1837])

Catephia alchymista (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Catocala conversa (Esper, 1787)

Catocala mariana Rambur, 1858

Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, 1789)

Cladocerotis optabilis (Boisduval, [1837])

Cleonymia baetica (Rambur, [1837])

Cleonymia yvanii (Duponchel, 1833)

Clytie illunaris (Hübner, [1813])

Conistra alicia Lajonquière, 1939

Conistra daubei (Duponchel, 1838)

Cryphia domestica (Hufnagel, 1766)

Cryphia gea (Boursin, 1954)

Cryphia muralis (Forster, 1771)

Cryphia pallida (Bethune-Baker, 1894)

Cryphia petrea (Guenée, 1852)

Cryphia raptricula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Cryphia ravula (Hübner, [1813])

Cryphia vandalusiae (Duponchel, 1842)

Cucullia achilleae Guenée, 1852

Cucullia bubaceki Kitt, 1925

Cucullia chamomillae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Cucullia umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758)

Dichagyris constanti (Millière, 1860)

Discestra dianthi (Tauscher,1809)

Discestra pugnax (Hübner, [1824])

Discestra sociabilis (Graslin, 1850)

Discestra sodae (Rambur, 1829)

Discestra trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)

Earias insulana (Boisduval, 1833)

Emmelia trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)

Emmelia viridisquama (Genée, 1852)

Episema glaucina (Esper, 1798)

Episema grueneri Boisduval, [1837]

Eremobia ochroleuca (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Eremopola lenis (Staudinger, 1892)

Eublemma amoena (Hübner, [1803])

Eublemma candidana (Fabricius, 1794)

Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, [1808])

Eublemma parva (Hübner, 1808)

Eublemma pura (Hübner, [1913])

Eugnorisma arenoflavida (Schawerda, 1934)

Eumichtis lichenea (Hübner, [1813])

Eutelia adulatrix (Hübner, 1813)

Euxoa conspicua (Hubner, [1827])

Euxoa mendelis Fernández, 1915

Euxoa temera (Hübner, [1808])

Euxoa wagneri Corti, 1926

Glossodice polygramma (Duponchel, [1842])

Grammodes bifasciata (Petagna, 1787)

Grammodes stolida (Fabricius, 1775)

Hecatera dysodea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Hecatera cappa (Hübner,[1809])

Hecatera corsica (Rambur, 1832)

Hadena andalusica (Staudinger, 1859)

Hadena silenes (Hübner, [1812])

Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner, 1808)

Heliothis incarnata (Freyer, 1838)

Heliothis peltigera (Denis & Schiffemüller, 1775)

Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766)

Hoplodrina ambigua (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Leucochlaena oditis (Hübner, [1822])

Lithophane leautieri (Boisduval, 1829)

Lithophane ornitopus (Hufnagel, 1766)

Luperina nickerlii (Freyer, 1845)

Luperina testacea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Lygephila craccae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Macdunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850)

Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Methorasa latreillei (Duponchel, 1827)

Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Mesoligia furuncula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Metopoceras albarracina Hampson, 1918

Metopoceras felicina (Donzel, 1844)

Mythimna albipuncta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Mythimna l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)

Mythimna loreyi (Duponchel, 1872)

Mythimna punctosa (Treitschke, 1825)

Mythimna putrescens (Hübner, [1824])

Mythimna riparia (Rambur, 1829)

Mythimna sicula scirpi (Duponchel,1836)

Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)

Mythimna vitellina (Hübner, [1808])

Neuronia decimalis (Poda, 1761)

Noctua comes (Hübner, [1813])

Noctua orbona (Hufnagel, 1766)

Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)

Nola chlamytulalis (Hübner, 1811-1818)

Nola subchlamidula Staudinger, 1871

Nola thymula (Millière, 1868)

Nycteola asiática (Krulikowsky, 1904)

Nycteola columbana Turner, 1925

Ochropleura plecta (Linnaeus, 1761)

Odice arcuinna blandula (Rambur, 1858)

Odice jucunda (Hübner, [1813])

Omia cyclopea (Graslin, 1836)

Omphaloscelis lunosa (Haworth, 1809)

Oria musculosa (Hübner, [1808])

Oxicesta serratae Zerny, 1927

Panolis flammea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Pardoxia graellsi (Feisthamel, 1837)

Peridroma saucia (Hübner, [1808])

Periphanes delphinii (Linnaeus, 1718)

Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)

Phytometra sanctiflorentis (Boisduval, 1934)

Polymixis argillaceago (Hübner, [1822])

Polymixis dubia (Duponchel, 1836)

Polymixis flavicincta (Denis &Schiffermüller, 1775)

Powellinia pierreti (Bugnion, 1837)

Pseudochropleura flammatra (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Pseudohadena chenopodiphaga (Rambur, 1832)

Raparna conicephala (Staudinger, 1870)

Recoropha canteneri (Duponchel, 1833)

Rhyacia lucipeta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Rhyacia simulans (Hufnagel, 1766)

Saragossa seeboldi Staudinger, 1900

Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)

Sesamia nonagrioides (Lefebvre, 1827)

Simyra albovenosa (Goeze, 1781)

Stenosides mansoura hispanica (Corti & Draudt, 1933)

Stilbia andalusiaca Staduinger, 1892

Stilbia philopalis Graslin, 1852

Spodoptera exigua (Hübner,[1808])

Spudaea ruticilla (Esper, 1791)

Thalpophila matura amathusia (Rambur, 1871)

Thysanoplusia daubei (Boisduval, 1840)

Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775)

Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, 1803)

Trigonophora crassicornis (Oberthur, 1918)

Trigonophora jodea (Herich-Schäffer, [1850])

Tyta luctuosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Victrix agenjoi (Fernández, 1931)

Xestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Xestia kermesina (Mabille, 1896)

Xestia xanthographa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)

 FAMILIA THAUMETOPEIDAE

 Thaumetopoea pityocampa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

 ORDEN HYMENOPTERA

 SUPERFAMILIA MEGALODONTOIDEA

 FAMILIA MEGALODONTIDAE

 Megalodontes capitalatus Konow, 1904

 SUPERFAMILIA TENTHREDINOIDEA

 FAMILIA CIMBICIDAE

 Abia sericea (Linnaeus, 1767)

 FAMILIA TENTHREDINIDAE

 Allantus didymus (Klug, 1814)

Athalia cordata Lepeletier, 1823

Athalia glabricollis Thomson, 1870

Dolerus puncticollis Thomson, 1871

Elinora baetica (Spinola, 1843)

Elinora limbalis (Spinola, 1843)

Fenella minuta Thomson, 1870

Rhogogaster genistae Benson, 1949

 SUPERFAMILIA CEPHOIDEA

 FAMILIA CEPHIDAE

 Cephus pygmaeus (Linnaeus, 1767)

Trachelus tabidus (Fabricis, 1775)

 SUPERFAMILIA EVANIOIDEA

 FAMILIA EVANIIDAE

 Brachygaster minuta (Olivier, 1972)

 FAMILIA GASTERUPTIIDAE

 Gasteruption hastator (Fabricius, 1804)

 SUPERFAMILIA CERAPHRONOIDEA

FAMILIA CERAPHRONIDAE

 Aphanogmus abdominalis (Thomson, 1858)

Aphanogmus clavicornis Thomson, 1858

Aphanogmus fumipennis Thomson, 1858

Aphanogmus rufus Szelényi, 1938

Ceraphron bispinosus (Nees, 1834)

Ceraphron graecus Kieffer, 1907 f. macropterus Dessart, 1994

Ceraphron thomsoni Dalla Torre, 1890

Ceraphron ypsilon Dessart, 1996

 FAMILIA MEGASPILIDAE

 Conostigmus cylindricus Kieffer, 1907

Conostigmus gestroi Kieffer, 1907

Dendrocerus flavipes (Kieffer, 1907)

Dendrocerus halidayi (Curtis, 1829)

Dendrocerus indicus iridescens Dessart, 1994

Dendrocerus laticeps (Hedicke)

Dendrocerus perlucidus Alekseev, 1983

Holophleps brevigena Kozlov, 1966

 SUPERFAMILIA PROCTOTRUPOIDEA

 FAMILIA DIAPRIIDAE

 Trichopria evanescens Kieffer,

 FAMILIA HELORIDAE

 Helorus ruficornis Förster, 1856

 FAMILIA PLATYGASTRIDAE

 Allotropa mecrida (Walker, 1835)

Amblyaspis sp.

Fidiobia synergorum (Kieffer, 1921)

Inostemma discessus (Szelényi, 1939)

Inostema mediterraneum (Kieffer, 1916)

Iphitrachelus gracilis Masner, 1957

Isolia hispanica Buhl, 1998

Leptacis ozines (Walker, 1835)

Piestopleura sp.

Platygaster acrisius Walker, 1835

Platygaster acuticlava Buhl, 1998

Platygaster acutocularis Buhl, 1998

Platygaster blascozumetai Buhl, 1998

Platygaster cebes Walker, 1835

Platygaster crassicornis Buhl, 1998

Platygaster etsuhoae Buhl, 1998

Platygaster euxestonotoides Buhl, 1998

Platygaster genata Buhl, 1998

Platygaster iberica Buhl, 1998

Platygaster javieri Buhl, 1998

Platygaster leptoptera Buhl, 1998

Platygaster luteocoxalis (Kozlov, 1966)

Platygaster modesta Buhl, 1998

Platygaster cf. munita Walker, 1835

Platygaster pinaensis Buhl, 1998

Platygaster retuertae Buhl, 1998

Platygaster specularis Buhl, 1998

Platygaster cf. splendidula Ruthe, 1859

Platygaster stefaniolae Buhl, 1998

Platygaster vera Buhl, 1998

Platygaster zaragozana Buhl, 1998

Pseudaphanomerus hyalinatus Szelényi, 1941

Synopeas blascoi Buhl, 1998

Synopeas ciliatus Thomson, 1859

Synopeas fuscus Buhl, 1998

Trichacis illusor Kieffer, 1916

 FAMILIA PROCTOTRUPIDAE

 Phaenoserphus chittii Morley, 1922

 FAMILIA SCELIONIDAE

 Mantibaria manticida (Kieffer, 1926)

 SUPERFAMILIA CYNIPOIDEA

 FAMILIA CHARIPIDAE

Alloxysta brevis (Thomson, 1862)

Alloxysta pusilla (Kieffer, 1902)

Phaenoglyphis stricta (Thomson, 1877)

Phaenoglyphis villosa (Hartig, 1841)

 FAMILIA CYNIPIDAE

 Aylax minor Hartig, 1840

Barbotinia oraniensis (Barbotin, 1964)

Iraella luteipes (Thomson, 1877)

Neylax versicolor (Nieves-Aldrey, 1985)

Phanacis centaureae Förster, 1860

Plagiotrochus quercusilicis (Fabricius, 1798)

Plagiotrochus razeti Barbotin, 1985

Saphonecrus lusitanicus (Tavares, 1902)

 FAMILIA EUCOILIDAE

 Kleidotoma sp1

Kleidotoma sp2

Leptopilina boulardi (Barbotín, Carton & Kelner-Pillaut, 1979)

 FAMILIA FIGITIDAE

 Aspicera scutellata (Villers, 1789)

Lonchidia pr. clavicornis Thomson, 1862

 FAMILIA APHELINIDAE

 Aphelinus abdominalis Dalman, 1820

Aphelinus asychis Walker, 1839

Aphelinus chaonia Walker, 1839

Aphelinus varipes (Förster, 1841)

Archenomus bicolor Howard, 1898

Aspidiotiphagus sp.

Azotus atomon (Walker, 1847)

Azotus  celsus (Walker, 1839)

Azotus chrysomphali Ghesquière, 1960

Centrodora livens (Walker, 1851)

Coccophagus sp.

Coccophagus cf. comperei Mercet, 1932

Encarsia sp.

Encarsia aspidioticola (Mercet, 1929)

Encarsia cf. fasciata Malenotti, 1917

Encarsia longicornis Mercet, 1928

Encarsia partenopea Masi, 1910

Eretmocerus mundus Mercet, 1931

Physcus testaceus Masi, 1910

Prospaltella sp.

Prospaltella cf. intermedia Ferrière, 1961

 FAMILIA CHALCIDIDAE

 Belaspidia obscura Masi, 1916

Brachymeria femorata (Panzer, 1801)

Brachymeria hibernalis Askew, 1991

Brachymeria inermis (Fonscolombe, 1840)

Brachymeria obtusata (Förster, 1859)

Brachymeria podagrica (Fabricius, 1787)

Brachymeria secundaria (Ruschka, 1922)

Brachymeria tibialis (Walker, 1834)

Euchalcis miegi Dufour, 1861

Euchalcis vexans Boucek, 1972

Hockeria bifasciata Walker, 1834

Hockeria fumipennis (Walker, 1871)

Hockeria singularis Boucek, 1952

Hockeria susterai Boucek, 1951

Hockeria unicolor Walker, 1834

Hockeria vetusta (Dufour, 1861)

Neohybothorax hetera (Walker, 1834)

Proconura nigripes (Fonscolombe, 1832)

Psilochalcis benoisti (Steffan, 1948)

Psilochalcis frontalis Askew, 1994

Psilochalcis rufitarsis (Illiger, 1807)

Psilochalcis subaenea (Masi, 1927)

Psilochalcis subarmata (Förster, 1859)

Psilochalcis tenuicornis Askew, 2001

 FAMILIA ELASMIDAE

 Elasmus bistrigatus Graham, 1995

Elasmus flabellatus (Fonscolombe, 1832)

Elasmus cf. fulviceps Graham, 1995

Elasmus genalis Graham, 1995

Elasmus nowickii Ferrière, 1947

Elasmus platyedrae Ferrière, 1935

Elasmus rufiventris Ferrière, 1947

Elasmus westwoodi Giraud, 1856

 FAMILIA ENCYRTIDAE

 Anabrolepis sp.

Anagyrus  aranzadii (Mercet, 1921)

Anagyrus  diversicornis Mercet, 1921

Anagyrus matritensis (Mercet, 1921)

Anagyrus novickyi Hoffer, 1953

Anagyrus cf. orbitalis (Ruschka, 1923)

Anomalicornia tenuicornis Mercet, 1921

Aphycus apicalis (Dalman, 1820)

Aschitus bicolor (Mercet, 1921)

Callipteroma sexguttata Motschulsky, 1863

Cerapterocerus mirabilis Westwood, 1833

Cerchysiella laeviscutum (Thomson, 1876)

Charitopus fulviventris Förster, 1860

Cheiloneurus elegans (Dalman, 1820)

Cheiloneurus paralia (Walker, 1837)

Copidosoma sp.

Copidosoma abulense Mercet, 1921

Copidosoma gloriosum (Mercet, 1917)

Copidosoma montanum Mercet, 1921

Dicarnosis superba Mercet, 1921

Dinocarsiella alpina (Girault, 1917)

Dinocarsis hemiptera (Dalman, 1820)

Discodes encopiformis (Walker, 1847)

Discodes cf. monachus (Mercet, 1921)

Dusmetia ceballosi Mercet, 1921

Ericydnus aeneus Nikolskaya, 1952

Ericydnus baleus (Walker, 1838)

Ericydnus pilosulus Graham, 1991

Ericydnus sipylus (Walker, 1837)

Ericydnus cf. sipylus (Walker, 1837)

Gyranusoidea aphycoides (Mercet, 1921)

Habrolepis dalmani (Westwood, 1837)

Homalotyloidea dahlbomii (Westwood, 1837)

Homalotylus flaminius (Dalman, 1820)

Homalotylus cf. platynaspidis Hoffer, 1963

Hungariella sp.

Leptomastidea abnormis (Girault, 1915)

Leptomastix histrio Mayr, 1875

Lyka submetalica Mercet, 1921

Mayridia formosula Mercet, 1921

Mayridia myrlea (Walker, 1838)

Mayridia pulchra Mercet, 1921

Metanotalia maderensis (Walker, 1872)

Metaphaenodiscus nemoralis Mercet, 1921

Metaphycus sp.1

Metaphycus sp.2

Metaphycus zebratus Mercet, 1917

Microterys sp.

Microterys masii Silvestri, 1919

Microterys rufulus (Mercet, 1921)

Monodiscodes intermedius (Mayr, 1875)

Monstranusia mirabilissima Trjapitzin, 1964

Parablastothrix vespertina Mercet, 1917

Paracopidosoma cf. parallelum Hoffer, 1957

Prionomitus mitratus (Dalman, 1820)

Prochiloneurus bolivari Mercet, 1919

Rhopus cf. flavidus (Mercet, 1921)

Semen sp.

Semen apterum Hoffer, 1954

Tetracnemus sp.

Tetralophisca dimorpha Mercet, 1921

Xanthoectroma aquilinum Mercet, 1925

 FAMILIA EUCHARITIDAE

 Philomides paphius Haliday, 1862

 FAMILIA EULOPHIDAE

 Aprostocetus sp.1

Aprostocetus sp.2

Aprostocetus sp.3

Aprostocetus aethiops (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Aprostocetus artemisiae (Erdös, 1954)

Aprostocetus lutescens Askew, 1997

Aprostocetus percaudatus (Silvestri, 1920)

Aprostocetus ptarmicae Graham, 1987

Baryscapus aenescens Askew, 1997

Ceranisus menes (Walker, 1839)

Ceranisus planitianus Erdös, 1966

Chrysocharis gemma (Walker, 1839)

Chrysocharis idyia (Walker, 1839)

Chrysocharis viridis (Nees, 1834)

Cirrospilus sp.

Cirrospilus elongatus Boucek, 1959

Cirrospilus vittatus Walker, 1838

Closterocerus germanica (Erdös, 1956)

Closterocerus cf. lyonetiae (Ferrière, 1952)

Clotildiella numidica Erdös, 1964

Diaulinopsis arenaria (Erdös, 1951)

Dicladocerus westwoodii Westwood, 1832

Diglyphus chabrias (Walker, 1838)

Diglyphus crassinervis Erdös, 1958

Diglyphus isaea (Walker, 1838)

Diglyphus poppoea Walker, 1848

Elachertus bisurmanus Erdos, 1966

Elachertus pr. charondas (Walker, 1839)

Elachertus sp.

Elachertus lateralis (Spinola, 1808)

Elachertus nigritulus (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Elachertus pallidus Askew, 1964

Entedon cardui Askew, 2001

Entedon cionobius Thomson, 1978.

Entedon fufius Walker, 1846

Entedon insignis Erdös, 1944

Entedon marginalis Askew, 2001

Entedon pr. molybdaenus Erdös, 1944

Entedon pr. parvicalcar Thomson, 1878

Entedon sp. in pharnus gr.

Entedon cf. subfumatus Erdös, 1944

Entedon thomsonianus Erdös, 1944

Euderus sp.

Euderus albitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Euderus pr. arenarius Erdös, 1951

Euderus brevicornis Boucek, 1963

Euderus fasciatus Askew, 2001

Eugerium sp.

Euplectrus bicolor (Swederus, 1795)

Euplectrus flavipes (Fonscolombe, 1832)

Hemiptarsenus ornatus (Nees, 1834)

Hemiptarsenus unguicellus (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Hemiptarsenus zilahisebessi Erdös, 1951

Ionympha ochus (Walker, 1839)

Kolopterna blascoi Askew, 1997

Kolopterna kohatensis Graham, 1987

Microlycus heterocerus Thomson, 1878

Microlycus scaurus Askew, 2001

Microlycus virens Erdös, 1951

Miotropis unipuncta (Nees, 1834)

Necremnus artynes (Walker, 1839)

Necremnus cosconius (Walker, 1839)

Necremnus metalarus (Walker, 1839)

Necremnus stylatus Askew, 2001

Necremnus  tidius (Walker, 1839)

Neochrysocharis sp.

Neochrysocharis albipes Kurdjumov, 1912

Neochrysocharis albiscapus Erdös, 1954

Neochrysocharis aratus (Walker, 1838)

Neochrysocharis clinias (Walker, 1838)

Neochrysocharis cuprifrons Erdös, 1954

Neochrysocharis formosa (Westwood, 1833)

Neochrysocharis trifolii Erdös, 1961

Neochrysocharis violacea Askew, 1999

Omphale clypealis (Thomson, 1878)

Parasecodes simulans Mercet, 1924

Pediobius bruchicida (Rondani, 1872)

Pedobius eubius (Walker, 1839)

Pediobius pr. metallicus (Nees, 1872)

Pediobius rotundatus (Fonscolombe, 1832)

Platyplectrus bouceki (Erdos, 1966)

Platyplectrus pannonica (Erdös, 1966)

Pnigalio sp.

Pnigalio pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pnigalio soemius (Walker, 1839)

Ratzeburgiola cristata (Ratzeburg, 1848)

Sigmophora italica (Domenichini, 1967)

Sympiesis sp.

Sympiesis gordius (Walker, 1839)

Sympiesis gregori Boucek, 1959

Sympiesis notata (Zetterstedt, 1833)

Sympiesis sericeicornis (Nees, 1834)

Xanthellum transsylvanicum Erdös, 1951

 FAMILIA EUPELMIDAE

 Anastatus oscari (Ruthe, 1859)

Arachnophaga matritensis (Bolívar, 1933)

Brasema ephedricola Askew, 1998

Calosota aestivalis Curtis, 1836

Calosota dusmeti Bolívar-Pieltain, 1929

Calosota matritensis Bolívar, 1929

Calymnochilus subnubilus Walker, 1872

Eupelmus sp.

Eupelmus annulatus Nees, 1834

Eupelmus atropurpureus Dalman, 1820

Eupelmus clavicornis Askew, 2000

Eupelmus fuscipennis Förster, 1860

Eupelmus hungaricus Erdös, 1959

Eupelmus juniperinus Bolívar-Pieltain, 1933

Eupelmus microzonus Förster, 1860

Eupelmus muellneri Ruschka, 1921

Eupelmus pallicornis Gijswijt, 1993

Eupelmus rostratus Ruschka, 1921

Eupelmus seculatus (Ferrière, 1954)

Eupelmus urozonus Dalman, 1820 agg.

Eupelmus vesicularis (Retzius, 1783)

Eusandalum coronatum (Thomson, 1876)

Eusandalum ibericum (Bolívar-Pieltain, 1923)

Eusandalum inerme (Ratzeburg, 1848)

Eusandalum merceti (Bolívar-Pieltain, 1926)

Eusandalum seyrigi (Bolívar, 1926)

Pentacladia incertus (Masi, 1923)

 FAMILIA EURYTOMIDAE

 Eurytoma sp.

Eurytoma brunniventris Ratzeburg, 1852

Eurytoma gallephedrae Askew, 1998

Eurytoma sp. pr. robusta Mayr, 1878

Eurytoma robusta Mayr, 1878

Eurytoma tibialis Boheman, 1836

Nikanoria sp.1

Nikanoria sp.2

Sycophila binotata (Fonscolombe, 1832)

Sycophila flavicollis (Walker, 1834)

Systole sp.

Tetramesa sp.

 FAMILIA LEUCOSPIDAE

 Leucospis dorsigera Fabricius, 1775

 FAMILIA MYMARIDAE

 Gonatocerus sp.

Mymar taprobanicum Ward, 1875

Polynema sp.

 FAMILIA MYMAROMMATIDAE

 Palaeomymar anomalum (Blood & Kryger, 1922)

 FAMILIA ORMYRIDAE

 Ormyrus capsalis Askew, 1994

Ormyrus cupreus Askew, 1998

Ormyrus diffinis (Fonscolombe, 1832)

Ormyrus monegricus Askew, 1994

Ormyrus orientalis Walker, 1871

Ormyrus pomaceus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)

Ormyrus salmanticus Nieves Aldrey, 1984

 FAMILIA PERILAMPIDAE

 Brachyelatus viridis Hoffer & Novicky, 1955

Chrysolampus cf. prominens (Ruschka, 1924)

Chrysolampus rufitarsis (Förster, 1859)

Chrysolampus thenae (Walker, 1848)

Chrysomalla roseri Förster, 1859

Chrysomalla striata Askew, 2001

Perilampus aeneus (Rossius, 1790)

Perilampus minutalis Steffan, 1952

 FAMILIA PTEROMALIDAE

 Anogmus pilosipennis Askew, 2001

Asaphes vulgaris Walker, 1834

Blascoa ephedrae Askew, 1997

Caenocrepis arenicola Thomson, 1878

Callitula bicolor Spinola, 1811

Catolaccus ater (Ratzeburg, 1852)

Catolaccus crassiceps (Masi, 1911)

Cea pulicaris Walker, 1837

Cheiropachus quadrum (Fabricius, 1787)

Chlorocytus sp.

Coelopisthia pachycera Masi, 1924

Colotrechnus viridis (Masi, 1921)

Conomorium amplum (Walker, 1835)

Conomorium pityocampae Graham, 1992

Cratomus megacephalus (Fabricius, 1793)

Cyclogastrella clypealis Boucek, 1965

Cyrtogaster degener (Walker, 1872)

Cyrtogaster vulgaris Walker, 1833

Cyrtoptyx latipes (Rondani, 1877)

Dibrachoides dynastes (Förster, 1841)

Dibrachoides eximius Boucek, 1991

Dibrachys sp.

Dibrachys boarmiae (Walker, 1863)

Dibrachys cavus (Walker, 1835)

Dinarmoides spilopterus Masi, 1924

Dinarmus italicus (Masi, 1924)

Eunotus merceti Masi, 1931

Eunotus nigriclavis (Förster, 1856)

Gastrancistrus sp.1

Gastrancistrus sp.2

Gastrancistrus sp.3

Gastrancistrus sp.4

Gastrancistrus pr. acontes Walker, 1840

Gastrancistrus pr. fulviventris Askew, 1994

Gastrancistrus fulviventris Askew, 1994

Gastrancistrus cf. fuscicornis Walker, 1834

Gastrancistrus ornatus Askew, 1994

Gastrancistrus cf. unicolor Walker, 1834

Gastrancistrus pr. vagans Westwood, 1833

Halticoptera aenea (Walker, 1833)

Halticoptera circulus (Walker, 1833)

Halticoptera dimidiata (Förster, 1841)

Halticopterina triannulata Erdös, 1946

Harrizia mira Delucchi, 1962

Hemitrichus oxygaster Boucek, 1965

Hemitrichus seniculus (Nees, 1834)

Homoporus sp.

Homoporus chalcidiphagus (Walsh & Riley, 1869)

Homoporus destructor (Say, 1817)

Homoporus fulviventris (Walker, 1835)

Homoporus gibbiscuta Thomson, 1878

Homoporus nubulipennis Garrido & Nieves-Aldrey, 1996

Homoporus semiluteus (Walker, 1872)

Lamprotatus sp.

Macroglenes eximia Haliday, 1833

Macroglenes graminea (Haliday, 1833)

Macroglenes penetrans (Kirby, 1800)

Macroglenes varicornis (Haliday, 1833)

Meraporus graminicola Walker, 1834

Merisus  flagellatus Boucek, 1965

Merisus splendidus Walker, 1835

Mesopolobus aequus (Walker, 1834)

Mesopolobus arcanus Askew, 1997

Mesopolobus aspilus (Walker, 1835)

Mesopolobus diffinis (Walker, 1834)

Mesopolobus cf. flaviclavatus (Ferrière, 1952)

Mesopolobus incultus (Walker, 1834)

Mesopolobus pr. juniperinus von Rosen, 1958

Mesopolobus laticornis (Walker, 1834)

Mesopolobus maculipennis (Mercet, 1924)

Mesopolobus mediterraneus (Mayr, 1903)

Mesopolobus cf. meridionalis Garrido & Nieves Aldrey, 1996

Mesopolobus morys (Walker, 1848)

Mesopolobus roseni Graham, 1984

Mesopolobus semenis Askew, 1997

Mesopolobus szelenyii Boucek, 1974

Mesopolobus tibialis (Westwood, 1833)

Metacolus azureus (Ratzeburg, 1844)

Miscogaster maculata Walker, 1833

Nasonia vitripennis (Walker, 1836)

Norbanus  cerasiops (Masi, 1922)

Norbanus meridionalis (Masi, 1922)

Norbanus scabriculus (Nees, 1834)

Pachycrepoideus vindemiae (Rondani, 1875)

Pachyneuron sp.

Pachyneuron aeneum Masi, 1929

Pachyneuron aphidis (Bouché, 1834)

Pachyneuron formosum Walker, 1833

Pseudocatolaccus aragonensis Askew, 2001

Pseudocatolaccus nitescens (Walker, 1834)

Psilocera crassispina (Thomsom, 1878)

Psilocera cf. seiugata Graham, 1992

Pteromalus sp.1

Pteromalus sp.2

Pteromalus sp.3

Pteromalus albipennis Walker, 1835

Pteromalus almeriensis Gijswijt, 1999

Pteromalus brachygaster (Graham, 1969)

Pteromalus cionobius (Erdös, 1953)

Pteromalus intermedius (Walker, 1834)

Pteromalus medicaginis (Gahan, 1914)

Pteromalus platyphilus Walker, 1874

Pteromalus puparum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pteromalus semotus (Walker, 1834)

Pteromalus sequester Walker, 1835

Pteromalus serratae Graham, 1984

Rhicnocoelia impar (Walker, 1836)

Rhopalicus nudicoxalis Askew, 1994

Scutellista hispanica (Masi, 1931)

Scutellista nigra (Mercet, 1910)

Spalangia erythromera Förster, 1850

Spalangia fuscipes Nees, 1834

Spalangia nigroaenea Curtis, 1839

Spalangiopelta procera Graham, 1966

Sphegigaster nigricornis (Nees, 1834)

Spilomalus quadrinota (Walker, 1835)

Spintherus dubius (Nees, 1834)

Stenomalina epistena (Walker, 1835)

Stenomalina gracilis (Walker, 1834)

Stenoselma sp.

Stenoselma nigrum Delucchi, 1956

Stinoplus sp.

Systasis encyrtoides Walker, 1834

Thinodytes cyzicus (Walker, 1839)

Thureonella punctata Gijswijt, 1990

Trichomalopsis pr. acuminatus (Graham, 1969)

Trichomalus sp.

Trichomalus apertus (Walker, 1835)

Trichomalus campestris (Walker, 1834)

Trichomalus fulvipes (Walker, 1836)

Trichomalus gynetelus (Walker, 1835)

Trichomalus helvipes (Walker, 1834)

Trichomalus inscitus (Walker, 1835)

Trichomalus perfectus (Walker, 1835)

Trichomalus rufinus (Walker, 1835)

Trichomalus tenellus (Walker, 1834)

 FAMILIA SIGNIPHORIDAE

 Chartocerus  simillimus (Mercet, 1917)

Chartocerus subaeneus (Förster, 1879)

Signiphora conjugalis (Mercet, 1916)

Thysanus ater Haliday, 1840

 FAMILIA TETRACAMPIDAE

 Epiclerus panyas (Walker, 1839)

Foersterella reptans (Nees, 1834)

Platynocheilus cuprifrons (Nees, 1834)

 FAMILIA TORYMIDAE

 Cryptopristus caliginosus (Walker, 1833)

Eridontomerus algiricus Erdös, 1964

Exopristus trigonomerus (Masi, 1916)

Idiomacromerus conicollis Askew, 1998

Idiomacromerus longicornis Askew, 1998

Idiomacromerus papaveris (Förster, 1856)

Idiomacromerus pallistigmus Askew, 2000

Idiomacromerus ephedricola Askew, 2000

Megastigmus amicorum Boucek, 1970

Microdontomerus sp.1

Microdontomerus sp.2

Microdontomerus sp.3

Microdontomerus annulata (Spinola, 1808)

Monodontomerus obscurus Westwood, 1833

Podagrion splendens Spinola, 1811

Podagrionella lichtensteini Picard, 1933

Pseuderimerus luteus Boucek, 1954

Pseudorimerus semiaenea Szelényi, 1957

Pseudotorymus sp.1

Pseudotorymus sp.2

Pseudotorymus sp.3

Pseudotorymus sp.4

Pseudotorymus sp.5

Pseudotorymus sp.6

Pseudotorymus sp.7

Torymoides kiesenwetteri (Mayr, 1874)

Torymus cf. violaceus (Nikolskaya, 1954)

Torymus sp.1

Torymus sp.2

Torymus canariensis Hedqvist, 1977

Torynus pr. flavovariegatus Gijswijt, 1990

Torymus flavovariegatus Gijswijt, 1990

Torymus nebulosus Askew, 2001

Torymus notatus (Walker, 1833)

Torymus rubi (Schrank, 1781)

Torymus ruschkai (Hoffmeyer, 1929)

Torymus spilopterus Boheman, 1834

 FAMILIA TRICHOGRAMMATIDAE

 Asynacta exigua (Nees, 1834)

 SUPERFAMILIA ICHNEUMONOIDEA

 FAMILIA BRACONIDAE

 Agathis fuscipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Agathis hemirufa Simbolotti & van Achterberg, 1999

Bassus tumidulus (Nees, 1814)

Bracon sp1.

Bracon sp2.

Bracon cf. fumarius Szépligeti, 1901

Bracon urinator (Fabricius, 1798)

Euphorus sp.

Glyptomorpha pectoralis (Brullé, 1832)

Habrobracon flavosignatus Tobias, 1957

Habrobracon hebetor (Say, 1836)

Habrobracon nigricans Szépligeti, 1901

Hormius sp. nov.

Hormius extimus Tobias, 1964

Hormius moniliatus (Nees, 1811)

Leiophron sp.

Microplitis blascoi Papp & Shaw, 2001

Peristenus sp.

Townesilitus bicolor (Wesmael, 1835)

Vipio intermedius Szépligeti, 1896

Yelicones vojnitsi Papp, 1992

 FAMILIA ICHNEUMONIDAE

 Acroricnus seductorius Fabricius, 1793

Agriotypus armatus Curtis, 1832

Amblyteles armatorius (Forster, 1771)

Barichneumon bilunulatus (Gravenhorst, 1829)

Barichneumon sedulus (Gravenhorst, 1820)

Barylypa laevicoxis (Schmiedeckecht, 1990)

Barylypa pallida (Gravenhorst, 1829)

Charitopes clausus (Thomson, 1888)

Collyria calcitrator (Gravenhorst, 1807)

Collyria iberica Schmiedecknecht, 1908

Cryptus immitis Tschek, 1871

Ctenichneumon inspector (Wesmael, 1845)

Ctenichneumon messorius (Gravenhorst, 1820)

Dusona sp.

Endromopoda detrita (Holmgren, 1860)

Eremura perepetshaenkoi Kasparyan, 1995

Exeristes roborator (Fabricius, 1797)

Gelis seyrigi Ceballos, 1925

Heterischnus ridibundus (Costa, 1884)

Hoplocryptus melanocephalus (Gravenhorst, 1829)

Ichneumon sarcitorius sarcitorius Linnaeus, 1758

Itoplectis maculator (Fabricius, 1775)

Mastrus ridibundus (Gravenhorst, 1829)

Meringopus maurus (Tosquinet, 1900)

Obtusodonta equitatoria equitatoria (Panzer, 1786)

Ophion costatus Ratzeburg, 1848

Ophion obscuratus Fabricius, 1798

Orthopelma mediator (Thunberg, 1822)

Pimpla turionellae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Platylabus pedatorius (Fabricius, 1793)

Platylabus tricingulatus (Gravenhorst, 1820)

Pseudoamblyteles homocerus (Wesmael, 1854)

Spilothyrateles fabricii (Schrank, 1802)

Stenodontous biguttatus (Gravenhorst, 1829)

Stenodontus theresae (Pic, 1901)

Synechocryptus levaillantii (Lucas, 1849)

Triptognathus unifasciatus (Spinola, 1843)

Tromatobia ornata (Gravenhorst, 1829)

Trychosis legator (Thunberg, 1822)

Virgichneumon digrammus (Gravenhorst, 1820)

 SUPERFAMILIA CHRYSIDOIDEA

 FAMILIA BETHYLIDAE

 Allepyris microneurus Kieffer, 1906

Anoxus coniceps Kieffer, 1904

Bethylus fuscicornis Jurine, 1807

Epyris brevipennis Kieffer, 1906

Glenosema merceti (Kieffer, 1906)

Goniosus claripennis Förster, 1851

Goniozus gallicola (Kieffer, 1905)

Holepyris crenulatus Kieffer, 1906

Laelius anthrenivorus Trani, 1909

Laelius bipartitus Kieffer, 1906

Lytepyris biscrensis (Kieffer, 1906)

Plastanoxus ahuensis (Hedqvist, 1975)

Plastanoxus laevis (Ashmead, 1893)

Plastanoxus westwoodi (Kieffer, 1914)

Parasclerodermas sp.

Pristocera depressa Fabricius, 1805

Pseudisobrachium subcyaneum (Haliday, 1838)

 FAMILIA CHRYSIDIDAE

 Chrysidea pumila (Klug, 1845)

Chrysis angustifrons Abeille, 1878

Chrysis cerastes Abeille, 1877

Chrysis cortii Linsenmaier, 1951

Chrysis fugax Abeille, 1878

Chrysis gracillima Förster, 1853

Chrysis hydropica Abeille, 1879

Chrysis ignita (Linnaeus, 1758)

Chrysis inaequalis Dalhbom, 1845

Chrysis interjecta Buysson, 1895

Chrysis mysticalis Linsenmaier, 1959

Chrysis pulchella Linsenmaier, 1959

Chrysis rutilans Olivier, 1790

Chrysis semicincta Lepeletier, 1806

Chrysis splendidula Rossi, 1790

Chrysis varidens Abeille, 1878

Chrysura dichroa (Dahlbom, 1854)

Chrysura isabellae (Trautmann, 1926)

Chrysura radians Harris, 1776

Chrysura varicornis (Spinola, 1838)

Cleptes nitidulus Fabricius, 1793

Cleptes semiauratus (Linnaeus, 1731)

Elampus spina (Lepeletier, 1806)

Hedychridium anale (Dalman, 1854)

Hedychridium auriventris Mercet, 1904

Hedychridium femoratum (Dahlbom, 1854)

Hedychridium iucundum Mocsary, 1889

Hedychridium krajniki Balthasar, 1946

Hedychridium mediocrum Linsenmaier, 1985

Hedychridium monochrum Buysson, 1888

Hedychrum longicolle Abeille, 1877

Hedychrum rutilans Dalhbom, 1854

Holopyga chrysonotus (Förster, 1853)

Holopyga fervida (Fabricius, 1781)

Holopyga gogorzae Trautmann, 1926

Holopyga ignicollis (Dahlbom, 1854)

Holopyga jurinei Chevrier, 1862

Holopyga merceti Kimsey, 1990

Omalus aeneus (Fabricius, 1787)

Philoctetes cicatrix Abeille, 1878

Philoctetes dusmeti Trautmann, 1926

Pseudomalus punctulatus Dahlbom, 1854

Pseudomalus triangulifer Abeille, 1877

Pseudospinola incrassata (Spinola, 1838)

 FAMILIA DRYINIDAE

 Anteon ephippiger (Dalman, 1818)

Anteon pinetellum De Rond, 1998

Anteon pubicorne (Dalman, 1818)

Anteon tripartitum Kieffer, 1905

Dryinus corsicus Marshall, 1874

Dryinus gryps (Reinhard, 1863)

Dryinus tarraconensis Marshall, 1868

Gonatopus albolineatus Kieffer, 1905

Gonatopus atlanticus Olmi, 1984

Gonatopus blascoi Olmi, 1995

Gonatopus clavipes (Thunberg, 1827)

Gonatopus longicollis (Kieffer, 1905)

Gonatopus lunatus Klug, 1910

 FAMILIA EMBOLEMIDAE

 Embolemus ruddii Westwood, 1833

 SUPERFAMILIA FORMICOIDEA

 FAMILIA FORMICIDAE

 Bothriomyrmex hispanicus Santschi, 1922

Camponotus aethiops (Latreille, 1798)

Camponotus cruentatus (Latreille, 1802)

Camponotus foreli Emery, 1881

Camponotus lateralis (Olivier, 1791)

Camponotus pilicornis Roger, 1859

Camponotus sylvaticus (Olivier, 1791)

Camponotus truncatus (Spinola, 1808)

Cardiocondyla batesi Forel, 1894

Cardiocondyla elegans Emery, 1869

Cataglyphis iberica (Emery, 1906)

Crematogaster auberti Emery, 1869

Crematogaster scutellaris (Olivier, 1791)

Crematogaster sordidula (Nylander, 1849)

Epitritus argiolus Emery, 1869

Formica gerardi Bondroit, 1917

Formica rufibarbis Fabricius, 1793

Formica subrufa Roger, 1859

Goniomma decipiens Espadaler, 1996

Goniomma hispanicum (André, 1881)

Hypoponera abeillei (André, 1881)

Hypoponera eduardi (Forel, 1894)

Lasius mixtus (Nylander, 1846)

Lasius myops (Forel, 1894)

Leptanilla sp.

Leptothorax fuentei Santschi, 1919

Lepthotorax kraussei Emery, 1915

Leptothorax niger Forel, 1894

Leptothorax rabaudi Bondroit, 1918

Leptothorax racovitzai Bondroit, 1919

Lepthotorax recedens (Nylander, 1856)

Lepthotorax specularis Emery, 1892

Messor barbarus (Linnaeus, 1767)

Messor bouvieri Bondroit, 1918

Oxyopomyrmex sp.

Pheidole pallidula (Nylander, 1848)

Plagiolepis pygmaea (Latreille, 1798)

Plagiolepis schmitzi Forel, 1859

Plagiolepis xene Stärcke, 1936

Ponera coarctata (Latreille, 1802)

Smithistruma sp

Solenopsis sp.

Tapinoma ambiguum Emery, 1925

Tapinoma nigerrimum (Nylander, 1886)

Tetramorium hispanicum Emery, 1909

Tetramorium semilaeve André, 1881

Temnothorax blascoi (Espadaler, 1996)

 SUPERFAMILIA VESPOIDEA

 FAMILIA EUMENIDAE

 Alastorynerus perezi (Berland, 1927)

Ancistrocerus biphaleratus triphaleratus (Saussure, 1855)

Ancistrocerus gazella (Panzer, 1789)

Ancistrocerus longispinosus longispinosus (Saussure, 1855)

Ancistrocerus reconditus reconditus Gusenleitner, 1938

Antepipona deflenda (Saunders, 1853)

Eumenes coarctatus coarctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Eumenes dubius Saussure, 1852

Eumenes lunulatus lunulatus Fabricius, 1804

Eumenes mediterraneus mediterraneus (Kriechbaumer, 1879)

Euodynerus dantici dantici (Rossi, 1790)

Euodynerus variegatus variegatus (Fabricius, 1793)

Eustenancistrocerus amadanensis amadanensis (Saussure,1855)

Hemipterochilus fairmairi (Saussure, 1853)

Katamenes arbustorum (Panzer, 1799)

Leptochilus medanae (Gribodo, 1886)

Leptochilus regulus (Saussure, 1855)

Microdynerus robustus (Dusmet, 1903)

Odynerus consobrinus consobrinus Dufour, 1839

Odynerus navasi Dusmet, 1903

Onychopterocheilus matritensis (Dusmet, 1909)

Paragymnomerus dusmeti Blüthgen, 1962

Pseudepipona lativentris lativentris Saussure, 1855

Pseudepipona sessilis (Saussure, 1853)

Stenodynerus fastidiosissimus fastidiosissimus (Saussure, 1855)

Syneuodynerus egregius (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)

 FAMILIA MASARIDAE

 Celonites abbreviatus (Villers, 1789)

Celonites mayeti Richards, 1962

 FAMILIA VESPIDAE

 Polistes dominulus (Christ, 1791)

Polistes foederatus Kohl, 1898

Polistes nympha (Christ, 1791)

Vespula germanica Fabricius, 1793

 SUPERFAMILIA SCOLIOIDEA

 FAMILIA APTEROGYNIDAE

 Apterogyna bimaculata André, 1898

 FAMILIA MUTILLIDAE

 Dasylabris atrata (Linnaeus, 1767)

Dasylabris maura clausa (Lepeletier, 1845)

Mutilla barbarula Petersen, 1988

Myrmilla calva (Villers, 1789)

Myrmilla leopoldina iberica Suárez, 1958

Sigilla dorsata (Fabricius, 1798)

Smicromyrme ligustica Invrea, 1951

Smicromyrme partita (Klug, 1835)

Smicromyrme pusilla (Klug, 1835)

Smicromyrme suberrata Invrea, 1957

Smicromyrme viduata viduata (Pallas, 1773)

Tropidotilla littoralis (Petagna, 1787)

 FAMILIA MYZINIDAE

 Meria tripunctata (Rossi, 1790)

 FAMILIA TIPHIIDAE

 Methocha articulata (Latreille, 1792)

 FAMILIA SCOLIIDAE

 Colpa quinquecincta (Fabricius, 793)

Dasyscolia ciliata (Fabricius, 1787)

Megascolia bidens (Linnaeus, 1767)

Scolia erythrocephala Fabricius, 1798

Scolia hirta (Schrank, 1781)

 SUPERFAMILIA SPHECOIDEA

 FAMILIA SPHECIDAE

 Harpactus alvaroi Gayubo, 1992

Nitela blascoi Gayubo & Felton, 2000

Nitela lucens Gayubo & Felton, 2000

Nitela truncata Gayubo & Felton, 2000

Prionyx subfuscatus (Dahlbom, 1845)

Sphex afer sordidus Dalbom, 1845

 SUPERFAMILIA APOIDEA

 FAMILIA ANDRENIDAE

 Andrena albopunctata melona Warncke, 1967

Andrena astrella Warncke, 1975

Andrena bicolorata (Rossi, 1790)

Andrena boyerella leucolippa Pérez, 1895

Andrena breviscopa Pérez, 1896

Andrena carbonaria (Linnaeus, 1767)

Andrena cyanomicans Pérez, 1895

Andrena dorsata propinqua (Schenck, 1853)

Andrena exigua Erichson, 1835

Andrena fabella Pérez, 1903

Andrena ferrugineicrus Dours, 1872

Andrena flavipes Panzer, 1799

Andrena fulva (Müller, 1766)

Andrena fuscosa Erichson, 1835

Andrena hispania Warncke, 1967

Andrena intermedia Thomson, 1870

Andrena longibarbis Pérez, 1895

Andrena morio lugubris Erichson, 1840

Andrena nigroaenea (Kirby, 1802)

Andrena niveata Friese, 1887

Andrena numida hypopolia Schmiedeknecht, 1883

Andrena obsoleta nitidula Pérez, 1903

Andrena pruinosa parata Warncke, 1967

Andrena rufula Schmiedeknecht, 1883

Andrena senecionis Pérez, 1896

Andrena spreta pausilla Stöckhert, 1935

Andrena squalida Pérez, 1903

Andrena suerinensis Friese, 1884

Andrena taraxaci rhenana Stöckhert, 1930

Andrena truncatilabris española Warncke, 1967

Andrena verticalis Pérez, 1895

Andrena vetula Lepeletier, 1841

Andrena vulpecula Kriechbaumer, 1873

Panurginus albopilosus Lucas, 1849

Panurginus brullei annulatus Sichel, 1859

Panurgus banksianus (Kirby, 1802)

 FAMILIA ANTHOPHORIDAE

 Amegilla albigena (Lepeletier, 1841)

Amegilla quadrifasciata (Villiers, 1789)

Amegilla velocissima (Morawitz, 1875)

Anthophora acervorum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Anthophora dispar Lepeletier, 1841

Anthophora hispanica (Fabricius, 1787)

Anthophora leucophaea Pérez, 1879

Anthophora nigrocinta Lepeletier, 1841

Anthophora retusa (Linnaeus, 1758)

Anthophora senescens Lepeletier, 1841

Ceratina callosa (Friese, 1794)

Ceratina chalybea Chevrier, 1872

Ceratina cyanea (Kirby, 1802)

Ceratina dallatorreana Friese, 1896

Ceratina dentiventris Gerstaecker, 1869

Ceratina mocsaryi Friese, 1896

Epeolus julliani Pérez, 1884

Eucera barbiventris Pérez, 1902

Eucera doursana Dalla Torre & Friese, 1895

Eucera elongatula Vachal, 1907

Eucera hispana lepeletier, 1841

Eucera nigrilabris Lepeletier, 1841

Eucera notata Lepeletier, 1841

Eucera pulveracea Dours, 1873

Melecta luctuosa (Scopoli, 1770)

Nomada agrestis Fabricius, 1804

Nomada chrysopyga Morawitz, 1872

Nomada discedens Pérez, 1884

Nomada duplex Smith, 1854

Nomada fabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767)

Nomada fulvicornis Fabricius, 1804

Nomada furva Panzer, 1798

Nomada glaucopis Pérez, 1890

Nomada melathoracica Imhoff, 1834

Nomada rhenana Morawitz, 1872

Nomada ruficornis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Nomada sheppardana Kirby, 1802

Nomada succincta Panzer, 1798

Tetralonia alternans (Brullé, 1831)

Tetralonia pollinosa (Lepeletier, 1841)

Thyreus ramosus (Lepeletier, 1841)

Xylocopa uclesiensis Pérez, 1901

 FAMILIA APIDAE

 Apis mellifera Linnaeus, 1758

Bombus terrestris (Linnaeus, 1758)

 FAMILIA COLLETIDAE

 Colletes abeillei Pérez, 1903

Colletes albomaculatus (Lucas, 1849)

Colletes cunicularius (Linnaeus, 1761)

Colletes dimidiatus Brullé, 1840

Colletes dusmeti Noskiewicz, 1936

Colletes merceti Noskiewicz, 1936

Hylaeus brevicornis Nylander, 1852

Hylaeus euryscapus spilotus Förster, 1871

Hylaeus gibbus Saunders, 1850

Hylaeus lineolatus (Schenck, 1859)

Hylaeus meridionalis Förster, 1871

Hylaeus pictipes Nylander, 1852

Hylaeus punctulatissimus Smith, 1842

Hylaeus variegatus (Fabricius, 1798)

 FAMILIA HALICTIDAE

 Halictus balearicus Pérez, 1903

Halictus brunnescens (Eversmann, 1852)

Halictus crenicornis (Blüthgen, 1921)

Halictus fulvipes (Klug, 1817)

Halictus gemmeus Dours, 1872

Halictus patellatus taorminicus Strand, 1921

Halictus pollinosus Sichel, 1860

Halictus quadricinctus (Fabricius, 1776)

Halictus rubicundus (Christ, 1791)

Halictus scabiosae (Rossi, 1790)

Halictus simplex Blüthgen, 1923

Halictus smaragdulus Vachal, 1895

Halictus vestitus Lepeletier, 1841

Lasioglossum aglyphum (Pérez, 1895)

Lasioglossum albocinctum (Lucas, 1849)

Lasioglossum carneiventre (Dours, 1872)

Lasioglossum cupromicans (Pérez, 1903)

Lasioglossum discum discum (Smith, 1853)

Lasioglossum glabriusculum (Morawitz, 1872)

Lasioglossum griseolum (Morawitz, 1872)

Lasioglossum inmunitum (Vachal, 1895)

Lasioglossum interruptum (Panzer, 1798)

Lasioglossum lucidulum (Schenck, 1861)

Lasioglossum malachurum (Kirby, 1802)

Lasioglossum marginellum (Schenck, 1853)

Lasioglossum minutissimum (Kirby, 1802)

Lasioglossum morio (Fabricius, 1793)

Lasioglossum pauperatum Brullé, 1832

Lasioglossum planulum Pérez, 1903

Lasioglossum prasinum (Smith, 1848)

Lasioglossum pseudoplanulum (Blüthgen, 1924)

Lasioglossum punctatissimum (Schenck, 1853)

Lasioglossum pygmaeum (Schenck, 1853)

Lasioglossum subhirtum (Lepeletier, 1841)

Lasioglossum transitorium planulum (Pérez, 1903)

Lasioglossum truncaticolle (Morawitz, 1876)

Lasioglossum vergilianum (Pérez, 1903)

Lasioglossum villosulum (Kirby, 1802)

Lasioglossum xanthopum (Kirby, 1802)

Nomioides facilis (Smith, 1853)

Nomioides minutissimus (Rossi, 1790)

Paseudapis diversipes (Latreille, 1806)

Sphecodes albilabris rubripes Spinola, 1838

Sphecodes crassanus Warncke, 1992

Sphecodes ruficrus (Erichson, 1835)

 FAMILIA MEGACHILIDAE

 Anthidium cingulatum Latreille, 1809

Anthidium punctatum Latreille, 1809

Chelostoma emarginatum (Nylander, 1856)

Coelioxys afra Lepeletier, 1841

Coelioxys emarginata Förster, 1853

Creightonella albisecta (Klug, 1817)

Heriades crenulatus Nylander, 1856

Hoplitis acuticornis (Dufour & Perris, 1840)

Hoplitis adunca (Panzer, 1798)

Hoplitis antigae (Pérez, 1896)

Hoplitis anthocopoides (Schenck, 1853)

Hoplitis benoisti (Alfken, 1935)

Hoplitis brachypogon (Pérez, 1879)

Hoplitis crenulata (Morawitz, 1872)

Hoplitis cristata (Fonscolombe, 1846)

Icteranthidium ferrugineum (Fabricius, 1787)

Icteranthidium grohmanni (Spinola, 1838)

Lithurgus chrysurus Fonscolombe, 1843

Megachile apicalis Spinola, 1808

Megachile argentata (Fabricius, 1793)

Megachile centuncularis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Megachile picicornis Morawitz, 1878

Megachile variscopa Pérez, 1895

Osmia aurulenta (Panzer, 1799)

Osmia cornuta (Latreille, 1805)

Osmia fulviventris (Panzer, 1798)

Osmia latreillei latreillei (Spinola, 1806)

Osmia niveocincta Pérez, 1879

Osmia notata (Fabricius, 1804)

Osmia submicans Morawitz, 1871

Pseudoanthidium lituratum (Panzer, 1801)

Rhodanthidium sticticum (Fabricius, 1787)

Stelis phaeoptera (Kirby, 1802)

Stelis signata (Latreille, 1809)

 FAMILIA MELITTIDAE

 Melitta seitzi cinerea Warncke, 1973